

Halloween Witch Hat Taper Candles 8Inch Dripless Unscented Dinner Gothic Decoration Black
Key item features
- 【Witch Hat Shaped Design – Gothic Statement Piece】This candle is perfectly crafted to replicate the silhouette of a witch‘s pointed hat, featuring a matte black finish with an elegant purple sash and decorative buckle details at the base. A highly recognizable gothic design that instantly elevates the mysterious ambiance of your Halloween dinner table, mantel, or party centerpiece.
- 【Unscented – Pure Candlelight Experience】Made from high‑quality unscented wax, this candle releases no fragrance when burning. Perfect for pairing with your favorite scented oils, aroma stones, or using during meals without interfering with the natural aroma of your food – ideal for those sensitive to strong scents.
- 【Standard 8.7‑Inch Taper Size – Versatile Fit】Standing approximately 8.7 inches (22 cm) tall with a standard tapered base, this candle fits most traditional candleholders, chandeliers, and decorative bases. Use it as a standalone statement piece or group multiple candles for a dramatic, layered display.
- 【Wide Sturdy Base – Stands on Its Own】The specially designed, widened circular base not only adds visual depth and mimics the shape of a hat brim but also ensures the candle stands steadily on any flat surface – even without a candlestick. Perfect for hassle‑free tabletop decoration.
- 【Versatile Festive Decor & Gift】Beyond its function as a burnable candle, it serves as an exquisite decorative piece. Ideal for Halloween parties, gothic‑themed weddings, magical photo props, or as a thoughtful gift for fans of witch culture – creating a spooky yet enchanting visual effect.
Specs
Candle wax type, Soy Wax
Candle type, Taper Candles
Is scented, N
Shape, Witch hat shaped
Brand, Loyerfyivos
About this item
Product details
Elevate your Halloween decor with this beautifully crafted witch hat‑shaped taper candle – a striking gothic accent that captures the mysterious, magical essence of the season. Featuring a matte black finish with an elegant purple sash and decorative buckle details at the base, this candle is a highly recognizable statement piece that instantly enhances the ambiance of your dining table, mantel, or party centerpiece. Its unique design makes it a standout addition to any Halloween or gothic‑themed display.Crafted from high‑quality unscented wax, this candle releases no fragrance when burning – allowing you to pair it with your favorite scented oils or aroma stones, or use it during meals without interfering with the natural aroma of your food. Ideal for those who prefer a pure, scent‑free candlelight experience.Standing approximately 8.7 inches (22 cm) tall with a standard tapered base, this candle fits most traditional candleholders, chandeliers, and decorative bases. The specially designed, widened circular base ensures it stands steadily on any flat surface – even without a candlestick – making it a versatile and convenient choice for tabletop decoration.Beyond its function as a burnable candle, it serves as an exquisite decorative piece – perfect for Halloween parties, gothic‑themed weddings, magical photo props, or as a thoughtful gift for fans of witch culture. Create a spooky yet enchanting visual effect that captivates and delights.Product Specifications Product Name: Witch Hat‑Shaped Taper Candle Height: 8.7 inches (22 cm) Diameter: 2 inches (5 cm) Material: High‑quality unscented wax Design: Matte black finish with purple sash and buckle Features: Standard tapered base, widened circular base for stable standing Intended Use: Halloween decor, gothic styling, tabletop centerpiece, gift Package Includes: 1 × CandleQuality Assurance & After‑Sales SupportWe inspect every candle for material quality and structural integrity. Have questions about burning or care? Our team will respond to your email within 24 hours. Not completely satisfied? We offer a full refund – no hassle, no hard feelings.
- 【Witch Hat Shaped Design – Gothic Statement Piece】This candle is perfectly crafted to replicate the silhouette of a witch‘s pointed hat, featuring a matte black finish with an elegant purple sash and decorative buckle details at the base. A highly recognizable gothic design that instantly elevates the mysterious ambiance of your Halloween dinner table, mantel, or party centerpiece.
- 【Unscented – Pure Candlelight Experience】Made from high‑quality unscented wax, this candle releases no fragrance when burning. Perfect for pairing with your favorite scented oils, aroma stones, or using during meals without interfering with the natural aroma of your food – ideal for those sensitive to strong scents.
- 【Standard 8.7‑Inch Taper Size – Versatile Fit】Standing approximately 8.7 inches (22 cm) tall with a standard tapered base, this candle fits most traditional candleholders, chandeliers, and decorative bases. Use it as a standalone statement piece or group multiple candles for a dramatic, layered display.
