

Hyknon Small Foot Stool Ottoman, 11 Inch W Non Slid Wooden Foot Stool, Round Soft Padded Seat Foot Rest, Footstool with Rubber Legs Under Desk, Footrest for Couch Living Room Bedroom Office, Yellow
Key item features
- Four fresh optional upholstery colors for diverse home matching:Available in light green, light yellow, white and sky blue four soft tones, warm macaron hues match Nordic, minimalist and pastoral interior decor. Users select color to coordinate with sofa, floor and cabinet for harmonious household layout.
- High-density sponge padded round seat for comfy sitting experience:Round cushion filled with resilient high-density sponge, moderate softness effectively buffers pressure when sitting or resting feet. Breathable linen-like fabric wrap is skin-friendly, wear-resistant and not easy to deform after long-time frequent use.
- Four solid natural wood legs for stable anti-tip support:Four polished solid beech wood legs adopt balanced dispersion design, evenly bear weight to keep stool steady without wobble or tipping. Smooth sanded leg bottom avoids scratching wooden floor and tile surface during moving.
- Compact round small size for flexible space placement:Mini round footprint takes little floor space, convenient to tuck beside entryway, sofa, bedside or vanity desk. Lightweight overall structure allows random shifting for kids seating, shoe changing and temporary foot rest flexibly.
- Wide multi-scene versatile household application:Works as entryway shoe changing stool, living room footrest, children reading seat and bedroom vanity stool. Practical compact design meets daily rest demands of apartment, dorm and small family space efficiently.
Specs
Leg material, Wood
Features, Collapsible
Color category, Yellow
Dimensions, 10.53 x 10.53 x 6.63 in
Size descriptor, Small
About this item
Product details
Modern Round Non Slide Wooden Foot Stool With Soft Padded Seat Small Table Or Kids Stool For Hallway Living Room
Features:
-
Material: Wood
-
Color: Multicolor
-
Product size: 27x27x17cm/ 10.63x10.63x6.69 in
-
Packing size: 27x27x17cm/ 10.63x10.63x6.69 in
-
Product net weight: 700g/ 1.54 lb
-
Product gross weight: 700g/ 1.54 lb
Product Description:
-
Versatile Multi-Purpose – This solid wood stool serves a variety of functions: use it as extra seating for guests, a comfortable footrest after a long day, a stand to display your favorite, or a small side table for books and beverages.
-
Solid Wood Construction – Crafted from sustainably sourced solid wood with a polished finish that highlights the natural grain and warmth of the material. The construction ensures stability, supporting weight up for daily use.
-
Space-Saving Portable – Its compact, round allows it to seamlessly into small spaces, making it ideal for apartments, corners, or beside armchairs. Lightweight to easily, you can reposition it throughout your home as needed.
-
The clean combined with natural wood tones creates that complements a variety of interior styles, from modern Scandinavian to bohemian decor.
-
Great for Indoor Outdoor Use – Suitable for living rooms, bedrooms, entryways, patios, or gardens. Its classic makes it a thoughtful gift for housewarmings, gardening enthusiasts, or anyone looking to add functional beauty to their home.
Package Content:
- 1x wooden stool
- Four fresh optional upholstery colors for diverse home matching:Available in light green, light yellow, white and sky blue four soft tones, warm macaron hues match Nordic, minimalist and pastoral interior decor. Users select color to coordinate with sofa, floor and cabinet for harmonious household layout.
- High-density sponge padded round seat for comfy sitting experience:Round cushion filled with resilient high-density sponge, moderate softness effectively buffers pressure when sitting or resting feet. Breathable linen-like fabric wrap is skin-friendly, wear-resistant and not easy to deform after long-time frequent use.
- Four solid natural wood legs for stable anti-tip support:Four polished solid beech wood legs adopt balanced dispersion design, evenly bear weight to keep stool steady without wobble or tipping. Smooth sanded leg bottom avoids scratching wooden floor and tile surface during moving.
- Compact round small size for flexible space placement:Mini round footprint takes little floor space, convenient to tuck beside entryway, sofa, bedside or vanity desk. Lightweight overall structure allows random shifting for kids seating, shoe changing and temporary foot rest flexibly.
- Wide multi-scene versatile household application:Works as entryway shoe changing stool, living room footrest, children reading seat and bedroom vanity stool. Practical compact design meets daily rest demands of apartment, dorm and small family space efficiently.
