

Whitewood C31-613P Dining Essentials Solid Wood Dining Chair - Linen White
Key item features
Specs
Color, Off-White
Seat back style, Cross Back
Material, Wood
Seat color, Linen White
Leg material, Parawood
About this item
Product details
Specifications
Seat height
Color
Seat back style
Material
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Warnings
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Best seller, Sailvan White Dining Chairs Set of 2, Mid Century Leather Dining Chairs For Kitchen, Modern Living Room Chairs With Adjustable Feetpads, Easy Assembly, Beige, 300LBS $119.99 Was $179.99
Best seller
SponsoredNow$11999current price Now $119.99, Was $179.99$179.99You save $60.00You save$60.00Sailvan White Dining Chairs Set of 2, Mid Century Leather Dining Chairs For Kitchen, Modern Living Room Chairs With Adjustable Feetpads, Easy Assembly, Beige, 300LBS
314.6 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysSolid Oak Dining Chairs Set of 2, Vintage Wooden Side Chairs for Farmhouse Kitchen or Restaurant $158.60 Was $179.99
$15860current price $158.60, Was $179.99$179.99Solid Oak Dining Chairs Set of 2, Vintage Wooden Side Chairs for Farmhouse Kitchen or Restaurant
Farmhouse Solid Wood Frame Dining Chairs with Cushioned Linen Seat & Backrest, Set of $134.54
$13454current price $134.54Farmhouse Solid Wood Frame Dining Chairs with Cushioned Linen Seat & Backrest, Set of
bali & pari Manhattan Rattan BOHO Dining Chairs, Set of 2, Natural Brown $165.98 $82.99/ea
$16598current price $165.98$82.99/eabali & pari Manhattan Rattan BOHO Dining Chairs, Set of 2, Natural Brown
Rollback, Dining Chair Set of 2, Mid-Century Kitchen Chairs with Backrest, Modern Upholestered Dining Chair for Dining Room & Kitchen $239.99 Was $289.99
Rollback
6 optionsAvailable in additional 6 options$23999current price $239.99, Was $289.99$289.99Dining Chair Set of 2, Mid-Century Kitchen Chairs with Backrest, Modern Upholestered Dining Chair for Dining Room & Kitchen
Best seller, iPormis 35''Tall Dining Chairs Set of 6, Dining Room Chairs with MDF Board & Metal Frame, Perfect for Small Space, Easy Clean,Black $129.98
Best seller
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$12998current price $129.98iPormis 35''Tall Dining Chairs Set of 6, Dining Room Chairs with MDF Board & Metal Frame, Perfect for Small Space, Easy Clean,Black
1134.2 out of 5 Stars. 113 reviews4.2 out of 5 starsSafavieh Addison Modern Wood Dining Arm Chairs, Natural $249.07
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$24907current price $249.07Safavieh Addison Modern Wood Dining Arm Chairs, Natural
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews1 out of 5 starsCostway Modern Dining Chairs Set of 2 with Rubber Wood Frame, Slat Tilt Backrest, Back Brown Black $169.99 Was $319.00
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$16999current price $169.99, Was $319.00$319.00Costway Modern Dining Chairs Set of 2 with Rubber Wood Frame, Slat Tilt Backrest, Back Brown Black
104.6 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsStackable Dining Chairs Set of 4, 3-Step Assembly, 350LBS, Black | Bird's Nest Pattern, Metal Frame, Plastic, for Kitchen/Dining/Bedroom/Living Room $155.96
$15596current price $155.96Stackable Dining Chairs Set of 4, 3-Step Assembly, 350LBS, Black | Bird's Nest Pattern, Metal Frame, Plastic, for Kitchen/Dining/Bedroom/Living Room
Reduced price, Dining Chairs Set of 2, Farmhouse Rattan Kitchen Chairs with Cane Back, LEGAHOME Upholstered Beige Dining Room Chairs, Wood Side Chair for Kitchen Dining Room $115.99 Was $209.99
$11599current price $115.99, Was $209.99$209.99Dining Chairs Set of 2, Farmhouse Rattan Kitchen Chairs with Cane Back, LEGAHOME Upholstered Beige Dining Room Chairs, Wood Side Chair for Kitchen Dining Room
94.1 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.1 out of 5 starsBest seller, Dining Chair Set of 4, Upholstered Fabric Wingback Dining & Kitchen Chairs with Wood Legs, Thick Cushions & Leveling Feet, for Dining Room Living Room $176.99
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$17699current price $176.99Dining Chair Set of 4, Upholstered Fabric Wingback Dining & Kitchen Chairs with Wood Legs, Thick Cushions & Leveling Feet, for Dining Room Living Room
