Foo Dog

Uses item details. Price when purchased online

500+ bought since yesterday, Rachael Ray Nutrish Premium Paté Gentle Digestion Real Chicken, Pumpkin & Salmon Recipe Wet Dog Food, 13 oz. Can From $2.39

500+ bought since yesterday
Rachael Ray Nutrish Premium Paté Gentle Digestion Real Chicken, Pumpkin & Salmon Recipe Wet Dog Food, 13 oz. Can
Sponsored
From$239

Rachael Ray Nutrish Premium Paté Gentle Digestion Real Chicken, Pumpkin & Salmon Recipe Wet Dog Food, 13 oz. Can

4.7 out of 5 stars
4.7 out of 5 Stars. 750 reviews

Rachael Ray Nutrish Premium Paté Real Beef & Pumpkin Recipe Wet Dog Food, 13 oz. Can, 12 Count From $20.19

Rachael Ray Nutrish Premium Paté Real Beef & Pumpkin Recipe Wet Dog Food, 13 oz. Can, 12 Count
Sponsored
From$2019

Rachael Ray Nutrish Premium Paté Real Beef & Pumpkin Recipe Wet Dog Food, 13 oz. Can, 12 Count

4.7 out of 5 stars
4.7 out of 5 Stars. 141 reviews

Ebros Chinese Forbidden Palace Guardian Pair Fu Foo Dogs Lions Figurine Bookends $33.99

Ebros Chinese Forbidden Palace Guardian Pair Fu Foo Dogs Lions Figurine Bookends
current price $33.99

Ebros Chinese Forbidden Palace Guardian Pair Fu Foo Dogs Lions Figurine Bookends

HI-LINE GIFT LTD. FOO DOG - LEFT PAW ON BALL $78.38

HI-LINE GIFT LTD. FOO DOG - LEFT PAW ON BALL
current price $78.38

HI-LINE GIFT LTD. FOO DOG - LEFT PAW ON BALL

4.7 out of 5 stars
4.7 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews

Feng Shui Fu Dog, Foo Dogs From $17.14

Feng Shui Fu Dog, Foo Dogs
Available in additional 2 options
From$1714

Feng Shui Fu Dog, Foo Dogs

5 out of 5 stars
5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews

2pcs Fu FOO Dog Figures Statue, Lion Figure, Chinese Lion Statues Home Decoration Fu Dogs Desk Attachment From $46.33

2pcs Fu FOO Dog Figures Statue, Lion Figure, Chinese Lion Statues Home Decoration Fu Dogs Desk Attachment
Available in additional 4 options
From$4633

2pcs Fu FOO Dog Figures Statue, Lion Figure, Chinese Lion Statues Home Decoration Fu Dogs Desk Attachment

Qumonin Pair of Wealth Prosperity Fu Foo Dogs Feng Shui Statues $9.48 Was $10.57

Qumonin Pair of Wealth Prosperity Fu Foo Dogs Feng Shui Statues
current price Now $9.48, Was $10.57

Qumonin Pair of Wealth Prosperity Fu Foo Dogs Feng Shui Statues

Fabulous Hong Tze Collection-Beijing Foo Dogs SM $17.69

Fabulous Hong Tze Collection-Beijing Foo Dogs SM
current price $17.69

Fabulous Hong Tze Collection-Beijing Foo Dogs SM

Foo Dogs Statue, Traditional Chinese Style Lion Sculpture,Feng Shui Lion Guardians for Indoor Outdoor Decorative for Courtyard Garden $279.88

Foo Dogs Statue, Traditional Chinese Style Lion Sculpture,Feng Shui Lion Guardians for Indoor Outdoor Decorative for Courtyard Garden
current price $279.88

Foo Dogs Statue, Traditional Chinese Style Lion Sculpture,Feng Shui Lion Guardians for Indoor Outdoor Decorative for Courtyard Garden

Feng Shui Foo Dogs, Asian Stone Peking Lion Feng Shui Statue Home Decoration Evil Energy Protection $43.69

Feng Shui Foo Dogs, Asian Stone Peking Lion Feng Shui Statue Home Decoration Evil Energy Protection
current price $43.69

Feng Shui Foo Dogs, Asian Stone Peking Lion Feng Shui Statue Home Decoration Evil Energy Protection

Brass Foo Dog Statues Pair, Traditional Chinese Lions, Feng Shui Decor, Home and Garden, Housewarming Gift, 6*4*10CM $31.64

Brass Foo Dog Statues Pair, Traditional Chinese Lions, Feng Shui Decor, Home and Garden, Housewarming Gift, 6*4*10CM
current price $31.64

