

Velvet Ribbon Double Sided Ribbon Christmas Ribbon Bow Making Gift Wrapping Wreath Garland Decoration Craft Ribbon Wedding Party Floral Arrangement Ribbon 1.6 Inch 5 Yards
Key item features
- 【Luxurious Velvet Surface Craft】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon features delicate velvet texture with elegant luster. The decorative ribbon is ideal for handmade bow production, wreath embellishment, Christmas tree ornament matching and all kinds of high-grade holiday decorative artwork creation.
- 【Flexible Easy-Shaping Ribbon Material】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon owns soft bendable structure, easy to cut and shape with ordinary scissors. Creators freely adjust ribbon outlines to make exclusive decorative bows and realize diversified personalized handmade craft design schemes.
- 【Wide Holiday Scene Matching Function】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon fits Christmas styling, wedding decoration, party layout and daily home ornament arrangement. The velvet ribbon can adorn Christmas trees, wreaths, stair railings, tables, candles and light fixtures to enrich detail elements of all celebration scenes.
- 【Premium Gift Packaging Upgrade Accessory】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon optimizes visual grade of holiday gift wrapping. The soft velvet ribbon decorates gift boxes, candy packages and handicraft works, making finished gifts more eye-catching and distinctive during Christmas and holiday gift exchange activities.
- 【Multi-Purpose DIY Craft Auxiliary Material】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon supports bow crafting, wedding boutonnieres, clothing trimming, scrapbooking, hat decoration and bridal bouquet matching. The versatile velvet ribbon meets diversified handmade creation demands for craft enthusiasts all year round.
Specs
Ribbon & bow type, Ribbons
Material, 100%Polyester
Pattern, office decor halloween wall decor home decor clearance house decor birthday decorations nightmare before christmas gifts halloween bathroom decor holiday decoration western home decor halloween lights christmas lights bathroom wall decor a paw patrol christmas christmas decorations indoor halloween table decorations halloween decorations indoor hal
Brand, YOHAVEN
Occasion, Anniversary, Bachelor Party, Bachelorette Party, Baptism, Birthday, Bridal Shower, Christmas, First Communion, Diwali, Easter, Engagement, Father's Day, Graduation, Honeymoon, Fourth of July, Mother's Day, New Year's, Prom Homecoming, St. Patrick's Day, Thanksgiving, Valentine's Day, Wedding, Work, School Occasion
Similar items you might like
In 500+ people's carts, Hello Hobby 3/8" Orange Satin Ribbon, 6 Yards $1.97 28.1 ¢/yd
In 500+ people's carts
$197current price $1.9728.1 ¢/ydHello Hobby 3/8" Orange Satin Ribbon, 6 Yards
334.9 out of 5 Stars. 33 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsIn 500+ people's carts, Gwen Studios 3/8" Red Satin Ribbon, 7 Yards $1.97 28.1 ¢/yd
In 500+ people's carts
$197current price $1.9728.1 ¢/ydGwen Studios 3/8" Red Satin Ribbon, 7 Yards
694.7 out of 5 Stars. 69 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsClearance, Gold Ribbon 0.5 Inch, 0.59 Inch x 49 Yards Gold Organza Ribbon, Sheer Chiffon Ribbon for Gift Wrapping, Wedding, Crafts, Bouquets, Christmas Decor $4.02 Was $4.63
$402current price $4.02, Was $4.63$4.63Gold Ribbon 0.5 Inch, 0.59 Inch x 49 Yards Gold Organza Ribbon, Sheer Chiffon Ribbon for Gift Wrapping, Wedding, Crafts, Bouquets, Christmas Decor
In 500+ people's carts, Hello Hobby 3/8" Black Grosgrain Ribbon, 6 Yards $1.97 28.1 ¢/yd
In 500+ people's carts
$197current price $1.9728.1 ¢/ydHello Hobby 3/8" Black Grosgrain Ribbon, 6 Yards
554.5 out of 5 Stars. 55 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsDiceymbol Pink Halloween Ghost Ribbon 15 Ft Wide Fabric Craft Ribbon for Wreath Bows Gift Wrapping Party Decor $5.39
$539current price $5.39Diceymbol Pink Halloween Ghost Ribbon 15 Ft Wide Fabric Craft Ribbon for Wreath Bows Gift Wrapping Party Decor
Clearance, Xingjin Satin Ribbon, 2-Inch Wide x 66-Foot Craft Ribbon for Gift Wrapping, Thick Wired Ribbon for Wedding Bouquets Bows and Holiday Decor $3.74 Was $4.17
$374current price $3.74, Was $4.17$4.17Xingjin Satin Ribbon, 2-Inch Wide x 66-Foot Craft Ribbon for Gift Wrapping, Thick Wired Ribbon for Wedding Bouquets Bows and Holiday Decor
Best seller, Gwen Studios Blue Satin Ribbon 3/8" 6 Yards Elegant Crafting $1.97 32.8 ¢/yd
Best seller
$197current price $1.9732.8 ¢/ydGwen Studios Blue Satin Ribbon 3/8" 6 Yards Elegant Crafting