Specifications
Shape
Leg material
Features
Color category
Warranty
Warranty information
Warnings
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Euroco 47.2" Storage Ottoman Bench,Upholstered Footrest Entryway Bench, End of Bed Bench for Living Room Bedroom,Beige $219.99
Sponsored$21999current price $219.99Euroco 47.2" Storage Ottoman Bench,Upholstered Footrest Entryway Bench, End of Bed Bench for Living Room Bedroom,Beige
Save withShipping, arrives Sat, Oct 31Euroco 47.2" Storage Ottoman Bench,Upholstered End of Bed Bench with Seating, Entryway Bench for Living Room Bedroom,Grey $178.75
Sponsored$17875current price $178.75Euroco 47.2" Storage Ottoman Bench,Upholstered End of Bed Bench with Seating, Entryway Bench for Living Room Bedroom,Grey
Save withShipping, arrives Sat, Oct 31XIBUFE 2026 New Small Ottoman with Sliding Cover Footrest,Seat Cover,Removable Storage Ottoman for Living Room,Bedroom,Office,Entryway,Playroom Beige $14.69
$1469current price $14.69XIBUFE 2026 New Small Ottoman with Sliding Cover Footrest,Seat Cover,Removable Storage Ottoman for Living Room,Bedroom,Office,Entryway,Playroom Beige
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews1 out of 5 starsClearance, Halloween Pumpkin Storage Ottoman Stool Round Seat Hidden Storage Bin Foot Rest For Living Room Bedroom Entryway Cozy Fall Holiday Home Decor $16.97 Was $39.97
Clearance
$1697current price $16.97, Was $39.97$39.97Halloween Pumpkin Storage Ottoman Stool Round Seat Hidden Storage Bin Foot Rest For Living Room Bedroom Entryway Cozy Fall Holiday Home Decor
Clearance, Wooden Foot Stool with Padded Seat - Round Ottoman for Living Room - Small Side Table or Kids Stool - Solid Wood Stool for Footrest, Extra Seating, or Display Stand $12.48 Was $13.88
$1248current price $12.48, Was $13.88$13.88Wooden Foot Stool with Padded Seat - Round Ottoman for Living Room - Small Side Table or Kids Stool - Solid Wood Stool for Footrest, Extra Seating, or Display Stand
1PC Inflatable Foot Rest Ottoman Portable Footstool Air Pouf 2-in-1 Seat Stool Lightweight Sofa Ottoman Home Living Room $15.98
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$1598current price $15.981PC Inflatable Foot Rest Ottoman Portable Footstool Air Pouf 2-in-1 Seat Stool Lightweight Sofa Ottoman Home Living Room
Best seller, ZEUKMXOO 43" Folding Storage Ottoman Bench with Thicker Seat, Ottoman Foot Rest & Storage Chest, for Bedroom Living Room Entryway, Storage for Blankets, Support 400lb Capacity, Grey $35.99 Was $71.97
Best seller
SponsoredNow$3599current price Now $35.99, Was $71.97$71.97You save $35.98You save$35.98ZEUKMXOO 43" Folding Storage Ottoman Bench with Thicker Seat, Ottoman Foot Rest & Storage Chest, for Bedroom Living Room Entryway, Storage for Blankets, Support 400lb Capacity, Grey
484.6 out of 5 Stars. 48 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Sat, Oct 31geerera Round Foot Stool, Upholstered Fabric Ottoman with Solid Wood Legs, Lightweight Padded Seat for Entryway Living Room, for Home Furniture Supplies $12.92
$1292current price $12.92geerera Round Foot Stool, Upholstered Fabric Ottoman with Solid Wood Legs, Lightweight Padded Seat for Entryway Living Room, for Home Furniture Supplies
Small Ottoman, Ottoman for Dorm, Hassocks and Ottomans, Poofs Ottomans Foot Rest, Foot Stools for Living Room, Fabric Padded Foot Stool with Wooden Legs, Dark Gray Multifunctional Footrest Ottoman $24.50
$2450current price $24.50Small Ottoman, Ottoman for Dorm, Hassocks and Ottomans, Poofs Ottomans Foot Rest, Foot Stools for Living Room, Fabric Padded Foot Stool with Wooden Legs, Dark Gray Multifunctional Footrest Ottoman
Clearance, Round Wooden Non-Slip Foot Stool with Soft Cushion, Modern Ottoman for Living Room, Small Side Table for Hallway Entryway $14.99 Was $17.64