Brass Foo Dog Statues Pair, Traditional Chinese Lions, Feng Shui Decor, Home and Garden, Housewarming Gift, 6*4*10CM

Wooden Statues And Figurines Foo Dog Lion Statue Natural Wood Carved Sculpture Guardian Protector Auspicious Serenity Fortune $85.99

Wooden Statues And Figurines Foo Dog Lion Statue Natural Wood Carved Sculpture Guardian Protector Auspicious Serenity Fortune
current price $85.99

Wooden Statues And Figurines Foo Dog Lion Statue Natural Wood Carved Sculpture Guardian Protector Auspicious Serenity Fortune

Wooden Craft Ornament Chinese Foo Dog Playing Ball Statue Decorative Figurine Protection Prosperity Blessing Harmony $61.00

Wooden Craft Ornament Chinese Foo Dog Playing Ball Statue Decorative Figurine Protection Prosperity Blessing Harmony
current price $61.00

Wooden Craft Ornament Chinese Foo Dog Playing Ball Statue Decorative Figurine Protection Prosperity Blessing Harmony

Foo dogs ceramic Feng Shui statue dog Beijing lions Fu FOO statues dogs (ONE pair), Chinese ceramic decor prosperity accessories, homemade sculpture From $169.88

Foo dogs ceramic Feng Shui statue dog Beijing lions Fu FOO statues dogs (ONE pair), Chinese ceramic decor prosperity accessories, homemade sculpture
Blue, variant on Foo dogs ceramic Feng Shui statue dog Beijing lions Fu FOO statues dogs (ONE pair), Chinese ceramic decor prosperity accessories, homemade sculpture
Red, variant on Foo dogs ceramic Feng Shui statue dog Beijing lions Fu FOO statues dogs (ONE pair), Chinese ceramic decor prosperity accessories, homemade sculpture
From$16988

Foo dogs ceramic Feng Shui statue dog Beijing lions Fu FOO statues dogs (ONE pair), Chinese ceramic decor prosperity accessories, homemade sculpture

Feng Shui Foo Dog, Fu Dogs $14.98

Feng Shui Foo Dog, Fu Dogs
current price $14.98

Feng Shui Foo Dog, Fu Dogs

Fu FOO Dog Statues ONE Pair, Beijing Lions Pair, Chinese Lions $119.56

Fu FOO Dog Statues ONE Pair, Beijing Lions Pair, Chinese Lions
current price $119.56

Fu FOO Dog Statues ONE Pair, Beijing Lions Pair, Chinese Lions

Peking Fu Foo Dogs Statues 11 cm White Stone Jade Wealth Prosperity Decor Figure From $49.98

Peking Fu Foo Dogs Statues 11 cm White Stone Jade Wealth Prosperity Decor Figure
10CM, variant on Peking Fu Foo Dogs Statues 11 cm White Stone Jade Wealth Prosperity Decor Figure
11 cm, variant on Peking Fu Foo Dogs Statues 11 cm White Stone Jade Wealth Prosperity Decor Figure
From$4998

Peking Fu Foo Dogs Statues 11 cm White Stone Jade Wealth Prosperity Decor Figure

Chinese Boxwood Carving Carved Wooden Foo Dog Figurine Sculpture Guardian Talisman Ornament Interior Serenity $40.00

Chinese Boxwood Carving Carved Wooden Foo Dog Figurine Sculpture Guardian Talisman Ornament Interior Serenity
current price $40.00

Chinese Boxwood Carving Carved Wooden Foo Dog Figurine Sculpture Guardian Talisman Ornament Interior Serenity

4pcs Chinese Foo Dog Placemats - Elegant Chinoiserie Watercolor Table Mats with Mythical Guardian Dog Art, Asian Table Setting Decor for Dining Table $14.99

4pcs Chinese Foo Dog Placemats - Elegant Chinoiserie Watercolor Table Mats with Mythical Guardian Dog Art, Asian Table Setting Decor for Dining Table
current price $14.99

4pcs Chinese Foo Dog Placemats - Elegant Chinoiserie Watercolor Table Mats with Mythical Guardian Dog Art, Asian Table Setting Decor for Dining Table

5 out of 5 stars
5 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews

Statues Figures Wooden Carved Foo Dog Statue Pair Guardian Protection Blessing Prosperity Fortune Harmony Stability Decor $113.00

Statues Figures Wooden Carved Foo Dog Statue Pair Guardian Protection Blessing Prosperity Fortune Harmony Stability Decor
current price $113.00

Statues Figures Wooden Carved Foo Dog Statue Pair Guardian Protection Blessing Prosperity Fortune Harmony Stability Decor

