

Byujiro Large Capacity Glass Water Pitcher Heat-Resistant for Iced Tea, Cold Brew & Daily Hydration
Key item features
- Durable Borosilicate Glass: Made from quality glass, resistant to sudden temperature changes and cracking.
- 60 oz Large Capacity: Holds 1.8 liters, perfect for serving lemonade, iced tea, and summer drinks for multiple people.
- Wide Temperature Tolerance: Safe from -4°F to 302°F; can be refrigerated or filled with hot water directly.
- Food-Grade & BPA-Free: Glass body contains no heavy metals or BPA, ensuring safe, healthy beverages.
- Wide 4.3-Inch Mouth: Easy to add whole fruit, ice cubes, and clean thoroughly by hand.
Specs
Material, Glass
Features, Leakproof
Color, Pink
Shape, Round
Brand, Byujiro
About this item
Product details
Features:
Product Name: Glass Cold Water Pitcher
Material: Glass
Capacity: 1.8 L / 0.48 gal
Product Size: 21 x 12.5 x 11 cm / 8.3 x 4.9 x 4.3 in
Packaging Size: 22.8 x 17.2 x 13.7 cm / 9.0 x 6.8 x 5.4 in
Product Weight: 353 g / 0.78 lb
Gross Weight: 413 g / 0.91 lb
Product Description:
Thick, Shatter-Resistant Glass: Made from quality borosilicate glass, this pitcher withstands extreme temperature changes without cracking—safe for both hot and cold liquids.
Large 1.8 L Capacity: Ideal for households or gatherings, this generously sized pitcher is perfect for serving lemonade, iced tea, infused water, and other summer drinks.
Wide Temperature Tolerance: With a temperature range of -4°F to 302°F (-20°C to 150°C), it can be used in the refrigerator or filled with hot water, offering flexible everyday use.
Food-Grade & BPA-Free: The glass is free from heavy metals and BPA, ensuring your beverages remain pure and safe for long-term health.
Wide Mouth for Easy Cleaning: The 4.3-inch wide opening makes it easy to add whole fruits and ice cubes, and allows you to reach inside for thorough cleaning.
Package Content:
1 x Glass Cold Water Pitcher
- Durable Borosilicate Glass: Made from quality glass, resistant to sudden temperature changes and cracking.
- 60 oz Large Capacity: Holds 1.8 liters, perfect for serving lemonade, iced tea, and summer drinks for multiple people.
- Wide Temperature Tolerance: Safe from -4°F to 302°F; can be refrigerated or filled with hot water directly.
- Food-Grade & BPA-Free: Glass body contains no heavy metals or BPA, ensuring safe, healthy beverages.
- Wide 4.3-Inch Mouth: Easy to add whole fruit, ice cubes, and clean thoroughly by hand.
Specifications
Volume capacity
Material
Features
Color
Warranty
Warranty information
Warnings
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Best seller, ALLJOY Glass Pitcher,74oz Glass Water Pitcher with Lid Handle Spout,2.2L Glass Jug Carafe Infuser Iced Tea Beverage Pitcher for Fridge,CLear $18.99
Best seller
Sponsored$1899current price $18.99ALLJOY Glass Pitcher,74oz Glass Water Pitcher with Lid Handle Spout,2.2L Glass Jug Carafe Infuser Iced Tea Beverage Pitcher for Fridge,CLear
4204.5 out of 5 Stars. 420 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives tomorrowPlastic Cold Drink Pitcher, Large Capacity Fridge Iced Water Kettle with Unique Pattern, Lightweight Home Kitchen Beverage Pitcher for Juice, Drinks, Lemonade, Milk, Picnic $12.98
Sponsored$1298current price $12.98Plastic Cold Drink Pitcher, Large Capacity Fridge Iced Water Kettle with Unique Pattern, Lightweight Home Kitchen Beverage Pitcher for Juice, Drinks, Lemonade, Milk, Picnic
Save withShipping, arrives Tue, Oct 27BCnmviku 1 Pack Espresso Shot Glass 3-Ounce Triple Pitcher Barista Double Spouts With Pouring Handle $12.09
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1209current price $12.09BCnmviku 1 Pack Espresso Shot Glass 3-Ounce Triple Pitcher Barista Double Spouts With Pouring Handle
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 stars500+ bought since yesterday, Rubbermaid Mixermate Leak-Resistant Pitcher, Clear, 3.8 Liter (1 Gallon), Plastic $5.47 Was $18.08
500+ bought since yesterday
6 optionsAvailable in additional 6 options$547current price $5.47, Was $18.08$18.08Rubbermaid Mixermate Leak-Resistant Pitcher, Clear, 3.8 Liter (1 Gallon), Plastic
28794.5 out of 5 Stars. 2879 reviews4.5 out of 5 stars500+ bought since yesterday, Mainstays 1 Gallon Oval Pitcher, Freezer- and Dishwasher-Safe, Durable Food-Safe Plastic, BPA-Free, Teal Lid $4.42
500+ bought since yesterday
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$442current price $4.42Mainstays 1 Gallon Oval Pitcher, Freezer- and Dishwasher-Safe, Durable Food-Safe Plastic, BPA-Free, Teal Lid
6964.7 out of 5 Stars. 696 reviews4.7 out of 5 stars500+ bought since yesterday, Mainstays 2 Quart Round Pitcher, Clear Plastic with Flip-top Spout, Handle and Measure Marks, BPA-Free, Teal Lid $3.46