624.8 out of 5 Stars. 62 reviews4.8 out of 5 stars100+ bought since yesterday, Yama Ribbon Hot Pink Grosgrain Bow Tail, 1 Each $1.00
100+ bought since yesterday
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$100current price $1.00Yama Ribbon Hot Pink Grosgrain Bow Tail, 1 Each
1224.6 out of 5 Stars. 122 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsBest seller, Hello Hobby 1.5 in Orange Gingham Ribbon, 3 Yards $3.97 $1.32/yd
Best seller
$397current price $3.97$1.32/ydHello Hobby 1.5 in Orange Gingham Ribbon, 3 Yards
245 out of 5 Stars. 24 reviews5 out of 5 starsJUMNUYCUH 5 Yards Burlap Ribbon, 1.6 Inch Wide Wired Edge Ribbon for DIY Crafts Gift Wrapping Bow Wreath Making Wedding Christmas Tree Decorations, Holiday Ribbon, Black $2.43 Was $2.74
$243current price $2.43, Was $2.74$2.74JUMNUYCUH 5 Yards Burlap Ribbon, 1.6 Inch Wide Wired Edge Ribbon for DIY Crafts Gift Wrapping Bow Wreath Making Wedding Christmas Tree Decorations, Holiday Ribbon, Black
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsBest seller, Multiple Colors of Ribbon Tower, Set of 8 Unique Ribbons, 96 feet, Yama Ribbon $6.97 Was $7.88 87.1 ¢/count
$697current price $6.97, Was $7.88$7.8887.1 ¢/countMultiple Colors of Ribbon Tower, Set of 8 Unique Ribbons, 96 feet, Yama Ribbon
2424.7 out of 5 Stars. 242 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsJGJJUGN Velvet Wired Ribbon, Crushed Velvet Ribbon, Decorative Ribbon, Gift Wrapping Supplies, Christmas Tree Decoration, Craft Ribbon, Wreath Making, Holiday Decor $4.99
$499current price $4.99JGJJUGN Velvet Wired Ribbon, Crushed Velvet Ribbon, Decorative Ribbon, Gift Wrapping Supplies, Christmas Tree Decoration, Craft Ribbon, Wreath Making, Holiday Decor
100+ bought since yesterday, Metallic Gold Curling Ribbon, 100 yds, Way To Celebrate $2.46
100+ bought since yesterday
$246current price $2.46Metallic Gold Curling Ribbon, 100 yds, Way To Celebrate
2904.7 out of 5 Stars. 290 reviews4.7 out of 5 stars100+ bought since yesterday, Way To Celebrate Curling Ribbon, Metallic Silver, 350 Yard $2.46 0.7 ¢/ea
100+ bought since yesterday
$246current price $2.460.7 ¢/eaWay To Celebrate Curling Ribbon, Metallic Silver, 350 Yard
1744.6 out of 5 Stars. 174 reviews4.6 out of 5 stars100+ bought since yesterday, Hello Hobby 3/8" Yellow Gold Satin Ribbon, 6 Yards $1.97 32.8 ¢/yd
100+ bought since yesterday
$197current price $1.9732.8 ¢/ydHello Hobby 3/8" Yellow Gold Satin Ribbon, 6 Yards
344.5 out of 5 Stars. 34 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsBest seller, Hello Hobby 1/4" Red Gingham Ribbon, 3 Yards $1.97 65.7 ¢/yd
Best seller
$197current price $1.9765.7 ¢/ydHello Hobby 1/4" Red Gingham Ribbon, 3 Yards
364.9 out of 5 Stars. 36 reviews4.9 out of 5 stars100+ bought since yesterday, Hello Hobby 1.5" Orange Satin Ribbon, 4 Yards $1.97 28.1 ¢/yd
100+ bought since yesterday
$197current price $1.9728.1 ¢/ydHello Hobby 1.5" Orange Satin Ribbon, 4 Yards
434.9 out of 5 Stars. 43 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsClearance, Miyuadkai Ribbon 1 Inch x 25 Yards Gold - Fabric Polyester Ribbon for Gift Wrapping, Craft Ribbon for Bouquet Bows & Wreath Making, Wedding Decoration & Sewing $0.79 Was $0.89
$079current price $0.79, Was $0.89$0.89Miyuadkai Ribbon 1 Inch x 25 Yards Gold - Fabric Polyester Ribbon for Gift Wrapping, Craft Ribbon for Bouquet Bows & Wreath Making, Wedding Decoration & Sewing
FENGGHAO 3 Inch Wide Satin Ribbon 25 Yards Thick Ribbon for Wedding Decor Gift Wrapping Chair Sash Flower Bouquets and Bow Making $3.99
$399current price $3.99FENGGHAO 3 Inch Wide Satin Ribbon 25 Yards Thick Ribbon for Wedding Decor Gift Wrapping Chair Sash Flower Bouquets and Bow Making
Lwlmwt Velvet Ribbon 1cm x 50 yards Vintage-Style Gift Wrapping Ribbon Thin Ribbon for Handmade Decorations Ideal for Christmas Tree Bows, Wreaths, and Bouquet Decorations $4.99 Was $5.99
$499current price $4.99, Was $5.99$5.99Lwlmwt Velvet Ribbon 1cm x 50 yards Vintage-Style Gift Wrapping Ribbon Thin Ribbon for Handmade Decorations Ideal for Christmas Tree Bows, Wreaths, and Bouquet Decorations
About this item
Product details
YOHAVEN Home Store: Comfort and Warmth for Every Home
Welcome to YOHAVEN Home Store—your trusted destination for thoughtfully crafted home decor designed to bring warmth, comfort, and personality into your living space. We believe that a home is more than just a place—it’s where everyday moments happen. That’s why we carefully select each piece with attention and care, aiming to help you create an environment that feels inviting, balanced, and truly your own.
