

Dove Men+Care Bar 3 in 1 Cleanser for Body, Face, and Shaving Extra Fresh 3.75 oz 6 Bars
Key item features
Dove Men+Care Bar 3 in 1 Cleanser for Body, Face, and Shaving Extra Fresh 3.75 oz 6 Bars
- HYDRATE YOUR SKIN: Unlike a regular bar soap that can dry out skin, Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face Bar deeply cleans and hydrates skin, leaving skin feeling smooth and comfortable.
- FROM THE #1 DERMATOLOGIST RECOMMENDED MEN’S BRAND: This face and body bar is formulated with more moisturizer than ordinary soap bar and washes off easily to leave skin feeling healthy.
- 3 IN 1 SKIN CLEANSER FOR BODY, FACE, AND SHAVING: Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face bar formulation is so hydrating and gentle on skin that you can also use it to wash your face or to shave.
- REFRESHING CLEAN: Feel clean and invigorated with this hydrating face and body bar and enjoy its crisp, refreshing scent of Mandarin Citrus, Patchouli, and Rosemary.
- DESIGNED FOR MEN: Men’s skin care is different. Men sweat more, have thicker skin and lose hydration faster. Dove Men+Care is specifically developed for men’s skin to protect it against skin dryness.
- CLEANSE WITH CARE: The skin cleansing efficacy and men’s skin care you need, all in one product. It’s also just as effective for cleansing hands.
Specs
Scent, Fresh
Skin care concern, Diabetic Skin
Bath soap type, Bar Soap
Form, Bars
Age group, Adult
About this item
Product details
Dove Men+Care Bar 3 in 1 Cleanser for Body, Face, and Shaving Extra Fresh 3.75 oz 6 Bars
- HYDRATE YOUR SKIN: Unlike a regular bar soap that can dry out skin, Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face Bar deeply cleans and hydrates skin, leaving skin feeling smooth and comfortable.
- FROM THE #1 DERMATOLOGIST RECOMMENDED MEN’S BRAND: This face and body bar is formulated with more moisturizer than ordinary soap bar and washes off easily to leave skin feeling healthy.
- 3 IN 1 SKIN CLEANSER FOR BODY, FACE, AND SHAVING: Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body and Face bar formulation is so hydrating and gentle on skin that you can also use it to wash your face or to shave.
- REFRESHING CLEAN: Feel clean and invigorated with this hydrating face and body bar and enjoy its crisp, refreshing scent of Mandarin Citrus, Patchouli, and Rosemary.
- DESIGNED FOR MEN: Men’s skin care is different. Men sweat more, have thicker skin and lose hydration faster. Dove Men+Care is specifically developed for men’s skin to protect it against skin dryness.
- CLEANSE WITH CARE: The skin cleansing efficacy and men’s skin care you need, all in one product. It’s also just as effective for cleansing hands.
Specifications
Brand
Scent
Skin care concern
Bath soap type
Indications
Directions
Instructions
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Ingredients
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
In 1K+ people's carts, Dove Antibacterial Care Beauty Bar Soap for Clean, Moisturized Skin, 4 Bars, 3.75 oz $8.97 59.8 ¢/oz
In 1K+ people's carts
Sponsored$897current price $8.9759.8 ¢/ozDove Antibacterial Care Beauty Bar Soap for Clean, Moisturized Skin, 4 Bars, 3.75 oz
50494.7 out of 5 Stars. 5049 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsSave withDelivery as soon as 22 minsShipping, arrives todayPickup availableDr. Squatch Mens Bar Soap, Natural Bar Soap for Men, Mountain Meadow, 5 Oz $6.98 $1.40/oz
Sponsored$698current price $6.98$1.40/ozDr. Squatch Mens Bar Soap, Natural Bar Soap for Men, Mountain Meadow, 5 Oz
2004.8 out of 5 Stars. 200 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsSave withDelivery as soon as 22 minsShipping, arrives todayPickup available100+ bought since yesterday, Dove Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving To Clean And Hydrate Skin Extra Fresh Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 4 Bars $16.99 $1.13/oz
100+ bought since yesterday
$1699current price $16.99$1.13/ozDove Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving To Clean And Hydrate Skin Extra Fresh Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 4 Bars
57654.6 out of 5 Stars. 5765 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsDove Men Care Body and Face Bar Clean Comfort 3.75 oz, 6 Bar $14.76 65.6 ¢/oz
