

Hero image 0 of MOEN Darcy Towel Ring with Press and Mark in Brushed Nickel MY1586BN, 0 of 8
MOEN Darcy Towel Ring with Press and Mark in Brushed Nickel MY1586BN
MOEN Darcy Towel Ring with Press and Mark in Brushed Nickel MY1586BNMoen Darcy Brushed Nickel Towel Ring ZincMoen My1586 Darcy Towel Ring Chrome
Actual Color:Brushed Nickel
Brushed Nickel, $28.00Other options
Chrome, $11.00
$11.00
Key item features
- Elegant Design: Part of the Darcy Collection, this towel ring features an organic grace that provides a modern, sophisticated visual element for your bathroom, particularly near the sink and faucet.
- Practical Function: Designed to keep hand towels handy and decorative towels attractively displayed, enhancing both convenience and the aesthetic appeal of your bath space.
- Durable Construction: Constructed from zinc, this towel ring ensures long-lasting durability, providing a reliable and sturdy accessory for your bathroom.
- Resilient Finish: Features a Brushed Nickel finish with Spot Resist technology, effectively resisting fingerprints and water spots to maintain its original brilliance and allowing for easy cleaning.
- Effortless Installation: Includes innovative Press and Mark technology with a washable ink stamp that precisely indicates where to drill, along with a self-adhesive level for fast, simple, and easy setup.
Generated by AI
Specs
About this item
Product details
Specifications
Warranty
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
In 25+ people's carts, Hand Towel Ring with Shelf, Matte Black Stainless Steel Hand Towel Holder, Wall Mounted Bathroom Towel Hanger for Bathroom Kitchen, Heavy Duty Bath Accessories $15.99
In 25+ people's carts
Sponsored$1599current price $15.99Hand Towel Ring with Shelf, Matte Black Stainless Steel Hand Towel Holder, Wall Mounted Bathroom Towel Hanger for Bathroom Kitchen, Heavy Duty Bath Accessories
153.9 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews3.9 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Mon, Oct 19Triani Towel Rack Over Door Stainless Steel Towel Holder Dish Towel Bar Rack Hanger Holder Over Cabinet Kitchen Cabinet Towel Holder for Bathroom and Kitchen $8.99
$899current price $8.99Triani Towel Rack Over Door Stainless Steel Towel Holder Dish Towel Bar Rack Hanger Holder Over Cabinet Kitchen Cabinet Towel Holder for Bathroom and Kitchen
24.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsBest seller, Adhesive Towel Hooks, Stainless Steel, Heavy Duty, 4-Pack $8.09 Was $9.89
Best seller
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$809current price $8.09, Was $9.89$9.89Adhesive Towel Hooks, Stainless Steel, Heavy Duty, 4-Pack
1034.7 out of 5 Stars. 103 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsFranklin Brass Kinla Towel Ring in Polished Chrome $21.30
$2130current price $21.30Franklin Brass Kinla Towel Ring in Polished Chrome
23 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews3 out of 5 stars3 Pack Chrome Bathroom Hardware Set, 2 Towel Rings & 1 Toilet Paper Holder, Wall Mount Polished Stainless Steel Bathroom Accessory Kit $9.99
$999current price $9.993 Pack Chrome Bathroom Hardware Set, 2 Towel Rings & 1 Toilet Paper Holder, Wall Mount Polished Stainless Steel Bathroom Accessory Kit
Moen YB8086BC Towel Ring From The Mason Collection - Chrome $5.99
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$599current price $5.99Moen YB8086BC Towel Ring From The Mason Collection - Chrome
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsClearance, Qholemyo Hand Towel Ring Round Bath Towel 304 Stainless Steel Wall Mount Towel For Kitchen Bathroom Bathroom Towel Rack Towel Holder Wall Towel Rack $7.55 Was $10.83