Gold Foo Dogs Traditional Statues Table Decor ,Feng Shui Statue Shelf Decor,Abstract Foo Dogs Statues Pair Accents Decorations, Lion Statue Home Decor for Shelves From $118.66

Gold Foo Dogs Traditional Statues Table Decor ,Feng Shui Statue Shelf Decor,Abstract Foo Dogs Statues Pair Accents Decorations, Lion Statue Home Decor for Shelves
Available in additional 2 options
From$11866

Gold Foo Dogs Traditional Statues Table Decor ,Feng Shui Statue Shelf Decor,Abstract Foo Dogs Statues Pair Accents Decorations, Lion Statue Home Decor for Shelves

Feng Shui Porsperity Statues 2 PCS Fu Foo Dogs Pair of Lion Best Housewarming Congratulatory to Ward Off Evil Energy Home Feng Shui Decor From $31.32

Feng Shui Porsperity Statues 2 PCS Fu Foo Dogs Pair of Lion Best Housewarming Congratulatory to Ward Off Evil Energy Home Feng Shui Decor
Available in additional 5 options
From$3132

Feng Shui Porsperity Statues 2 PCS Fu Foo Dogs Pair of Lion Best Housewarming Congratulatory to Ward Off Evil Energy Home Feng Shui Decor

FAUX- Foo Dogs Guardians Lion Statues - 2 PCS Fu Dogs Figurine - Housewarming Congratulatory to Ward Off Evil Energy $42.10

FAUX- Foo Dogs Guardians Lion Statues - 2 PCS Fu Dogs Figurine - Housewarming Congratulatory to Ward Off Evil Energy
current price $42.10

FAUX- Foo Dogs Guardians Lion Statues - 2 PCS Fu Dogs Figurine - Housewarming Congratulatory to Ward Off Evil Energy

Chinese foo dog statue pair, lion figurine, Oriental traditional decor, Classic asian style statue, Traditional craft ornament From $100.48

Chinese foo dog statue pair, lion figurine, Oriental traditional decor, Classic asian style statue, Traditional craft ornament
Available in additional 3 options
From$10048

Chinese foo dog statue pair, lion figurine, Oriental traditional decor, Classic asian style statue, Traditional craft ornament

M1051| 2 pics, Pair brass kylin statue, Vintage Bronze unicorn Figurine, Chinese foo dogs sculpture, Tibetan Temple lion qilin Kirin Chi-Lin $95.00

M1051| 2 pics, Pair brass kylin statue, Vintage Bronze unicorn Figurine, Chinese foo dogs sculpture, Tibetan Temple lion qilin Kirin Chi-Lin
current price $95.00

M1051| 2 pics, Pair brass kylin statue, Vintage Bronze unicorn Figurine, Chinese foo dogs sculpture, Tibetan Temple lion qilin Kirin Chi-Lin

Green Jade-Like Resin Foo Dog Statues Pair, Traditional Chinese Guardian Lions for Home & Shop Decor $23.99

Green Jade-Like Resin Foo Dog Statues Pair, Traditional Chinese Guardian Lions for Home & Shop Decor
current price $23.99

Green Jade-Like Resin Foo Dog Statues Pair, Traditional Chinese Guardian Lions for Home & Shop Decor

Feng Shui Wealth Porsperity Fu Foo Dogs Statues Pair Lion Small Beijing Lions for Home Office, Warding Off Evil Energy Housewarming Congratulatory From $87.02

Feng Shui Wealth Porsperity Fu Foo Dogs Statues Pair Lion Small Beijing Lions for Home Office, Warding Off Evil Energy Housewarming Congratulatory
Brass, variant on Feng Shui Wealth Porsperity Fu Foo Dogs Statues Pair Lion Small Beijing Lions for Home Office, Warding Off Evil Energy Housewarming Congratulatory
Metallic, variant on Feng Shui Wealth Porsperity Fu Foo Dogs Statues Pair Lion Small Beijing Lions for Home Office, Warding Off Evil Energy Housewarming Congratulatory
From$8702

Feng Shui Wealth Porsperity Fu Foo Dogs Statues Pair Lion Small Beijing Lions for Home Office, Warding Off Evil Energy Housewarming Congratulatory

FU Foo Dogs Pair Lion Statues Chinese Feng Shui Decorative Figurines Home Living Room Bar Cafe Decor Desk Ornament From $27.40

FU Foo Dogs Pair Lion Statues Chinese Feng Shui Decorative Figurines Home Living Room Bar Cafe Decor Desk Ornament
Available in additional 3 options
From$2740

