
HGST/WDC HUS726T4TAL5204 3.5" 4TB SAS 12Gb/s 7.2K RPM 256M 0B36048 512e SE Hard Drive
(No ratings yet)
Key item features
Capacity:4 TB
Connection: SAS
Form Factor:3.5 Inch Drive
Rotational Speed:7200 rpm
Type: Internal
Specs
HD capacity, 4 TB
Brand, HGST
Internal/external, Internal
Interface type, SAS 12.0Gb/s
Hard drive form factor, 3.5
Cache memory, 256 MB
HD capacity
4 TB
Brand, HGST
Brand
HGST
Internal/external, Internal
Internal/external
Internal
Interface type, SAS 12.0Gb/s
Interface type
SAS 12.0Gb/s
Hard drive form factor, 3.5
Hard drive form factor
3.5
Cache memory, 256 MB
Cache memory
256 MB
About this item
Product details
HGST/WDC HUS726T4TAL5204 3.5" 4TB SAS 12Gb/s 7.2K RPM 256M 0B36048 512e SE Hard Drive
Capacity:4 TB
Connection: SAS
Form Factor:3.5 Inch Drive
Rotational Speed:7200 rpm
Type: Internal
info:
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it.
Specifications
HD capacity
4 TB
Brand
HGST
Internal/external
Internal
Interface type
SAS 12.0Gb/s
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Seagate 4TB BarraCuda SATA 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive (ST4000DM004) Single Pack $159.99
$15999current price $159.99Seagate 4TB BarraCuda SATA 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive (ST4000DM004) Single Pack
614.5 out of 5 Stars. 61 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsHUADISK 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4 NVMe 1.4 3D NAND Internal Solid State Drive, Seq. Read Speeds Up to 5,000MB/s, for PS5, PC and Laptops (HYV2TBX4(5000)) $249.99
$24999current price $249.99HUADISK 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4 NVMe 1.4 3D NAND Internal Solid State Drive, Seq. Read Speeds Up to 5,000MB/s, for PS5, PC and Laptops (HYV2TBX4(5000))
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsWestern Digital 8TB WD Red Pro NAS SATA HDD, 3.5" Internal Hard Drive HDD, 7200 RPM, 256MB Cache, CMR - WD8005FFBX $414.99
Sponsored$41499current price $414.99Western Digital 8TB WD Red Pro NAS SATA HDD, 3.5" Internal Hard Drive HDD, 7200 RPM, 256MB Cache, CMR - WD8005FFBX
85 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives tomorrowSeagate BarraCuda 8TB 5400RPM SATA 3.5 HDD $279.99
$27999current price $279.99Seagate BarraCuda 8TB 5400RPM SATA 3.5 HDD
374.4 out of 5 Stars. 37 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsWestern Digital Red Plus 4TB 3.5" 5400rpm SATA Internal Hard Disk Drive WD40EFZZ $194.99
$19499current price $194.99Western Digital Red Plus 4TB 3.5" 5400rpm SATA Internal Hard Disk Drive WD40EFZZ
114.8 out of 5 Stars. 11 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsLexar NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe Internal Solid-State Drive, 1 TB $199.99
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$19999current price $199.99Lexar NM790 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen 4x4 NVMe Internal Solid-State Drive, 1 TB
524.9 out of 5 Stars. 52 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsSeagate ST2000DM008 BarraCuda 2TB 3.5 SATA HDD 7200 256MB $149.99
Sponsored$14999current price $149.99Seagate ST2000DM008 BarraCuda 2TB 3.5 SATA HDD 7200 256MB
504.6 out of 5 Stars. 50 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysWestern Digital 2TB WD Red Plus NAS SATA HDD, 3.5" Internal Hard Drive HDD, 5400 RPM, 64MB Cache, CMR - WD20EFPX $154.99