Our Product Promise
From decorative accents that enhance the atmosphere of your home, to practical pieces that blend beauty with everyday function, and versatile decor designed for modern living—each item in our store is selected with three core values in mind:
Premium Quality & Materials: We prioritize high-quality materials and reliable craftsmanship, selecting products made from durable fabrics, sturdy structures, and well-finished surfaces to ensure long-lasting use and consistent performance in daily life.
Thoughtful Details & Practical Design: Every detail matters. Our home decor is designed with usability in mind—easy to place, practical in use, and adaptable to different spaces, helping you improve comfort and organization without extra effort.
Safe & Reliable for Everyday Use: Safety is always a priority. We focus on materials and designs that are safe for everyday use, with smooth finishes, stable structures, and thoughtful construction to provide peace of mind while enhancing your living space.
Join Our Community of Happy Homeowners
At YOHAVEN Home Store, we are committed to bringing you thoughtfully designed home decor that enhances comfort, adds warmth, and makes everyday living more enjoyable. Our products are created to help you build a space that feels organized, inviting, and truly your own.
Explore our collection today and start creating a space that feels more comfortable, more welcoming, and more like home.
Thank you for choosing YOHAVEN Home Store—we can’t wait to be part of your home journey!
Features:
The velvet texture captures luxurious, for crafting small bows, adorning wreaths, Christmas tree decoration, and enhancing your elegant decoration creation.
This corded ribbon is easy to and manipulate, just need pair of scissors, and you can easily make the ribbon the way you want.
Use this DIY wired ribbon to make beautiful for wreaths and gift wrapping, and for Christmas decoration, wedding decoration, party decoration, home decoration, and other holiday gift decoration.
These Christmas ribbons can decorate your Christmas tree or Christmas hat Christmas, and also you can use them to decorate Christmas tree, wreath, stairs, tables, chairs, doors, candles, lights, backyards, etc. This Christmas ribbons can be widely applied for decorating and wrapping gift, satisfying your different uses and making your gift more standing out.
This velvet ribbon is beautiful addition various DIY crafts, Christmas tree ornaments, gift packaging, wreath decorations, staircase, garland decor, bows making, wedding boutonnieres and accessories, trimming, scrap-booking, hat decor, wedding bridal bouquets, invitations and more.
Product Description:
Including: 1x ribbon
- 【Luxurious Velvet Surface Craft】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon features delicate velvet texture with elegant luster. The decorative ribbon is ideal for handmade bow production, wreath embellishment, Christmas tree ornament matching and all kinds of high-grade holiday decorative artwork creation.
- 【Flexible Easy-Shaping Ribbon Material】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon owns soft bendable structure, easy to cut and shape with ordinary scissors. Creators freely adjust ribbon outlines to make exclusive decorative bows and realize diversified personalized handmade craft design schemes.
- 【Wide Holiday Scene Matching Function】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon fits Christmas styling, wedding decoration, party layout and daily home ornament arrangement. The velvet ribbon can adorn Christmas trees, wreaths, stair railings, tables, candles and light fixtures to enrich detail elements of all celebration scenes.
- 【Premium Gift Packaging Upgrade Accessory】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon optimizes visual grade of holiday gift wrapping. The soft velvet ribbon decorates gift boxes, candy packages and handicraft works, making finished gifts more eye-catching and distinctive during Christmas and holiday gift exchange activities.
- 【Multi-Purpose DIY Craft Auxiliary Material】: 5 Yards 1.6IN Velvet DIY Ribbon supports bow crafting, wedding boutonnieres, clothing trimming, scrapbooking, hat decoration and bridal bouquet matching. The versatile velvet ribbon meets diversified handmade creation demands for craft enthusiasts all year round.
Specifications
Color
Ribbon & bow type
Material
Pattern
Warranty
Warranty information
Customer ratings & reviews
Free Holiday returns until Jan 31











