500+ bought since yesterday
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$346current price $3.46Mainstays 2 Quart Round Pitcher, Clear Plastic with Flip-top Spout, Handle and Measure Marks, BPA-Free, Teal Lid
7164.7 out of 5 Stars. 716 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsClearance, Byujiro Plastic Water Pitcher 67.6oz Large-Capacity Leak-Proof Water Jug with Handle for Iced Tea, Water, Home Use $1.98 Was $2.99
$198current price $1.98, Was $2.99$2.99Byujiro Plastic Water Pitcher 67.6oz Large-Capacity Leak-Proof Water Jug with Handle for Iced Tea, Water, Home Use
Clearance, ZYXWVU Glass Pitcher with Filter 850ml Borosilicate Water Jug Heat Resistant Tea Kettle with Removable Infuser for Juice Iced Tea Cold Brew $7.99 Was $9.99
Clearance
$799current price $7.99, Was $9.99$9.99ZYXWVU Glass Pitcher with Filter 850ml Borosilicate Water Jug Heat Resistant Tea Kettle with Removable Infuser for Juice Iced Tea Cold Brew
100+ bought since yesterday, Mason Craft & More Glass 1 Gallon Pitcher with Removable Plastic Lid and Silicone Base, Gray, Well Suited to Cold Drink Preparation $12.88 $12.88/gl
$1288current price $12.88$12.88/glMason Craft & More Glass 1 Gallon Pitcher with Removable Plastic Lid and Silicone Base, Gray, Well Suited to Cold Drink Preparation
5054.3 out of 5 Stars. 505 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsBaalaka Glass Water Pitcher with Lid, 50 oz Fridge Pitcher for Hot and Cold Drinks, Iced Tea, Juice, Lemonade and Milk $12.99
$1299current price $12.99Baalaka Glass Water Pitcher with Lid, 50 oz Fridge Pitcher for Hot and Cold Drinks, Iced Tea, Juice, Lemonade and Milk
1124.6 out of 5 Stars. 112 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsBest seller, Better Homes & Gardens Ribbed Glass Pitcher $9.97
Best seller
$997current price $9.97Better Homes & Gardens Ribbed Glass Pitcher
414.5 out of 5 Stars. 41 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsClearance, Large Glass Pitcher for Iced Tea and Cold Brew, 2.2L Heat Resistant Carafe with Wide Mouth $11.06 Was $12.43
$1106current price $11.06, Was $12.43$12.43Large Glass Pitcher for Iced Tea and Cold Brew, 2.2L Heat Resistant Carafe with Wide Mouth
Clearance, Heat-Proof Borosilicate Glass Water Pitcher with Leak-Proof Lid for Iced Tea Coffee $8.54 Was $9.60
$854current price $8.54, Was $9.60$9.60Heat-Proof Borosilicate Glass Water Pitcher with Leak-Proof Lid for Iced Tea Coffee
Best seller, Baalaka Glass Pitcher with Lid, 64 oz Borosilicate Glass Water Pitcher, Iced Tea Pitcher for Juice and Hot or Cold Drinks, Wide Mouth $13.99
Best seller
$1399current price $13.99Baalaka Glass Pitcher with Lid, 64 oz Borosilicate Glass Water Pitcher, Iced Tea Pitcher for Juice and Hot or Cold Drinks, Wide Mouth
2004.3 out of 5 Stars. 200 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsMiogawg Water Pitcher, Leak-Proof Glass Pitcher With Filter Lid, Iced Tea, Cold Brew Tea And Fruit Infused Water $7.99
$799current price $7.99Miogawg Water Pitcher, Leak-Proof Glass Pitcher With Filter Lid, Iced Tea, Cold Brew Tea And Fruit Infused Water
Clearance, EverydayNest 2.5L Plastic Water Pitcher,Heat and Cold Resistant Beverage Jug with Lid,Clear Measuring Marks,Pitcher for Fridge,Party and Iced Tea $5.86 Was $10.84
Clearance
$586current price $5.86, Was $10.84$10.84EverydayNest 2.5L Plastic Water Pitcher,Heat and Cold Resistant Beverage Jug with Lid,Clear Measuring Marks,Pitcher for Fridge,Party and Iced Tea
Best seller, 64 oz Water Pitcher with Lid and Spout, 1.8L Heat & Cold Resistant Glass Water Carafe with Handle, Easy to Clean Thickened Borosilicate Glass Jug for Cold and Hot Beverage $16.84 Was $29.99
Best seller
$1684current price $16.84, Was $29.99$29.9964 oz Water Pitcher with Lid and Spout, 1.8L Heat & Cold Resistant Glass Water Carafe with Handle, Easy to Clean Thickened Borosilicate Glass Jug for Cold and Hot Beverage
5514.4 out of 5 Stars. 551 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsRollback, Tupperware Ilumina 1-Gallon Pitcher with Lid and Infuser, Blue $12.97 Was $14.97
Rollback
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$1297current price $12.97, Was $14.97$14.97Tupperware Ilumina 1-Gallon Pitcher with Lid and Infuser, Blue
1414.6 out of 5 Stars. 141 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsByujiro Plastic Fruit Infuser Water Pitcher & Teapot, Heat-Resistant for Iced Tea, Cold Brew & Daily Hydration, Ideal for Home Use $3.95
$395current price $3.95Byujiro Plastic Fruit Infuser Water Pitcher & Teapot, Heat-Resistant for Iced Tea, Cold Brew & Daily Hydration, Ideal for Home Use
Customer ratings & reviews
Free Holiday returns until Jan 31





