Sponsored$15499current price $154.99Western Digital 2TB WD Red Plus NAS SATA HDD, 3.5" Internal Hard Drive HDD, 5400 RPM, 64MB Cache, CMR - WD20EFPX
84.5 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives tomorrowWestern Digital 4TB WD Red Plus NAS SATA HDD, 3.5" Internal Hard Drive HDD, 5400 RPM, 256MB Cache, CMR - WD40EFPX $259.99
6 optionsAvailable in additional 6 options$25999current price $259.99Western Digital 4TB WD Red Plus NAS SATA HDD, 3.5" Internal Hard Drive HDD, 5400 RPM, 256MB Cache, CMR - WD40EFPX
2184.4 out of 5 Stars. 218 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsWD_BLACK SN850X NVMe Internal SSD, 1TB - WDBB9G0010BNC-WRWM $248.00
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$24800current price $248.00WD_BLACK SN850X NVMe Internal SSD, 1TB - WDBB9G0010BNC-WRWM
8524.5 out of 5 Stars. 852 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsHGST HUS724030ALE641 P/N: 0F17731 MLC: MPK3M0 3TB $301.32
$30132current price $301.32HGST HUS724030ALE641 P/N: 0F17731 MLC: MPK3M0 3TB
ORICO 5 Bay Hard Drive Enclosure 9958C3, USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2.5 and 3.5 inch SATA HDD SSD, Tool-Free, 150W Power Supply, Daisy Chain, Silver $169.99
$16999current price $169.99ORICO 5 Bay Hard Drive Enclosure 9958C3, USB 3.2 Gen 2, 2.5 and 3.5 inch SATA HDD SSD, Tool-Free, 150W Power Supply, Daisy Chain, Silver
Fanxiang S630 500GB M.2 2230 NVMe SSD PCIe 4.0X4 up to 4850MB/s 3D NAND Flash Compatible with Steam Deck/ROG Ally/Microsoft Surface Pro $199.99
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$19999current price $199.99Fanxiang S630 500GB M.2 2230 NVMe SSD PCIe 4.0X4 up to 4850MB/s 3D NAND Flash Compatible with Steam Deck/ROG Ally/Microsoft Surface Pro
HTS541010A9E680 P/N: 0J26263 MLC: DA6474 HGST 1TB $135.00
$13500current price $135.00HTS541010A9E680 P/N: 0J26263 MLC: DA6474 HGST 1TB
ST1500DM003, S1E, SU, PN 9YN16G-021, FW HP16, Seagate 1.5TB SATA 3.5 Hard Drive $178.90
$17890current price $178.90ST1500DM003, S1E, SU, PN 9YN16G-021, FW HP16, Seagate 1.5TB SATA 3.5 Hard Drive
HPE Write Intensive - solid state drive - 400 GB - SAS 12Gb/s $235.28
$23528current price $235.28HPE Write Intensive - solid state drive - 400 GB - SAS 12Gb/s
For 8TB HUS728T8TALE6L4 7200 rpm 256m 8t monitoring $224.86
$22486current price $224.86For 8TB HUS728T8TALE6L4 7200 rpm 256m 8t monitoring
Fanxiang 1TB PCIe 5.0x4 NVme M.2 SSD, up to 14000MB/s DRAM Cache SLC NAND High Performance Solid State Drive for Gaming AI PC Laptop $199.99
$19999current price $199.99Fanxiang 1TB PCIe 5.0x4 NVme M.2 SSD, up to 14000MB/s DRAM Cache SLC NAND High Performance Solid State Drive for Gaming AI PC Laptop
Seagate Constellation ES 2 TB 7200RPM 6 Gb/s SAS 64MB Cache 3.5 Inch Internal Bare Drive (ST2000NM0001) $295.00
$29500current price $295.00Seagate Constellation ES 2 TB 7200RPM 6 Gb/s SAS 64MB Cache 3.5 Inch Internal Bare Drive (ST2000NM0001)
2TB SAS 7.2K RPM 6GBPS 3.5IN DISC PROD SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES $254.86
$25486current price $254.862TB SAS 7.2K RPM 6GBPS 3.5IN DISC PROD SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES
Customer ratings & reviews
0 out of 5 stars
This item does not have any reviews yet
Price when purchased online
Walmart Protection Plan by Allstate
(Only one option can be selected at a time)
More seller options (1)
Starting from $358.47
