

Ge Gpt225ssl 24" Wide 12 Place Setting Portable Top Control Dishwasher - Stainless Steel
Key item features
- Smart Cleaning: The Autosense Cycle utilizes a light beam to measure soil levels and water temperature, automatically adjusting for optimal cycle time.
- Powerful Disposal: A Piranha Hard Food Disposer, featuring a stainless steel blade rotating at 3,600 RPM, pulverizes food particles to prevent wash arm clogs.
- Hygienic Sanitize: An NSF Certified Sanitize option provides a high-temperature rinse, reducing 99.999% of bacteria on dishes.
- Thorough Washing: Expect exceptionally clean, table-ready dishes due to the powerful 3-Level Wash system.
- Portable Design: Equipped with 4 swiveling casters, this 24" wide dishwasher offers ultimate portability for convenient placement.
- Efficient Performance: This ENERGY STAR Qualified appliance features 3 wash cycles and 5 wash options, accommodating 12 place settings.
Specs
Dishwasher type, Portable Dishwashers
Color category, Silver
Number of place settings, 12
Finish, White
Interior material, Stainless Steel
About this item
Product details
- Autosense Cycle - A beam of light measures soil levels and water temperature to adjust to the ideal cycle time
- Piranha Hard Food Disposer - To ensure consistently clean items, this stainless steel blade rotates at 3,600 RPM to pulverize food particles and helps to prevent large particles from clogging the wash arms
- Sanitize option (NSF Certified) - High-temperature rinse sanitizes and reduces by 99.999% the bacteria found on dishes
- 3-Level Wash - Expect exceptionally clean table-ready dishes with powerful wash arms
- 4 Swiveling Casters for ultimate portability
Specifications
Brand
Dishwasher type
Color category
Number of place settings
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Similar items you might like
Best seller, Hamilton Beach Portable Dishwasher, Corded Electric, 8 Place Settings, 6 Wash Cycles, Stainless Steel Interior $500.00 Was $849.99 $500.00/ca
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$50000current price $500.00, Was $849.99$849.99$500.00/caHamilton Beach Portable Dishwasher, Corded Electric, 8 Place Settings, 6 Wash Cycles, Stainless Steel Interior
4563.3 out of 5 Stars. 456 reviews3.3 out of 5 starsHoneywell 24 Inch Dishwasher with 12 Place settings, 7 Washing Cycles, Stainless Steel and Plastic Tub, UL/Energy Star- Stainless Steel $399.99 $399.99/ca
$39999current price $399.99$399.99/caHoneywell 24 Inch Dishwasher with 12 Place settings, 7 Washing Cycles, Stainless Steel and Plastic Tub, UL/Energy Star- Stainless Steel
123.4 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews3.4 out of 5 starsWhirlpool WDP370PAHB Portable Full Console Tall Tub Black Dishwasher $1,295.60
$1,29560current price $1,295.60Whirlpool WDP370PAHB Portable Full Console Tall Tub Black Dishwasher
7424.4 out of 5 Stars. 742 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsSunpentown 18" Portable Dishwasher, Energy Star, Stainless Steel SD-9263SS $499.38 Was $608.39
$49938current price $499.38, Was $608.39$608.39Sunpentown 18" Portable Dishwasher, Energy Star, Stainless Steel SD-9263SS
774.1 out of 5 Stars. 77 reviews4.1 out of 5 starsFrigidaire Professional PDSH4816BF 24 in 45 dBA Dishwasher, Stainless Steel $1,148.12
$1,14812current price $1,148.12Frigidaire Professional PDSH4816BF 24 in 45 dBA Dishwasher, Stainless Steel
954.4 out of 5 Stars. 95 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsSunpentown SD-9263SSB 18 in. Portable Dishwasher with Energy Star, Stainless $623.10
$62310current price $623.10Sunpentown SD-9263SSB 18 in. Portable Dishwasher with Energy Star, Stainless
144.4 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsSPT 18” Stainless Steel Portable Dishwasher with Faucet Adapter, 52 dB $499.38 Was $605.89
$49938current price $499.38, Was $605.89$605.89SPT 18” Stainless Steel Portable Dishwasher with Faucet Adapter, 52 dB
83.8 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews3.8 out of 5 starsEnergy Star 24" Portable Stainless Steel Dishwasher - White $825.76
$82576current price $825.76Energy Star 24" Portable Stainless Steel Dishwasher - White
23 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews3 out of 5 starsHoneywell 18 inch Dishwasher with 8 Place Settings, 6 Washing Programs, Stainless Steel Tub $488.00 $488.00/ca
$48800current price $488.00$488.00/caHoneywell 18 inch Dishwasher with 8 Place Settings, 6 Washing Programs, Stainless Steel Tub
9134.1 out of 5 Stars. 913 reviews4.1 out of 5 starsUnique Appliances Classic Retro 24" 14 Place Settings Built-in Dishwasher, Marshmallow White $1,599.00
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$1,59900current price $1,599.00Unique Appliances Classic Retro 24" 14 Place Settings Built-in Dishwasher, Marshmallow White
