

Modway Tahoe 4-Piece Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum Set
Key item features
- Durable Construction: Features a powder-coated aluminum frame for enhanced durability and resistance to outdoor elements, ensuring longevity for your patio set.
- Comfortable Seating: Equipped with dense foam padding and water & UV-resistant fabric, providing sustained comfort and protection against sun and moisture.
- Easy Maintenance: Includes stain-resistant fabric and removable cushions on the sofa and armchairs, making cleaning and upkeep simple and convenient.
- Protective Design: Designed with non-marking foot glides to safeguard your deck or patio floor from scratches and damage.
- Generous Dimensions: The set measures 120" in width, 104.5" in depth, and 33" in height, with a seat height of 17.5" and cushion thickness of 6.5".
- Robust Capacity: The armchairs support up to 331 lbs each, while the sofa has a substantial weight capacity of 993 lbs.
- Complete Set: This 4-piece outdoor patio set includes two armchairs, a sofa, and a coffee table, offering a comprehensive solution for your outdoor lounge area.
Specs
Color, Multicolor
Material, Fabric, Aluminum, Foam
Brand, Modway
Assembly req, Y
Cushion included, Y
About this item
Product details
Tahoe 4-Piece Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum Set
Enliven your alfresco spaces with the Tahoe Aluminum 4-Piece Outdoor Patio Set. This modern outdoor patio set includes two armchairs, a sofa, and a coffee table, crafted with durable powder-coated aluminum, dispensing contemporary elegance in your outdoor lounge spaces. The Tahoe 4-Piece Patio Set is perfect for poolside lounging with a sunproof, water-resistant fabric-covered seat and backrest. With dense foam padding for sustaining comfort and removable, stain-resistant cushions on the sofa and armchairs, this patio set is low maintenance and high performing. A durable patio set, Tahoe comes with easy-to-follow assembly instructions and features non-marking foot glides to protect your deck or patio floor. Weight Capacity - Chair: 331 lbs. Sofa: 993 lbs.
Outdoor Patio Set
Powder-Coated Aluminum Frame
Dense Foam Padding
Water & UV-Resistant Fabric
Stain-Resistant Fabric
Non-Marking Foot Glides
Assembly Required
- Item Weight: 155
- Item Height: 33
- Item Depth: 104.5
- Item Width: 120
- Item Material: Powder-Coated Aluminum
- Vendor Color: Gray Charcoal
- Collection Name: Tahoe
- Number of Pieces: 4
- Is a Set: Yes
- Stackable: No
- Seat Dimensions: 23"L x 79.5"W x 17.5"H
- Table Top Thickness: 2"H
- Floor to underside of table: 11.5"H
- Backrest Dimensions: 26.5"W x 17.5"H
- Armrest Dimensions: 32"L x 5"W x 10"H
- Seat Cushion Dimensions: 23"L x 26.5"W x 7"H
- Armrest Height from Seat: 9.5"H
- Cushion Thichkness: 6.5"H
- Outdoor (Y/N): Yes
- Outdoor Patio Set
- Powder-Coated Aluminum Frame
- Dense Foam Padding
- Water & UV-Resistant Fabric
- Stain-Resistant Fabric
- Non-Marking Foot Glides
- Assembly Required
Specifications
Seating capacity
Color
Material
Brand
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Reduced price, ELPOSUN Patio Furniture Set, 7-Piece Patio Furniture Set with Coffee Table, All-Weather Wicker Outdoor Sectional for Backyard Balcony, Beige $309.85 Was $495.76
Reduced price
SponsoredNow$30985current price Now $309.85, Was $495.76$495.76+$99.99 shippingYou save $185.91You save$185.91ELPOSUN Patio Furniture Set, 7-Piece Patio Furniture Set with Coffee Table, All-Weather Wicker Outdoor Sectional for Backyard Balcony, Beige
1123.6 out of 5 Stars. 112 reviews3.6 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysModway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in Gray Charcoal $1,959.59
$1,95959current price $1,959.59Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in Gray Charcoal
Costway 4 PCS Patio Rattan Furniture Set Glass Table Shelf Sofa Cushion Black $389.99
Sponsored$38999current price $389.99Costway 4 PCS Patio Rattan Furniture Set Glass Table Shelf Sofa Cushion Black
63 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews3 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysModway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in Gray Gray $1,957.78
$1,95778current price $1,957.78Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in Gray Gray
In 25+ people's carts, Ainfox 3 Pieces Steel Patio Furniture Rocking Chair Set on Clearance, Outdoor Metal Bistro Set with Table,Gray $69.99 Was $139.99
In 25+ people's carts
$6999current price $69.99, Was $139.99$139.99Ainfox 3 Pieces Steel Patio Furniture Rocking Chair Set on Clearance, Outdoor Metal Bistro Set with Table,Gray
814.1 out of 5 Stars. 81 reviews4.1 out of 5 starsModway Lirienne 4-Piece Outdoor Patio Aluminum Furniture Set in Cream $1,508.89
$1,50889current price $1,508.89Modway Lirienne 4-Piece Outdoor Patio Aluminum Furniture Set in Cream
