

Hero image 0 of Powerbuilt Coil Spring Compressor - 648628, 0 of 5
Powerbuilt Coil Spring Compressor - 648628
(No ratings yet)
Key item features
- Specialty Tool: This coil spring compressor is specifically designed for removing and installing straight or curved springs with wire diameters up to 3/4 inch.
- Enhanced Safety: Engineered for the safe and efficient removal and installation of most automotive coil spring suspensions, minimizing tension during servicing.
- Durable Construction: Features Chrome Vanadium Steel arms, precision-built to meet or exceed ANSI standards for lasting use.
- Organized Storage: Comes with a heavy-duty blow molded case to keep the kit protected and organized for convenience.
- Clear Guidance: Includes detailed instructions with usage photos to facilitate easy understanding and operation.
- Versatile Application: Unequal length arms are designed to follow the spiral of both straight or curved coil springs up to 3/4 inch diameter and a 6-inch coil diameter.
Generated by AI
Specs
About this item
Product details
Specifications
Warranty
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
OEMTools Valve Spring Compressor for Ford 3-Valve Engines $24.99
Sponsored$2499current price $24.99OEMTools Valve Spring Compressor for Ford 3-Valve Engines
24 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews4 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives Fri, Oct 16Valve Spring Compressor Kit Remover & Installer Disassembling Tool Carbon Steel $78.00
Sponsored$7800current price $78.00Valve Spring Compressor Kit Remover & Installer Disassembling Tool Carbon Steel
Shipping, arrives in 3+ daysFit for all 3/8" and 7/16" Rocker Studs 66784 Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor $34.59
$3459current price $34.59Fit for all 3/8" and 7/16" Rocker Studs 66784 Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor
Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor Tool 66784 Fits 3/8" & 7/16" Rocker Studs US $44.83
$4483current price $44.83Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor Tool 66784 Fits 3/8" & 7/16" Rocker Studs US
Valve Spring Compressor Tool for Ford 4.6L 5.4L 6.8L 3V Engine OTC 6684 303-1039 $31.66
$3166current price $31.66Valve Spring Compressor Tool for Ford 4.6L 5.4L 6.8L 3V Engine OTC 6684 303-1039
CROSSDESIGN 2pcs Spring Compressor Set 2-Way Adjustable Lift Or Lower Spring Spacer Coil $15.99
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1599current price $15.99CROSSDESIGN 2pcs Spring Compressor Set 2-Way Adjustable Lift Or Lower Spring Spacer Coil
74.6 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsPerformance Tool W80554 Coil Spring Compressor $22.21 $7.53/lb
$2221current price $22.21$7.53/lbPerformance Tool W80554 Coil Spring Compressor
284.3 out of 5 Stars. 28 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsPowerbuilt 5 Piece Coil Spring Compressor Kit - 648603 $62.20
$6220current price $62.20Powerbuilt 5 Piece Coil Spring Compressor Kit - 648603
maXpeedingrods Coil Spring Compressor Tool Kit, Compress, Remove and Install Vehicle Strut and Coil Springs $26.99
$2699current price $26.99maXpeedingrods Coil Spring Compressor Tool Kit, Compress, Remove and Install Vehicle Strut and Coil Springs
13 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews3 out of 5 starsFORD VALVE SPRING COMPRESSOR - 4.6L, 5.4L & 6.8L 3 $54.71
$5471current price $54.71FORD VALVE SPRING COMPRESSOR - 4.6L, 5.4L & 6.8L 3
OEM Tools MacPherson Strut Spring Compressor (2-Piece) $36.99
$3699current price $36.99OEM Tools MacPherson Strut Spring Compressor (2-Piece)
34.7 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsPowerbuilt 5 Piece Tie Rod/Ball Joint Separator Set - 648630 $55.24
$5524current price $55.24Powerbuilt 5 Piece Tie Rod/Ball Joint Separator Set - 648630
66784 Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor Remove & Install for all 3/8" and 7/16" $38.09
$3809current price $38.0966784 Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor Remove & Install for all 3/8" and 7/16"
Coil Spring Compressor Tool, Shock Strut Spring Clamp Set $22.99
$2299current price $22.99Coil Spring Compressor Tool, Shock Strut Spring Clamp Set
14 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews4 out of 5 starsPowerbuilt Rear Disc Brake Adjust Tools Kit - 648601 $50.91
$5091current price $50.91Powerbuilt Rear Disc Brake Adjust Tools Kit - 648601
Coil Spring Compressor Tool Set Adjustable Height Lift Lower 1-2 in Carbon Steel for Truck Car Assembly $19.24
$1924current price $19.24Coil Spring Compressor Tool Set Adjustable Height Lift Lower 1-2 in Carbon Steel for Truck Car Assembly
Heavy Duty Coil Strut Spring Compressor Remover Installer Suspension Auto Tool $51.75
$5175current price $51.75Heavy Duty Coil Strut Spring Compressor Remover Installer Suspension Auto Tool
Performance Tool W89311 Coil Spring Compressor for Vehicle Maintenance and Repair with Tempered Chrome Steel Jaws in Blow Molded Storage Case 12-in Rod $55.99 $55.99/count
$5599current price $55.99$55.99/countPerformance Tool W89311 Coil Spring Compressor for Vehicle Maintenance and Repair with Tempered Chrome Steel Jaws in Blow Molded Storage Case 12-in Rod
12 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews2 out of 5 stars66784 Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor For all 3/8" and 7/16" Rocker Studs US $36.03
$3603current price $36.0366784 Stud Mount Valve Spring Compressor For all 3/8" and 7/16" Rocker Studs US
Spring Spacer Lift Lower Kit Compatible with Coil Springs, 2-Way Adjustable 1-2 Inches, Carbon Steel, 4-Piece $36.08
$3608current price $36.08Spring Spacer Lift Lower Kit Compatible with Coil Springs, 2-Way Adjustable 1-2 Inches, Carbon Steel, 4-Piece
Customer ratings & reviews
0 out of 5 stars
This item does not have any reviews yet
Price when purchased online
More seller options (1)
Starting from $54.95