$1476current price $14.7665.6 ¢/ozDove Men Care Body and Face Bar Clean Comfort 3.75 oz, 6 Bar
1684.7 out of 5 Stars. 168 reviews4.7 out of 5 stars100+ bought since yesterday, Dove Men Care Body and Face Bar For Men Deep Clean Effectively Washes Away Bacteria, Nourishes Your Skin, 3.75 oz 8 Bars $12.97 43.2 ¢/oz
100+ bought since yesterday
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1297current price $12.9743.2 ¢/ozDove Men Care Body and Face Bar For Men Deep Clean Effectively Washes Away Bacteria, Nourishes Your Skin, 3.75 oz 8 Bars
66494.7 out of 5 Stars. 6649 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsDove Men Care Elements Body and Face Bar Charcoal Clay 3.75 oz, 6 Bar $14.67 65.2 ¢/oz
$1467current price $14.6765.2 ¢/ozDove Men Care Elements Body and Face Bar Charcoal Clay 3.75 oz, 6 Bar
2264.7 out of 5 Stars. 226 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsIn 200+ people's carts, Dr. Squatch Men's Soap, Natural Bar Soap for Men, Fresh Falls, 5 oz $6.98 $1.40/oz
In 200+ people's carts
Sponsored$698current price $6.98$1.40/ozDr. Squatch Men's Soap, Natural Bar Soap for Men, Fresh Falls, 5 oz
99884.6 out of 5 Stars. 9988 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsSave withDelivery as soon as 22 minsShipping, arrives todayPickup availableMOROVAN Coconut Soap Bar Moisturizing Gentle Body Cleansing for Men and Women 4 Pack $15.99
Sponsored$1599current price $15.99MOROVAN Coconut Soap Bar Moisturizing Gentle Body Cleansing for Men and Women 4 Pack
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews1 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives tomorrow100+ bought since yesterday, Dove Men Care Men's Bar Soap More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap Deep Clean Soap Bar That Effectively Washes Away Bacteria, Nourishes Your Skin ,3.75 oz 12 Bars $15.97 35.5 ¢/oz
100+ bought since yesterday
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1597current price $15.9735.5 ¢/ozDove Men Care Men's Bar Soap More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap Deep Clean Soap Bar That Effectively Washes Away Bacteria, Nourishes Your Skin ,3.75 oz 12 Bars
10224.6 out of 5 Stars. 1022 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsDove Men Care Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving To Clean And Hydrate Skin Extra Fresh Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 12 Bars $15.97 35.5 ¢/oz
$1597current price $15.9735.5 ¢/ozDove Men Care Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving To Clean And Hydrate Skin Extra Fresh Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 12 Bars
50414.6 out of 5 Stars. 5041 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsDove Men Care Relaxant Plant Based Bar Soap - Eucalyptus Cedar Oil - 5oz $12.49
$1249current price $12.49Dove Men Care Relaxant Plant Based Bar Soap - Eucalyptus Cedar Oil - 5oz
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsBest seller, Dove Men Care - Limited Edition Body Soap And Face Bar For Men Clean Comfort For Hydrated & Soft Skin ,3.75 oz 8 Bars $12.97 43.2 ¢/oz
Best seller
$1297current price $12.9743.2 ¢/ozDove Men Care - Limited Edition Body Soap And Face Bar For Men Clean Comfort For Hydrated & Soft Skin ,3.75 oz 8 Bars
10024.7 out of 5 Stars. 1002 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsAMVital Turmeric Kojic Acid Soap Bar 4-Pack for Face & Body, for Uneven-Looking Tone, 3.5 oz Each $15.67
Sponsored$1567current price $15.67AMVital Turmeric Kojic Acid Soap Bar 4-Pack for Face & Body, for Uneven-Looking Tone, 3.5 oz Each
584.5 out of 5 Stars. 58 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives tomorrow100+ bought since yesterday, Dove Men Care Elements Body And Face Bar Skin Care To Hydrate Skin Charcoal Clay Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap, 3.75 oz 4 Bar $8.97 59.8 ¢/oz
100+ bought since yesterday
$897current price $8.9759.8 ¢/ozDove Men Care Elements Body And Face Bar Skin Care To Hydrate Skin Charcoal Clay Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap, 3.75 oz 4 Bar
9314.7 out of 5 Stars. 931 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsDove Men Care Body Soap and Face Bar Deep Clean 3.75 oz 6 Bars $13.68 60.8 ¢/oz