Ulax Furniture 3 Pieces Outdoor/Indoor Patio Aluminum Swivel Conversation Seating Group with Sunbrella Cushions for 5 Person $2,259.00
$2,25900current price $2,259.00Ulax Furniture 3 Pieces Outdoor/Indoor Patio Aluminum Swivel Conversation Seating Group with Sunbrella Cushions for 5 Person
Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in Gray White $1,957.78
$1,95778current price $1,957.78Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in Gray White
65 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews5 out of 5 starsModway Tahoe 5-Piece Acacia Wood Outdoor Patio Set in Natural Light Gray $1,809.12
$1,80912current price $1,809.12Modway Tahoe 5-Piece Acacia Wood Outdoor Patio Set in Natural Light Gray
23 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews3 out of 5 starsModway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 2-Piece Set in Gray Gray $1,246.88
$1,24688current price $1,246.88Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 2-Piece Set in Gray Gray
Outdoor Patio Rocking Chair with Cushions and Tempered Glass Side Table, Weather-Resistant Wicker, Rust-Proof Steel Frame, 2-Piece Set $89.99
$8999current price $89.99Outdoor Patio Rocking Chair with Cushions and Tempered Glass Side Table, Weather-Resistant Wicker, Rust-Proof Steel Frame, 2-Piece Set
Tahoe Aluminum 4-Piece Outdoor Patio Set - Elegant, Durable, and Comfortable $2,316.28
$2,31628current price $2,316.28Tahoe Aluminum 4-Piece Outdoor Patio Set - Elegant, Durable, and Comfortable
FFZ 5-Piece All-Weather Cast Aluminum Dining Set with Swivel Chairs, Black $1,155.11
$1,15511current price $1,155.11FFZ 5-Piece All-Weather Cast Aluminum Dining Set with Swivel Chairs, Black
Hommoo 3-Piece Acacia Wood Outdoor Patio Furniture Set, Loveseat with Cushions & Umbrella Hole Coffee Table, White $99.99
$9999current price $99.99Hommoo 3-Piece Acacia Wood Outdoor Patio Furniture Set, Loveseat with Cushions & Umbrella Hole Coffee Table, White
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsModway Shore Sunbrella® Fabric Outdoor Patio Aluminum 4 Piece Set in Silver Gray $1,948.20
$1,94820current price $1,948.20Modway Shore Sunbrella® Fabric Outdoor Patio Aluminum 4 Piece Set in Silver Gray
Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in White White $2,241.25 Was $2,655.75
$2,24125current price $2,241.25, Was $2,655.75$2,655.75Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 4-Piece Set in White White
Lavish Home 3-Piece Outdoor Patio Furniture Set with Chairs and Table (Brown) $153.68
$15368current price $153.68Lavish Home 3-Piece Outdoor Patio Furniture Set with Chairs and Table (Brown)
4-Piece Patio Furniture Set Outdoor Balcony Porch Garden Backyard Lawn Furniture Acacia Wood Table Top, Morden Brown and Beige Cushion $249.99 Was $268.99
$24999current price $249.99, Was $268.99$268.994-Piece Patio Furniture Set Outdoor Balcony Porch Garden Backyard Lawn Furniture Acacia Wood Table Top, Morden Brown and Beige Cushion
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsModway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 2-Piece Armchair Set in Gray Gray $921.67
$92167current price $921.67Modway Tahoe Outdoor Patio Powder-Coated Aluminum 2-Piece Armchair Set in Gray Gray
Check out these related products
Crosley Furniture Bradenton 4 Piece Outdoor Conversation Set - Sunbrella $1,236.94 Was $2,073.33
$1,23694current price $1,236.94, Was $2,073.33$2,073.33Crosley Furniture Bradenton 4 Piece Outdoor Conversation Set - Sunbrella
Modway Endeavor 3-Piece Rattan Patio Conversation Set in Gray $669.23
$66923current price $669.23Modway Endeavor 3-Piece Rattan Patio Conversation Set in Gray
Amazonia Cahais Wood 4 Pieces Patio Conversation Set with Comfortable Gray Cushions $599.00 Was $699.00
$59900current price $599.00, Was $699.00$699.00Amazonia Cahais Wood 4 Pieces Patio Conversation Set with Comfortable Gray Cushions
14 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews4 out of 5 starsLacoo 3 Pieces Patio Furniture Set Outdoor Rocking Chair with Soft Cushion and Glass Table All Weather Wicker Bistro Sets Set, Black $141.10 Was $199.99
$14110current price $141.10, Was $199.99$199.99Lacoo 3 Pieces Patio Furniture Set Outdoor Rocking Chair with Soft Cushion and Glass Table All Weather Wicker Bistro Sets Set, Black
334.3 out of 5 Stars. 33 reviews4.3 out of 5 stars
Customer ratings & reviews
- 5 stars100% (2)2 ratings are rated 5 stars, 100% of all ratings
- 4 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 4 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 3 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 3 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 2 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 2 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 1 star0% (0)0 ratings are rated 1 star, 0% of all ratings
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.