23 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews3 out of 5 starsBlack Wooden Dining Chairs Set of 2,Ladder Back Kitchen Chairs $161.15
$16115current price $161.15Black Wooden Dining Chairs Set of 2,Ladder Back Kitchen Chairs
Mainstays Stackable Dining Chairs, Set of 4, White $108.00
$10800current price $108.00Mainstays Stackable Dining Chairs, Set of 4, White
454.6 out of 5 Stars. 45 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsSet of 6 Dining Chair High Back Metal Frame PU Kitchen Chairs Restaurant Black $155.82
$15582current price $155.82Set of 6 Dining Chair High Back Metal Frame PU Kitchen Chairs Restaurant Black
CONCETTA Set of 4 Dining Chairs with Padded Seats & Wooden Legs for Kitchen or Living Room, Black $115.88 Was $145.99 $28.97/ea
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$11588current price $115.88, Was $145.99$145.99$28.97/eaCONCETTA Set of 4 Dining Chairs with Padded Seats & Wooden Legs for Kitchen or Living Room, Black
1764.6 out of 5 Stars. 176 reviews4.6 out of 5 stars
Check out these related products
Linon Kraven Set of Two X-Back Dining Chairs in Dark Hazelnut Brown Wood $238.04 $119.02/ea
$23804current price $238.04$119.02/eaLinon Kraven Set of Two X-Back Dining Chairs in Dark Hazelnut Brown Wood
24.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsInternational Concepts Set of Two X-Back Chairs with Solid Wood Seats in Washed Gray Taupe $272.01 $136.01/count
$27201current price $272.01$136.01/countInternational Concepts Set of Two X-Back Chairs with Solid Wood Seats in Washed Gray Taupe
104.8 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsSet of 2 Chrome Frame and Silver Velvet Fabric Dining Chair 33.75" $268.96 $21.52/lb
$26896current price $268.96$21.52/lbSet of 2 Chrome Frame and Silver Velvet Fabric Dining Chair 33.75"
23.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews3.5 out of 5 starsJofran Simplicity Solid Wood Classic Cross-Back Dining Chair (Set of 2) $204.43
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$20443current price $204.43Jofran Simplicity Solid Wood Classic Cross-Back Dining Chair (Set of 2)
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsBenzara BM171534 40 x 20 x 24 in. Rubber Wood Dining Chair, Brown & Cream - Set of 2 $167.28
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$16728current price $167.28Benzara BM171534 40 x 20 x 24 in. Rubber Wood Dining Chair, Brown & Cream - Set of 2
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsInternational Concepts Cosmo Roma Solid Wood Dining Chair in White/Heather Gray $373.67
$37367current price $373.67International Concepts Cosmo Roma Solid Wood Dining Chair in White/Heather Gray
Baxton Studio Laluna Modern Bohemian Grey Natural Rattan and Mahogany Dining Chair with Cushion $177.82
$17782current price $177.82Baxton Studio Laluna Modern Bohemian Grey Natural Rattan and Mahogany Dining Chair with Cushion
International Concepts Set of Two Lacy Dining Chairs $335.16 $167.58/count
$33516current price $335.16$167.58/countInternational Concepts Set of Two Lacy Dining Chairs
Dining Chair Vegan Faux Leather X Backrest Set 2 Brown $265.05
$26505current price $265.05Dining Chair Vegan Faux Leather X Backrest Set 2 Brown
Customer ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 11 reviews
Seller Verified Purchase
Dining Chairs
These chairs are fantastic!! Very sturdy, easy to put together and they look so nice with our table. The only problem we had was that one of the chairs is missing the longer cross bar across the front.
Great Buy!
The chairs are beautiful as shown online. They truly looks and feels like solid wood. The color of the chairs are as shown (a dark rich color). I was hoping to match the table I purchased separately with the chairs. Well, with the help of Hayneedle's Sale Representative it was matched perfectly. Assembly the chairs was easy except for the seat. It is a little tricky. The seat has one hole in the center under the bottom of the seat giving off a false indication that screw is to go into the hole. Nevertheless, with a little advice from a friend, I was able to put it together. You will need strength to properly tighten the screws.
Seller Verified Purchase
Love these chairs
Very sturdy, excellent quality, and easy to put together. Love these chairs!


