Best seller, AIRMSEN Portable Countertop Dishwasher with 5L Built-in Water Tank, Mini Dishwasher with 5 Place Settings, 7 Programs, Upgrade 3 Sprays, Touch Control, White $294.99 Was $559.99
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$29499current price $294.99, Was $559.99$559.99AIRMSEN Portable Countertop Dishwasher with 5L Built-in Water Tank, Mini Dishwasher with 5 Place Settings, 7 Programs, Upgrade 3 Sprays, Touch Control, White
4414.4 out of 5 Stars. 441 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsFrigidaire Fdsr4501ap 24" Wide 14 Place Setting Built-In Panel Ready Top Control $1,159.00
$1,15900current price $1,159.00Frigidaire Fdsr4501ap 24" Wide 14 Place Setting Built-In Panel Ready Top Control
28664.3 out of 5 Stars. 2866 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsWhirlpool WDT750SAKV Large Capacity Dishwasher with 3rd Rack- Black Stainless $1,246.88
$1,24688current price $1,246.88Whirlpool WDT750SAKV Large Capacity Dishwasher with 3rd Rack- Black Stainless
105414.6 out of 5 Stars. 10541 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsWhirlpool WDT970SAKZ 47 dBA Stainless Steel Top Control Built-In Dishwasher $1,071.32 Was $1,190.35
$1,07132current price $1,071.32, Was $1,190.35$1,190.35Whirlpool WDT970SAKZ 47 dBA Stainless Steel Top Control Built-In Dishwasher
16744.5 out of 5 Stars. 1674 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsLUXRISEON Multifunctional Household USB Mini Wave Making Ultrasonic Dishwasher Dish Wash $27.66
$2766current price $27.66LUXRISEON Multifunctional Household USB Mini Wave Making Ultrasonic Dishwasher Dish Wash
Household Washing Machine Ultrasonic Dishwashing Device Multifunctional USB Dishwasher Suitable for Dishes Bowls $23.64
$2364current price $23.64Household Washing Machine Ultrasonic Dishwashing Device Multifunctional USB Dishwasher Suitable for Dishes Bowls
Whirlpool Large Capacity Dishwasher with Tall Top Rack - WDT740SALZ $935.78
$93578current price $935.78Whirlpool Large Capacity Dishwasher with Tall Top Rack - WDT740SALZ
3854.5 out of 5 Stars. 385 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsXINYUAN 1x Mini Dishwasher Portable Countertop Dishwasher Kitchen Deep Cleaner W2R3 $7.59
$759current price $7.59XINYUAN 1x Mini Dishwasher Portable Countertop Dishwasher Kitchen Deep Cleaner W2R3
Gnmfd Mini USB Portable Washer for Clothes and Dishes, High-Frequency Cavitation Travel Dishwasher for Home Office Business Use, Compact Efficient Cleaning for Masks, Glasses, Jewelry, and Underwear $12.46
$1246current price $12.46Gnmfd Mini USB Portable Washer for Clothes and Dishes, High-Frequency Cavitation Travel Dishwasher for Home Office Business Use, Compact Efficient Cleaning for Masks, Glasses, Jewelry, and Underwear
Asko DBI564IS 42 dBA 40 Series XL Stainless Top Control Dishwasher with Pocket Handle $1,249.00
$1,24900current price $1,249.00Asko DBI564IS 42 dBA 40 Series XL Stainless Top Control Dishwasher with Pocket Handle
Customer ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,850 reviews
Love the 24 inch Portable
I previously had a review for the 18 inch dishwasher and thankfully I was able to return it. My review was made in haste as I had a full size portable for the last 20 years so the old one was a lot easier to work (just turned a knob). After I got used to the electronic panel and now that I have the full size, I couldn't be more happier with my purchase now. This is the most quiet appliance in my house and does an excellent job at cleaning the dishes!
Great features
We have always had built-in dishwashers in every home we've lived in, so when we recently moved into a house without space or plumbing for one, we had to look for an alternative. After a lot of research, we decided on this GE portable dishwasher with a stainless steel interior and exterior. We couldn't be happier with our decision. It cleans dishes exceptionally well, operates very quietly, and is easy to move and connect when needed. It has performed just as well as the built-in dishwashers we've owned in the past. We haven't regretted this purchase for a moment and would highly recommend the GE portable dishwasher to anyone who needs a portable unit.
Spacious and solid dishwasher
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] Easy setup and usage. Very spacious inside, accommodated plates that didn't fit in our previous dishwasher. Simple to wheel around the kitchen, and surprisingly quiet while running.
How do you want your item?
Related pages
- Best Sellers In Built In Dishwashers
- Built In Dishwashers Ada Compliant
- Built In Dishwashers Blue
- Ultrasonic Dishwasher
- Best Sellers In Countertop Dishwashers
- Black Stainless Dishwasher Bosch
- Built-In Dishwashers
- Countertop Dishwashers
- Portable Dishwashers
- Dishwashers
- Frigidaire Dishwashers
- Commercial Dishwashers