$1499current price $14.99, Was $17.64$17.64Round Wooden Non-Slip Foot Stool with Soft Cushion, Modern Ottoman for Living Room, Small Side Table for Hallway Entryway
LHNFT Stretch Round Stool Cover,Soft Waterproof Ottoman Slipcover,Seat Protector for Bedroom,Living Room & Home Daily Use $3.99
$399current price $3.99LHNFT Stretch Round Stool Cover,Soft Waterproof Ottoman Slipcover,Seat Protector for Bedroom,Living Room & Home Daily Use
Japceit Soft Thick Padded Long Stool Cushion,Rectangle Long Stool Cushion,Simple And Stain-Resistant Home Decor,For Living Room Hallway Entryway Window Seat $12.69
$1269current price $12.69Japceit Soft Thick Padded Long Stool Cushion,Rectangle Long Stool Cushion,Simple And Stain-Resistant Home Decor,For Living Room Hallway Entryway Window Seat
Best seller, LEDREM Small Ottoman Foot Stool with Thick Cushion, Footrest with Sturdy Angled Legs for Living Room, Bedroom, Entryway, Cream White $35.99
$3599current price $35.99LEDREM Small Ottoman Foot Stool with Thick Cushion, Footrest with Sturdy Angled Legs for Living Room, Bedroom, Entryway, Cream White
1394.7 out of 5 Stars. 139 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsGrey Brown Ottoman with Storage Small Round Ottoman Foot Rest Footstool with Wood Legs for Living Room, Bedroom&Entryway $33.00
$3300current price $33.00Grey Brown Ottoman with Storage Small Round Ottoman Foot Rest Footstool with Wood Legs for Living Room, Bedroom&Entryway
Wooden Foot Stool with Soft Padded Seat, Small Round Ottoman Seat or Side Table for Living Room, Bedroom, Room, Entryway $22.97
$2297current price $22.97Wooden Foot Stool with Soft Padded Seat, Small Round Ottoman Seat or Side Table for Living Room, Bedroom, Room, Entryway
Wooden Foot Stool with Padded Seat | Round Ottoman Stool for Footrest or Small Side Table | Solid Wood Stool for Living Room Bedroom Hallway | Compact Kids Stool for Extra Seating or Display Stand $14.91
$1491current price $14.91Wooden Foot Stool with Padded Seat | Round Ottoman Stool for Footrest or Small Side Table | Solid Wood Stool for Living Room Bedroom Hallway | Compact Kids Stool for Extra Seating or Display Stand
LEDREM Footstool Round Storage Ottoman with Velvet Padded Seat, 12.2-Inch Footrest and Small Table for Living Room and Hallway, Cream White $35.99 Was $55.49
$3599current price $35.99, Was $55.49$55.49LEDREM Footstool Round Storage Ottoman with Velvet Padded Seat, 12.2-Inch Footrest and Small Table for Living Room and Hallway, Cream White
384.4 out of 5 Stars. 38 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsDice Cubic Foot Stool, Shoe Changing Stool, Furry Footrest, Stable Structure, Soft Comfortable Ottoman Foot Rest for Home Living Room Bedroom (Black) $27.52
$2752current price $27.52Dice Cubic Foot Stool, Shoe Changing Stool, Furry Footrest, Stable Structure, Soft Comfortable Ottoman Foot Rest for Home Living Room Bedroom (Black)
Tepsmf Large Square Coffee Table Pouf - 18 Inch Wide Upholstered Vegan Leather Ottoman in Distressed Brown, Lazy sofa with footstool opening for storage $7.28
$728current price $7.28Tepsmf Large Square Coffee Table Pouf - 18 Inch Wide Upholstered Vegan Leather Ottoman in Distressed Brown, Lazy sofa with footstool opening for storage
72.4 out of 5 Stars. 7 reviews2.4 out of 5 starsWooden Foot Stool with Padded Seat - Small Round Ottoman for Living Room Bedroom - Multi-Purpose Side Table or Kids Stool - Compact Portable Stool for Hallway Entryway $22.82
$2282current price $22.82Wooden Foot Stool with Padded Seat - Small Round Ottoman for Living Room Bedroom - Multi-Purpose Side Table or Kids Stool - Compact Portable Stool for Hallway Entryway
Customer ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
Verified Purchase
Senior comfort
It's a good deal and comfortable for me - I'm 68 and I can't raise my legs to high because of discomfort- this was perfect
(Only one option can be selected at a time)

