$755current price $7.55, Was $10.83$10.83Qholemyo Hand Towel Ring Round Bath Towel 304 Stainless Steel Wall Mount Towel For Kitchen Bathroom Bathroom Towel Rack Towel Holder Wall Towel Rack
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsClearance, Retractable Towel Clip Holder, Loetky Extendable Towel Hook For Bathroom, Kitchen, Adhesive Metal Towel Clip Hanger, Auto Rewind Cord $0.61 Was $0.79
$061current price $0.61, Was $0.79$0.79Retractable Towel Clip Holder, Loetky Extendable Towel Hook For Bathroom, Kitchen, Adhesive Metal Towel Clip Hanger, Auto Rewind Cord
Expandable Kitchen Towel Holder,Casewin Double Over The Door Towel Rack, Stainless Steel Towel Hanger for Universal Fit on Inside or Outside of Cupboard Doors, Silver--(1 Pack ) $10.99
$1099current price $10.99Expandable Kitchen Towel Holder,Casewin Double Over The Door Towel Rack, Stainless Steel Towel Hanger for Universal Fit on Inside or Outside of Cupboard Doors, Silver--(1 Pack )
263.8 out of 5 Stars. 26 reviews3.8 out of 5 starsReduced price, KES 2-Pack Over Cabinet Towel Rack with Towel Bar and 5 Hooks, No-Drill Over Door Towel Holder for Kitchen and Bathroom, Matte Black $16.89 Was $19.98
Reduced price
$1689current price $16.89, Was $19.98$19.98KES 2-Pack Over Cabinet Towel Rack with Towel Bar and 5 Hooks, No-Drill Over Door Towel Holder for Kitchen and Bathroom, Matte Black
Towel Ring for Bathroom Brushed Nickel Hand Towel Holder 1 Pack Bathroom Accessories and Towel Racks for Bathroom Wall Mount $16.99
$1699current price $16.99Towel Ring for Bathroom Brushed Nickel Hand Towel Holder 1 Pack Bathroom Accessories and Towel Racks for Bathroom Wall Mount
13 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews3 out of 5 starsWall Mounted Towel Ring, No Drill Bathroom Hand Towel Holder, Plastic Kitchen Rag Rack, Minimalist Washroom Organizer, 6.5x2.3 Inch $8.41
$841current price $8.41Wall Mounted Towel Ring, No Drill Bathroom Hand Towel Holder, Plastic Kitchen Rag Rack, Minimalist Washroom Organizer, 6.5x2.3 Inch
Clearance, Lshylf Adhesive Towel Holder Hand Towel Rack Stick On Wall Stainless Steel Rustproof(D,One Size) $2.72 Was $3.14
$272current price $2.72, Was $3.14$3.14Lshylf Adhesive Towel Holder Hand Towel Rack Stick On Wall Stainless Steel Rustproof(D,One Size)
Moen Darcy Brushed Nickel Robe Hook $16.00
$1600current price $16.00Moen Darcy Brushed Nickel Robe Hook
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsMatte Black Towel Ring Towel Holder for Bathroom Wall Stainless Steel Hand Towel Holder Heavy Duty Towel Hanger for Bath, Kitchen $10.99
$1099current price $10.99Matte Black Towel Ring Towel Holder for Bathroom Wall Stainless Steel Hand Towel Holder Heavy Duty Towel Hanger for Bath, Kitchen
12 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews2 out of 5 starsBrushed Nickel Hand Towel Holder 8 Inch, Thicken Stainless Steel Rectangular Towel Bar Wall Mount $30.39
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$3039current price $30.39Brushed Nickel Hand Towel Holder 8 Inch, Thicken Stainless Steel Rectangular Towel Bar Wall Mount
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsSelf Adhesive Towel Bar - No Drill Towel Rack Stainless Steel for Bathroom, Adhesive Wall Mounted Towel Holder for Kitchen, Rustproof Towel Bar Hardware with Strong Adhesive, 15.75 in $5.58
$558current price $5.58Self Adhesive Towel Bar - No Drill Towel Rack Stainless Steel for Bathroom, Adhesive Wall Mounted Towel Holder for Kitchen, Rustproof Towel Bar Hardware with Strong Adhesive, 15.75 in
Lksixu Suction Cup Towel Rack, 12"-24" Extendable Stainless Steel Towel Bar, Removable Heavy Duty Towel Holder No Drill Wall Mounted Clothes Hanger Shower Door Adhesive Towel Rod for Bathroom Kitchen $5.98