FU Foo Dogs Pair Lion Statues Chinese Feng Shui Decorative Figurines Home Living Room Bar Cafe Decor Desk Ornament

Vintage Wooden Game Carved Foo Dog Incense Burner Traditional Chinese Figurine Home Decor Protection Fortune Prosperity Guardian $120.00

Vintage Wooden Game Carved Foo Dog Incense Burner Traditional Chinese Figurine Home Decor Protection Fortune Prosperity Guardian
current price $120.00

Vintage Wooden Game Carved Foo Dog Incense Burner Traditional Chinese Figurine Home Decor Protection Fortune Prosperity Guardian

Feng Shui Foo Dog on Treasure Chest $98.63

Feng Shui Foo Dog on Treasure Chest
current price $98.63

Feng Shui Foo Dog on Treasure Chest

Hand Carved Wood Decor Piece Wooden Handcarved Chinese Foo Dog Pair Guardian Lion Accent Protection Blessing Security Loyalty $132.00

Hand Carved Wood Decor Piece Wooden Handcarved Chinese Foo Dog Pair Guardian Lion Accent Protection Blessing Security Loyalty
current price $132.00

Hand Carved Wood Decor Piece Wooden Handcarved Chinese Foo Dog Pair Guardian Lion Accent Protection Blessing Security Loyalty

Classic Pure Copper Africa Lion Evil Foo Dog Lion Sculpture Artwork South Africa Sculpture Male Lion Cougar Animal Bronze Copper Statue $75.00

Classic Pure Copper Africa Lion Evil Foo Dog Lion Sculpture Artwork South Africa Sculpture Male Lion Cougar Animal Bronze Copper Statue
current price $75.00

Classic Pure Copper Africa Lion Evil Foo Dog Lion Sculpture Artwork South Africa Sculpture Male Lion Cougar Animal Bronze Copper Statue

Chinese Boxwood Carving Foo Dog Statue Animal Figurine pet Bulldog decorative sculpture home decor $55.00

Chinese Boxwood Carving Foo Dog Statue Animal Figurine pet Bulldog decorative sculpture home decor
current price $55.00

Chinese Boxwood Carving Foo Dog Statue Animal Figurine pet Bulldog decorative sculpture home decor

Feng Shui Wealth Prosperity Pair of Fu Foo Dogs Statues, Solid Wood Kylin Statue Ornaments,Warding Off Evil Energy Pixiu/Piyao Statue Feng Shui Decor $126.58

Feng Shui Wealth Prosperity Pair of Fu Foo Dogs Statues, Solid Wood Kylin Statue Ornaments,Warding Off Evil Energy Pixiu/Piyao Statue Feng Shui Decor
current price $126.58

Feng Shui Wealth Prosperity Pair of Fu Foo Dogs Statues, Solid Wood Kylin Statue Ornaments,Warding Off Evil Energy Pixiu/Piyao Statue Feng Shui Decor

Yixing Clay Teapot Ornament Exquisite Foo Dog Figurine Square Beast Sculpted Carved Calligraphy Engraved Bamboo Leaf Pattern $100.00

Yixing Clay Teapot Ornament Exquisite Foo Dog Figurine Square Beast Sculpted Carved Calligraphy Engraved Bamboo Leaf Pattern
current price $100.00

Yixing Clay Teapot Ornament Exquisite Foo Dog Figurine Square Beast Sculpted Carved Calligraphy Engraved Bamboo Leaf Pattern

Asian Red Copper Evil Fu Foo Dog Lion Statue Pair Signed,Old Antiques Chinese Bronze Fu Foo Dog Guardian Lion Statues,Marked FengShui wealth $450.00

Asian Red Copper Evil Fu Foo Dog Lion Statue Pair Signed,Old Antiques Chinese Bronze Fu Foo Dog Guardian Lion Statues,Marked FengShui wealth
current price $450.00

Asian Red Copper Evil Fu Foo Dog Lion Statue Pair Signed,Old Antiques Chinese Bronze Fu Foo Dog Guardian Lion Statues,Marked FengShui wealth

Nice Home Decor Foo Dog Child Wooden Sculpture Statue Decorative Sculpture Gift Table Deco decorative sculpture home decor $55.00

Nice Home Decor Foo Dog Child Wooden Sculpture Statue Decorative Sculpture Gift Table Deco decorative sculpture home decor
current price $55.00

Nice Home Decor Foo Dog Child Wooden Sculpture Statue Decorative Sculpture Gift Table Deco decorative sculpture home decor

Wood Carving Foo Dog Statue Lovely Home Decor Ornaments Chesapeake Bay Retriever decorative sculpture home decor $40.00