- 【Wide Sturdy Base – Stands on Its Own】The specially designed, widened circular base not only adds visual depth and mimics the shape of a hat brim but also ensures the candle stands steadily on any flat surface – even without a candlestick. Perfect for hassle‑free tabletop decoration.
- 【Versatile Festive Decor & Gift】Beyond its function as a burnable candle, it serves as an exquisite decorative piece. Ideal for Halloween parties, gothic‑themed weddings, magical photo props, or as a thoughtful gift for fans of witch culture – creating a spooky yet enchanting visual effect.
Specifications
Scent
Candle wax type
Candle type
Is scented
Directions
Instructions
Warranty
Warranty information
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Clearance, Giphtpoeet Halloween Skeleton Candle Indoor Gothic Home Decor Candles Creative Festival Gifts Unique Candle Gifts $13.99 Was $19.99
Clearance
SponsoredNow$1399current price Now $13.99, Was $19.99$19.99You save $6.00You save$6.00Giphtpoeet Halloween Skeleton Candle Indoor Gothic Home Decor Candles Creative Festival Gifts Unique Candle Gifts
104.9 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Wed, Oct 28In 25+ people's carts, Flameless LED Candles, 3 Pack Battery Operated Pillar Candles, Real Wax Flickering Lights with Remote & Timer for Halloween & Home Decor $11.99
In 25+ people's carts
Sponsored$1199current price $11.99Flameless LED Candles, 3 Pack Battery Operated Pillar Candles, Real Wax Flickering Lights with Remote & Timer for Halloween & Home Decor
584.3 out of 5 Stars. 58 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Wed, Oct 28Kiddiway Halloween Skeleton Scented Candle - Decorative Aroma Candle for Home Decor, Halloween Party, Halloween Skull Decor, and Perfect for Spooky Theme,Black $3.68
$368current price $3.68Kiddiway Halloween Skeleton Scented Candle - Decorative Aroma Candle for Home Decor, Halloween Party, Halloween Skull Decor, and Perfect for Spooky Theme,Black
Halloween Ghost Candles Spooky Halloween Candles Horror Gifts Candle Tea Lights Goth Room Decor for Summer Dining Table Party Bedroom $6.29
$629current price $6.29Halloween Ghost Candles Spooky Halloween Candles Horror Gifts Candle Tea Lights Goth Room Decor for Summer Dining Table Party Bedroom
Clearance, Halloween 1 Pcs Scented Candle Goth Skull Glow Wax Candle With Creepy Long Burning Aromatherapy For Home Decor – Perfect For Halloween Fall Table Centerpiece And Holiday Decoration $3.82 Was $4.29
Clearance
$382current price $3.82, Was $4.29$4.29Halloween 1 Pcs Scented Candle Goth Skull Glow Wax Candle With Creepy Long Burning Aromatherapy For Home Decor – Perfect For Halloween Fall Table Centerpiece And Holiday Decoration
Mainstays Votive Candles, Unscented, Black, 4 Pack $7.84 $3.92/ea
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$784current price $7.84$3.92/eaMainstays Votive Candles, Unscented, Black, 4 Pack
514.7 out of 5 Stars. 51 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsBest seller, Homemory Black Tea Lights Candles Battery Operated, 24-Pack Flameless Votive Candles, 200 Hours Flickering LED Candles Colored Tealights Candles for Halloween, Holiday Decor, Theme Party, Table Decor $12.59
Best seller
Sponsored$1259current price $12.59Homemory Black Tea Lights Candles Battery Operated, 24-Pack Flameless Votive Candles, 200 Hours Flickering LED Candles Colored Tealights Candles for Halloween, Holiday Decor, Theme Party, Table Decor
65 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews5 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives tomorrowBleeding Finger Taper Candles, 10", 2 Pieces, Halloween by Way To Celebrate $5.97
$597current price $5.97Bleeding Finger Taper Candles, 10", 2 Pieces, Halloween by Way To Celebrate
114.4 out of 5 Stars. 11 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsBleeding Skeleton Taper Candles, 10", 2 Pieces, Halloween by Way To Celebrate $5.97
