

ROFIELTY Bean Bag Chair 3FT Foam Filled for Kids/Teens Washable Non-Slip Gray
Key item features
- Ultra-Soft Corduroy – Skin-friendly, plush ribbed corduroy that feels cozy and luxurious against the skin while standing up to daily lounging, reading, gaming, or napping for kids, teens, and adults.
- High-Density Foam Filled Dual-Fill Comfort System – PP cotton blended with high-density foam particles delivers cloud-like softness with reliable support that keeps its shape wash after wash; the perfect foam bean bag chair for the bedroom, playroom, dorm, or living room.
- Perfect 3FT Size (33 x 33.5 x 24 in) – Spacious bean bag chair sized for kids and teens to sit, read, game, or relax; doubles as a comfy lounge chair and reading chair for adults in any room.
- Removable Washable Cover with Carry Handle – Zippered outer bean bag cover unzips in seconds for easy machine washing; a built-in handle on top makes it easy to carry this washable bean bag chair from room to room.
- Non-Slip & Durable Build – Anti-skid bottom keeps the bean bag chair securely in place on hardwood, tile, or carpet; a tightly packed high-density foam fill and reinforced stitching make this a waterproof-friendly, kid-proof seat built to last.
Specs
Fill material, High Density Foam Particles, PP cotton
Features, Removable Cover, Washable, Refillable
Shape, Round
Seating capacity, 1
Brand, ROFIELTY
About this item
Product details
Meet the ROFIELTY 3FT Bean Bag Chair — the cozy, modern upgrade your kids, teens, and even adults have been waiting for. Wrapped in ultra-soft, ribbed corduroy and stuffed with our dual-fill comfort system (PP cotton blended with high-density foam particles), this foam bean bag chair cradles every read, game, nap, or movie night in cloud-like softness that never goes flat.
Sized at a versatile 33 x 33.5 x 24 inches (3FT), it's the perfect bean bag chair for kids and teens — big enough to curl up in, small enough to fit any bedroom, dorm room, playroom, or reading nook. Grown-ups love it too: use it as a lounge chair, reading chair, gaming chair, or floor sofa in the living room.
Practical details make parents and pet owners happy:
• Removable washable cover — the zippered bean bag chair cover comes off in seconds for easy machine washing, so spills, snacks, and crayon accidents are no problem.
• Built-in top handle — grab and go; the lightweight, prefilled bean bag chair moves effortlessly from the playroom floor to the sofa to the sleepover.
• Non-slip base — anti-skid bottom keeps the seat planted on hardwood, tile, or carpet, so it won't slide out from under wiggly kids.
• Durable, kid-proof build — reinforced stitching, stain-resistant corduroy, and a tightly packed high-density foam fill stand up to daily jumping, lounging, and snuggling.
Choose the color that fits your room. Available in four on-trend shades: Cream (a warm beige that brightens any space — perfect for nurseries, girls' rooms, and minimalist decor), Gray (the modern neutral that pairs with everything), Navy Blue (a classic, deep blue for boys' rooms and den vibes), and Wine Red (a rich, cozy red that anchors a living room or media nook). All four are washable, durable, and made with the same cloud-soft high-density foam fill.
Whether you're shopping for a toddler bean bag chair, a kid bean bag chair, a teen gaming seat, or a stylish bean bag chair for adults, the ROFIELTY 3FT corduroy beanbag delivers comfort, style, and easy care — all in one soft, square-shaped seat. Spot clean or machine wash the cover, fluff, and enjoy.
- Ultra-Soft Corduroy – Skin-friendly, plush ribbed corduroy that feels cozy and luxurious against the skin while standing up to daily lounging, reading, gaming, or napping for kids, teens, and adults.
- High-Density Foam Filled Dual-Fill Comfort System – PP cotton blended with high-density foam particles delivers cloud-like softness with reliable support that keeps its shape wash after wash; the perfect foam bean bag chair for the bedroom, playroom, dorm, or living room.
- Perfect 3FT Size (33 x 33.5 x 24 in) – Spacious bean bag chair sized for kids and teens to sit, read, game, or relax; doubles as a comfy lounge chair and reading chair for adults in any room.
- Removable Washable Cover with Carry Handle – Zippered outer bean bag cover unzips in seconds for easy machine washing; a built-in handle on top makes it easy to carry this washable bean bag chair from room to room.