$1368current price $13.6860.8 ¢/ozDove Men Care Body Soap and Face Bar Deep Clean 3.75 oz 6 Bars
6974.6 out of 5 Stars. 697 reviews4.6 out of 5 stars100+ bought since yesterday, Dove Men Care Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving To Clean And Hydrate Skin Extra Fresh Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 2 Bars $10.20 $1.36/oz
100+ bought since yesterday
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1020current price $10.20$1.36/ozDove Men Care Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving To Clean And Hydrate Skin Extra Fresh Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 2 Bars
8924.6 out of 5 Stars. 892 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsDove Men Care Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving For Fresh, Healthy-Feeling Skin Blue Eucalyptus Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 8 Bars $12.97 43.2 ¢/oz
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1297current price $12.9743.2 ¢/ozDove Men Care Bar 3 In 1 Cleanser For Body, Face, And Shaving For Fresh, Healthy-Feeling Skin Blue Eucalyptus Body And Facial Cleanser More Moisturizing Than Bar Soap ,3.75 oz 8 Bars
3624.7 out of 5 Stars. 362 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsDove Men Care Refreshing Soap Bar, 3-in-1 Extra Fresh 4-Pack, 2.6 Oz Ea | Hydrating Hand, Body, Face & Shave Soap Bars with ¼ Moisturizing Cream for Smooth Skin | Bath & Shower Essentials for Men $8.99
$899current price $8.99Dove Men Care Refreshing Soap Bar, 3-in-1 Extra Fresh 4-Pack, 2.6 Oz Ea | Hydrating Hand, Body, Face & Shave Soap Bars with ¼ Moisturizing Cream for Smooth Skin | Bath & Shower Essentials for Men
344.7 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsIn 200+ people's carts, Irish Spring Bar Soap for Men, 12 HR Fresh Deodorant Soap, Original Scent, 3.7 oz Soap Bar (12 Pack) $7.97 18.0 ¢/oz
In 200+ people's carts
Sponsored$797current price $7.9718.0 ¢/ozIrish Spring Bar Soap for Men, 12 HR Fresh Deodorant Soap, Original Scent, 3.7 oz Soap Bar (12 Pack)
69004.8 out of 5 Stars. 6900 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsSave withDelivery as soon as 22 minsShipping, arrives todayPickup available3PCS Persimmon Soap Bar for Odor Control – Natural Deodorant Bar Soap, Deeply Cleansing & Moisturizing for Women & Men $7.99 Was $8.98
$799current price $7.99, Was $8.98$8.983PCS Persimmon Soap Bar for Odor Control – Natural Deodorant Bar Soap, Deeply Cleansing & Moisturizing for Women & Men
24.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews4.5 out of 5 stars
Customer ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 4,723 reviews
I highly recommend it; it's big and long-lasting.
Listen up! If your husband has strong body odors, this is definitely the right bar soap for his shower. It's large and has a strong scent made just for men—that exact fragrance every girl wants to smell on her partner. I highly recommend it; it's big and long-lasting.
Great value, clean rinse, gentle daily soap.
I've been using Dove Men+ Care bar soap for a long time, and it has become one of my favorite daily products. I first started using it after my doctor recommended it when I was having some acne and skin issues. The appliance is simple, and the soap feels smooth and comfortable on my skin. It creates a rich lather that spread easily and rinses off cleanly without leaving any residue behind. In terms of cleanliness, I always feel fresh and refreshed after each sho. The scent is pleasant and not too strong. For usage, one bar last a reasonable amounts of time, and the 8 bar/pack is especially convenient. Overall, it offers excellent value and has worked well for my skin for many years.
The only body bar I use.
This stuff is award winning to me. Creates an exceptional lather that doesn't leave my skin itchy or dry after a shower. I've even used it to shave my face and body including sensitive areas. It comes packaged nicely and does not take up space in my bathroom or shower like a big bottle would. A bit of water makes this soap magic and the scent is the cherry on top. Class act by Dove.
Free Holiday returns until Jan 31