$597current price $5.97Bleeding Skeleton Taper Candles, 10", 2 Pieces, Halloween by Way To Celebrate
184.8 out of 5 Stars. 18 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsClearance, ANMUYUM,Halloween Taper Candles,Halloween Bleeding Dripping Taper Candles 2 Pack Black Red Paraffin Wax Gothic Spooky Tabletop Party Decor(Black 9.84in) $3.97 Was $10.52
Clearance
$397current price $3.97, Was $10.52$10.52ANMUYUM,Halloween Taper Candles,Halloween Bleeding Dripping Taper Candles 2 Pack Black Red Paraffin Wax Gothic Spooky Tabletop Party Decor(Black 9.84in)
Twfbrm Halloween Spiral Taper Candles, 2 Packs 7 Inch Tall Candlesticks with Twisted Fat Design, Halloween Decoration Soy Wax Candle for Home, Dinner, Wedding, Party Favor $6.98
$698current price $6.98Twfbrm Halloween Spiral Taper Candles, 2 Packs 7 Inch Tall Candlesticks with Twisted Fat Design, Halloween Decoration Soy Wax Candle for Home, Dinner, Wedding, Party Favor
4-Pack Bleeding Taper Candles 10-Inch Unscented Gothic Black Halloween Candles Long Wax Sticks for Spooky Dinner Table Centerpiece Holiday Party Decorations,Pink $5.30
$530current price $5.304-Pack Bleeding Taper Candles 10-Inch Unscented Gothic Black Halloween Candles Long Wax Sticks for Spooky Dinner Table Centerpiece Holiday Party Decorations,Pink
Halloween Dripping Taper Candles Set of 2 Black Candles with Red Wax A Tabletop Decoration That Creates Eerie, 2 Pack $7.96
$796current price $7.96Halloween Dripping Taper Candles Set of 2 Black Candles with Red Wax A Tabletop Decoration That Creates Eerie, 2 Pack
Holloyiver Black Halloween Twisted Taper Candles Set of 2 Spiral Wax Gothic Table Decor $11.99
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$1199current price $11.99Holloyiver Black Halloween Twisted Taper Candles Set of 2 Spiral Wax Gothic Table Decor
Clearance, YAWUBT 1 Pack 7 Inch Spiral Taper Candles, Scented Dripless Twisted Fat Candlesticks for Home Décor Party Halloween Celebrations $5.44 Was $10.49
$544current price $5.44, Was $10.49$10.49YAWUBT 1 Pack 7 Inch Spiral Taper Candles, Scented Dripless Twisted Fat Candlesticks for Home Décor Party Halloween Celebrations
Clearance, Halloween Ghost Candles with Base Large Scented Spooky Cute Pink Witch Hat Candles Gifts for Halloween Party Boo Basket Stuffers Home Table Decor, $3.67 Was $4.12
Clearance
$367current price $3.67, Was $4.12$4.12Halloween Ghost Candles with Base Large Scented Spooky Cute Pink Witch Hat Candles Gifts for Halloween Party Boo Basket Stuffers Home Table Decor,
MYUNNIL Halloween Pumpkin Taper Candles, 10" Brown Fall Vintage Stacked Pumpkin Shaped Decorative Candle for Home Party Mantel Table Decor $9.52
$952current price $9.52MYUNNIL Halloween Pumpkin Taper Candles, 10" Brown Fall Vintage Stacked Pumpkin Shaped Decorative Candle for Home Party Mantel Table Decor
Spooky Halloween Scented Numbered Ghost Candle for Cake Party Decoration Multicolor Wax 1 Count $5.99
10 optionsAvailable in additional 10 options$599current price $5.99Spooky Halloween Scented Numbered Ghost Candle for Cake Party Decoration Multicolor Wax 1 Count
Clearance, Naittoop 4 Pack Black Taper Candles - Taper Candles 10 Inch Dripless, Smokeless- Hand Poured Tall Candlesticks - Ideal for Weddings, Dinner Parties and Halloween Home Decor $6.28 Was $6.99
$628current price $6.28, Was $6.99$6.99Naittoop 4 Pack Black Taper Candles - Taper Candles 10 Inch Dripless, Smokeless- Hand Poured Tall Candlesticks - Ideal for Weddings, Dinner Parties and Halloween Home Decor
Clearance, 5-Tier Jack-O'-Lantern Taper Candle Halloween Decor, Smokeless Scented Long Wax Stick, Fall Spooky Table Centerpiece for Home Party $4.02 Was $4.97
Clearance
$402current price $4.02, Was $4.97$4.975-Tier Jack-O'-Lantern Taper Candle Halloween Decor, Smokeless Scented Long Wax Stick, Fall Spooky Table Centerpiece for Home Party
Customer ratings & reviews
Free Holiday returns until Jan 31






