- Non-Slip & Durable Build – Anti-skid bottom keeps the bean bag chair securely in place on hardwood, tile, or carpet; a tightly packed high-density foam fill and reinforced stitching make this a waterproof-friendly, kid-proof seat built to last.
Specifications
Size
Fill material
Features
Shape
Warranty
Warranty information
Similar items you might like
Flower Shaped Kids Plush Chair for Reading and Watching TV For Toddlers and Children's Rooms $39.99
5 optionsAvailable in additional 5 options$3999current price $39.99Flower Shaped Kids Plush Chair for Reading and Watching TV For Toddlers and Children's Rooms
64.5 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsBest seller, Bluey Toddler Bluey and Bingo Square Bean Bag Chair, Blue $24.96
Best seller
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$2496current price $24.96Bluey Toddler Bluey and Bingo Square Bean Bag Chair, Blue
1324.7 out of 5 Stars. 132 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsClearance, LaoGeoRon 3ft Bean Bag Chair for Adults with Filling,Memory Foam Lazy Beanbag Sofa with Removable Washable Flannel Cover $76.99 Was $99.99
$7699current price $76.99, Was $99.99$99.99LaoGeoRon 3ft Bean Bag Chair for Adults with Filling,Memory Foam Lazy Beanbag Sofa with Removable Washable Flannel Cover
1924 out of 5 Stars. 192 reviews4 out of 5 starsClearance, BAOKALER Kids Bean Bag Chair, Filled with Memory Foam, Bean Bags for Kids with Side Pocket, Lightweight Comfort Lounge Chair for Gaming, Reading, Relaxing, Beige $54.99 Was $89.99
Clearance
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$5499current price $54.99, Was $89.99$89.99BAOKALER Kids Bean Bag Chair, Filled with Memory Foam, Bean Bags for Kids with Side Pocket, Lightweight Comfort Lounge Chair for Gaming, Reading, Relaxing, Beige
94 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4 out of 5 starsIn 200+ people's carts, Minecraft Compressed Foam Lounge Chair, Green $42.44
In 200+ people's carts
$4244current price $42.44Minecraft Compressed Foam Lounge Chair, Green
194.8 out of 5 Stars. 19 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsNTYNTY Clear Stuffed Animal Storage Bean Bag Chair, 37"×38", Heavy‑Duty 0.35mm PVC Waterproof See‑Through Plush Toy Organizer, Supports 330 Lbs for Kids & Adults $26.56
$2656current price $26.56NTYNTY Clear Stuffed Animal Storage Bean Bag Chair, 37"×38", Heavy‑Duty 0.35mm PVC Waterproof See‑Through Plush Toy Organizer, Supports 330 Lbs for Kids & Adults
154.8 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsHello Kitty Kids' Compressed Foam Plush Chair Pink $70.00
$7000current price $70.00Hello Kitty Kids' Compressed Foam Plush Chair Pink
Centilab Big Bean Bag Chairs, Adults Bean Bag Lounger Sofa with Memory Foam Filled, Bean Bag Couch for Living Room Bedroom Lounge, Ergonomic Support, Gray $59.99
$5999current price $59.99Centilab Big Bean Bag Chairs, Adults Bean Bag Lounger Sofa with Memory Foam Filled, Bean Bag Couch for Living Room Bedroom Lounge, Ergonomic Support, Gray
94.9 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsIn 100+ people's carts, Sonic Kids' Compressed Foam Bean Bag Chair, Blue $39.84
In 100+ people's carts
$3984current price $39.84Sonic Kids' Compressed Foam Bean Bag Chair, Blue
3574.5 out of 5 Stars. 357 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsBYBYME Kids Bean Bag Chair,Soft Memory Foam Bean Bag Chair with Pocket for Toddlers,Lazy Sofa Lounger for Gaming,Reading,Beige $109.99 Was $159.99
12 optionsAvailable in additional 12 options$10999current price $109.99, Was $159.99$159.99BYBYME Kids Bean Bag Chair,Soft Memory Foam Bean Bag Chair with Pocket for Toddlers,Lazy Sofa Lounger for Gaming,Reading,Beige
544.2 out of 5 Stars. 54 reviews4.2 out of 5 starsReduced price, GOSAVI 3FT Bean Bag Chairs for Adults Memory Foam Filler Beanbag Chair with Removable and Washable Flannel Cover, Lazy Chairs for Living Room - Grey $49.99 Was $55.99
$4999current price $49.99, Was $55.99$55.99GOSAVI 3FT Bean Bag Chairs for Adults Memory Foam Filler Beanbag Chair with Removable and Washable Flannel Cover, Lazy Chairs for Living Room - Grey