Wood Carving Foo Dog Statue Lovely Home Decor Ornaments Chesapeake Bay Retriever decorative sculpture home decor
current price $40.00

Wood Carving Foo Dog Statue Lovely Home Decor Ornaments Chesapeake Bay Retriever decorative sculpture home decor

12in Feng Shui Prosperity Pair of Fu Foo Dogs Lions Traditional Chinese Statues Stone Best Housewarming Congratulatory $197.77

12in Feng Shui Prosperity Pair of Fu Foo Dogs Lions Traditional Chinese Statues Stone Best Housewarming Congratulatory
current price $197.77

12in Feng Shui Prosperity Pair of Fu Foo Dogs Lions Traditional Chinese Statues Stone Best Housewarming Congratulatory

Chinese Figurine Carving Wooden Carved Foo Dog Sculpture Guardian Auspicious Blessing Prosperity Safety Decor Bedroom Christmas $38.00

Chinese Figurine Carving Wooden Carved Foo Dog Sculpture Guardian Auspicious Blessing Prosperity Safety Decor Bedroom Christmas
current price $38.00

Chinese Figurine Carving Wooden Carved Foo Dog Sculpture Guardian Auspicious Blessing Prosperity Safety Decor Bedroom Christmas

Collection Chinese Bronze Animal Foo Fu Dog Guardian Lion Statue Desk Decoration $30.57

Collection Chinese Bronze Animal Foo Fu Dog Guardian Lion Statue Desk Decoration
current price $30.57

Collection Chinese Bronze Animal Foo Fu Dog Guardian Lion Statue Desk Decoration

Wealth Copper Brass Howling Wolf Statue Craft,Carved Feng shui Animal Brass Art Big Foo Dog Wolf Animal Tabletop Collect gift Art Decoration $22.00

Wealth Copper Brass Howling Wolf Statue Craft,Carved Feng shui Animal Brass Art Big Foo Dog Wolf Animal Tabletop Collect gift Art Decoration
current price $22.00

Wealth Copper Brass Howling Wolf Statue Craft,Carved Feng shui Animal Brass Art Big Foo Dog Wolf Animal Tabletop Collect gift Art Decoration

Other options to consider

View all

FAQ

What do foo dogs symbolize in decor?

Foo dogs, also known as Chinese guardian lions or Fu dogs, are popular decorative pieces that symbolize protection, prosperity, and good fortune. Traditionally placed at entrances, they are believed to ward off negative energy and bring positive vibes to homes or businesses. Their presence in decor adds a touch of cultural heritage and can serve as a meaningful accent in both indoor and outdoor spaces. Whether you're drawn to their history or their striking appearance, foo dogs offer more than just style—they're thought to invite harmony and security into your environment.

Can I display just one foo dog statue?

While foo dogs are typically displayed in pairs to represent balance—one male and one female—it's possible to display a single statue if space or style preferences require it. Traditionally, the pair is meant to offer complete protection, with the male often placed on the right (holding a ball) and the female on the left (with a cub). If you choose just one, consider its placement and the intention behind your decor. Many people still find a single foo dog adds a powerful, protective touch to their space, even without the traditional pair.

Are foo dogs based on real animals?

Foo dogs aren't modeled after actual dogs but are inspired by lions, which symbolize strength and guardianship in Chinese culture. The term "foo dog" is a Western nickname; in China, they're called "shishi" (stone lions) or "Fu lions." Their stylized features—like curly manes and fierce expressions—blend artistic imagination with the idea of a mythical protector. So, while they might look a bit like dogs to some, they're rooted in the image of the lion, a revered animal in Asian art and architecture.

Where should I place foo dogs in my home?

Placement is key for foo dogs to serve their traditional role as protectors. Here are some common tips:

  • Entrances: Place them on either side of your main door, with the male on the right and the female on the left as you face out.
  • Facing Outward: Position them so they look outward, symbolically guarding your home.
  • Indoor or Outdoor: Foo dogs work well both inside and outside, from entryways to gardens.

Ultimately, choose a spot that feels right for your space and style, keeping their protective symbolism in mind.

How do I care for foo dog statues?

Caring for foo dog statues depends on their material. Here are some general tips:

  • Dust Regularly: Use a soft, dry cloth to gently remove dust from ceramic, resin, or wood statues.
  • Avoid Harsh Cleaners: Stick to mild soap and water for tougher spots, especially on painted or antique finishes.
  • Outdoor Statues: For outdoor foo dogs, check for weather resistance and bring them inside during extreme weather if possible.
  • Handle with Care: Many foo dogs have intricate details, so handle them gently to avoid damage.

Following these steps can help keep your statues looking their best for years to come.

Related Products