$598current price $5.98Lksixu Suction Cup Towel Rack, 12"-24" Extendable Stainless Steel Towel Bar, Removable Heavy Duty Towel Holder No Drill Wall Mounted Clothes Hanger Shower Door Adhesive Towel Rod for Bathroom Kitchen
62.7 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews2.7 out of 5 starsClearance, Luxshiny Bathroom Hand Towel Holder Portable Hanging Green PP Towel Rack for Homeowners 1Pcs $7.74 Was $8.70
Clearance
$774current price $7.74, Was $8.70$8.70Luxshiny Bathroom Hand Towel Holder Portable Hanging Green PP Towel Rack for Homeowners 1Pcs
ODOMY Adhesive Towel Ring Self Adhesive Hand Towel Ring Stainless Steel Rustproof Bathroom Towel Holder Wall Mount $11.29
$1129current price $11.29ODOMY Adhesive Towel Ring Self Adhesive Hand Towel Ring Stainless Steel Rustproof Bathroom Towel Holder Wall Mount
93.8 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews3.8 out of 5 stars
Check out these related products
Moen Darcy Brushed Nickel Towel Bar 24 in. L Zinc $18.00
$1800current price $18.00Moen Darcy Brushed Nickel Towel Bar 24 in. L Zinc
Best seller, Brushed Gold Bathroom Hardware Set, Includes 18-Inch Bath Towel Bar, Durable SUS304 Stainless Steel, 4-Piece Gold Bathroom Accessories Set $12.99
Best seller
$1299current price $12.99Brushed Gold Bathroom Hardware Set, Includes 18-Inch Bath Towel Bar, Durable SUS304 Stainless Steel, 4-Piece Gold Bathroom Accessories Set
44.8 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsMoen Y5786 Matte black hand towel bar $35.87
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$3587current price $35.87Moen Y5786 Matte black hand towel bar
null5 out of 5 Stars. null reviews5 out of 5 starsKohler Elliston 24" Towel Bar, Polished Chrome $18.87
$1887current price $18.87Kohler Elliston 24" Towel Bar, Polished Chrome
TOWEL RING PLSHCHRM (Pack of 1) $23.37
$2337current price $23.37TOWEL RING PLSHCHRM (Pack of 1)
OakBrook Brushed Nickel Towel Bar 18 in. L Zinc $32.98
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$3298current price $32.98OakBrook Brushed Nickel Towel Bar 18 in. L Zinc
Home Double Towel Rail 24" Brushed Chrome $183.02
$18302current price $183.02Home Double Towel Rail 24" Brushed Chrome
null5 out of 5 Stars. null reviews5 out of 5 stars1214 Madison Collection Pendant Lamp D:12in H:9in Lt:3 Polished Nickel Finish Royal Cut Golden Teak (Smoky) $41.08
$4108current price $41.081214 Madison Collection Pendant Lamp D:12in H:9in Lt:3 Polished Nickel Finish Royal Cut Golden Teak (Smoky)
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsKingston Brass BAH8213478SB Concord 5-Piece 24-Inch Dual Towel Bar Bathroom Accessory Set in Brushed Brass $250.22
$25022current price $250.22Kingston Brass BAH8213478SB Concord 5-Piece 24-Inch Dual Towel Bar Bathroom Accessory Set in Brushed Brass
Kingston Brass Metzinger 5-Piece Bathroom Accessory Set $160.10 $32.02/count
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$16010current price $160.10$32.02/countKingston Brass Metzinger 5-Piece Bathroom Accessory Set
null5 out of 5 Stars. null reviews5 out of 5 starsKingston Brass BAK911248BB Water Onyx 3-Piece Bathroom Accessory Set, Brushed Brass $105.19
$10519current price $105.19Kingston Brass BAK911248BB Water Onyx 3-Piece Bathroom Accessory Set, Brushed Brass
Customer ratings & reviews
How item rating is calculated
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Sort by |
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
Dec 24, 2018
Reviewer name: jenD
5 out of 5 stars
Moen in the Bathroom
just had this installed for the sink. Generous size for hand towel. Could even be used for a bath towel.
Review from moen.com
Helpful?396X3NXYG9E0583539167
Price when purchased online
More seller options (1)
Starting from $28.00






