1964.3 out of 5 Stars. 196 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsHobestluk Bean Bag Chairs 2.5FT Bean Bag Chair with Memory Foam Filled & Machine Washable Cover Bean Bag Chairs for Playroom, Living Room, Bedroom(Pink) $35.79 Was $49.99
24 optionsAvailable in additional 24 options$3579current price $35.79, Was $49.99$49.99Hobestluk Bean Bag Chairs 2.5FT Bean Bag Chair with Memory Foam Filled & Machine Washable Cover Bean Bag Chairs for Playroom, Living Room, Bedroom(Pink)
1094.5 out of 5 Stars. 109 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsXIBUFE Kids Bean Bag Chair 27x30In, Ergonomic Linen Lazy Sofa, Soft Reading Nook Seating for Playroom & Bedroom $28.89
$2889current price $28.89XIBUFE Kids Bean Bag Chair 27x30In, Ergonomic Linen Lazy Sofa, Soft Reading Nook Seating for Playroom & Bedroom
31 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews1 out of 5 starsIn 100+ people's carts, Hello Kitty Pink Kids' Compressed Foam Bean Bag Chair, 27" x 24" $39.84
In 100+ people's carts
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$3984current price $39.84Hello Kitty Pink Kids' Compressed Foam Bean Bag Chair, 27" x 24"
21774.4 out of 5 Stars. 2177 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsDelta Children Sculpted Stripe Boucle/Sherpa Flip-Out Chair, Blue $49.99
$4999current price $49.99Delta Children Sculpted Stripe Boucle/Sherpa Flip-Out Chair, Blue
Bean Bag Chair, Betcozy 36 Inch Bean Bag Sofa for Teens, Chair with Memory Foam Filled, Bean Bag Couch for Living Room, Bedroom and Dorm, Gray $40.99 Was $62.99
6 optionsAvailable in additional 6 options$4099current price $40.99, Was $62.99$62.99Bean Bag Chair, Betcozy 36 Inch Bean Bag Sofa for Teens, Chair with Memory Foam Filled, Bean Bag Couch for Living Room, Bedroom and Dorm, Gray
83.8 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews3.8 out of 5 stars6FT Large Comfy Bean Bag Couch Cover for Adults and Teens, Washable Arctic Velvet, Gray (Cover Only, No Filler) $39.99
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$3999current price $39.996FT Large Comfy Bean Bag Couch Cover for Adults and Teens, Washable Arctic Velvet, Gray (Cover Only, No Filler)
263.6 out of 5 Stars. 26 reviews3.6 out of 5 starsFulsmile 3Ft Bean Bag Chair for Adults with Memory Foam Filling, Reading Puff Chair with Detachable Fluffy Cover for Bedroom Living Room, Bubble Pink $59.99
16 optionsAvailable in additional 16 options$5999current price $59.99Fulsmile 3Ft Bean Bag Chair for Adults with Memory Foam Filling, Reading Puff Chair with Detachable Fluffy Cover for Bedroom Living Room, Bubble Pink
33.7 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews3.7 out of 5 starsUrban Shop Ribbed Compressed Foam Kids and Teen Bean Bag, Daylily Pink $44.86
$4486current price $44.86Urban Shop Ribbed Compressed Foam Kids and Teen Bean Bag, Daylily Pink
794.6 out of 5 Stars. 79 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsBean Bag Chair and Sensory Crash Pad for Kids, Convertible Beanbag Folds from Lazy Chair to Floor Sensory Crash Pad $99.99
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$9999current price $99.99Bean Bag Chair and Sensory Crash Pad for Kids, Convertible Beanbag Folds from Lazy Chair to Floor Sensory Crash Pad
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 stars
Customer ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
Verified Purchase
Recommended purchase
I got the blue one for my son's gaming room and it's absolutely perfect! The corduroy fabric is incredibly soft and cozy, and the size is generous enough for him to lounge comfortably while playing. The dual-fill foam system provides just the right amount of support—soft but doesn't flatten out. Love that the cover is machine washable too, which is a lifesaver with kids. The carry handle makes it easy to move between rooms, and the non-slip base keeps it securely in place on our hardwood floors. Highly recommend!


















