

Anckoeil Checkered Cotton Linen Chair Cushion, 17.71×17.71 in Removable Washable Seat Pad with Ties, All-Season Indoor Outdoor Cushion for Dining/Balcony
Key item features
- Natural Cotton Linen Fabric: Breathable, skin-friendly blend with moisture-wicking properties; stays cool in summer and warm in winter for all-season comfort.
- Classic Checked Design: Small check weave in Blue, Coffee, Gray; vintage look complements Scandinavian and farmhouse styles.
- Secure Attachment Straps: Side cotton linen ties fasten to chair legs, preventing slipping or shifting during use.
- High-Resilience Cotton Filling: Moderate thickness with soft, supportive feel; retains shape and relieves hip pressure after long sitting.
- Removable & Washable: Easy-to-clean cover for indoor/outdoor use; ideal for dining, study, balcony chairs, and patio furniture.
Specs
Material, 60%Cotton,40%Linen
Shape, Square
Color, Gray
Dimensions, 17.72 x 17.72 x 1.18 in
Pattern, Check
About this item
Product details
Elevate your seating experience with the Anckoeil checkered cotton linen chair cushion—perfect for indoor comfort and outdoor durability. Measuring 17.71×17.71 inches, this square cushion is crafted from a premium cotton linen blend, offering exceptional breathability and a soft, skin-friendly texture.
The classic small check design comes in three versatile colors (Blue, Coffee, Gray), adding a vintage touch that complements Japanese, Scandinavian, and rustic home decor. Filled with high-resilience cotton padding, it delivers balanced softness and support, relieving hip pressure and maintaining shape even after prolonged use.
Designed for stability, the cushion features sturdy cotton linen straps on the sides to securely fasten to chair legs, preventing slips or shifts. The natural cotton linen fabric wicks moisture and regulates temperature, ensuring year-round comfort—never stuffy in summer or cold in winter.
Ideal for both indoor and outdoor settings, this cushion works perfectly on dining chairs, study seats, balcony furniture, and patio benches. The removable cover is washable for easy maintenance, making it a practical and stylish addition to any home or outdoor space.
Package includes: 1 x cushion.
- Natural Cotton Linen Fabric: Breathable, skin-friendly blend with moisture-wicking properties; stays cool in summer and warm in winter for all-season comfort.
- Classic Checked Design: Small check weave in Blue, Coffee, Gray; vintage look complements Scandinavian and farmhouse styles.
- Secure Attachment Straps: Side cotton linen ties fasten to chair legs, preventing slipping or shifting during use.
- High-Resilience Cotton Filling: Moderate thickness with soft, supportive feel; retains shape and relieves hip pressure after long sitting.
- Removable & Washable: Easy-to-clean cover for indoor/outdoor use; ideal for dining, study, balcony chairs, and patio furniture.
Specifications
Fill material
Material
Shape
Color
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Similar items you might like
Clearance Under $0.89 Strap Garden Chair Seat Cushion, Soft Non-Slip Stool Pad for Outdoor Patio and Dining, Comfortable Sponge Cushion with Ties $1.58
$158current price $1.58Clearance Under $0.89 Strap Garden Chair Seat Cushion, Soft Non-Slip Stool Pad for Outdoor Patio and Dining, Comfortable Sponge Cushion with Ties
Clearance, Clearance Seat Cushions for Office Chairs Indoor/Outdoor Chair Cushions Seat Cushions with Ties Patio Chair Pads for Patio Furniture Garden Home Office Decoration Home Essentials(Black,40cm) $5.25 Was $6.18
$525current price $5.25, Was $6.18$6.18Clearance Seat Cushions for Office Chairs Indoor/Outdoor Chair Cushions Seat Cushions with Ties Patio Chair Pads for Patio Furniture Garden Home Office Decoration Home Essentials(Black,40cm)
323.4 out of 5 Stars. 32 reviews3.4 out of 5 starsClearance, Square Strap Garden Chair Seat Cushion, Thick Comfortable Outdoor Stool Cushion with Ties, Machine Washable Patio Dining Chair Pad, Available in Multiple Colors $2.09 Was $2.86
$209current price $2.09, Was $2.86$2.86Square Strap Garden Chair Seat Cushion, Thick Comfortable Outdoor Stool Cushion with Ties, Machine Washable Patio Dining Chair Pad, Available in Multiple Colors
30cm Round Chair Cushions with Ties - Non-Slip Dining Seat Pads for Indoor/Outdoor, Thick Comfort, Fade-Resistant, Set of 4 $6.34
$634current price $6.3430cm Round Chair Cushions with Ties - Non-Slip Dining Seat Pads for Indoor/Outdoor, Thick Comfort, Fade-Resistant, Set of 4
22.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews2.5 out of 5 starsClearance, Indoor/Outdoor Cushions 15.7 Inch Round Striped Chair Cushions for Patio Garden Seat Cushion Pads for Home Floor Pillows Window Pad, Blue $7.18 Was $8.09
Clearance
$718current price $7.18, Was $8.09$8.09Indoor/Outdoor Cushions 15.7 Inch Round Striped Chair Cushions for Patio Garden Seat Cushion Pads for Home Floor Pillows Window Pad, Blue
Best seller, Gripper Non Slip 15" x 16" Faux Leather Black Chair Cushion $8.34
$834current price $8.34Gripper Non Slip 15" x 16" Faux Leather Black Chair Cushion
3114.6 out of 5 Stars. 311 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsPALIFEUR Outdoor/Indoor Chair Cushions, Soft Comfortable Seat Cushion, Office Chair Seat Cushion for Kitchen, Living Room, Student Apartment, Office, 15.7x15.7x2.8 Inch, Green $9.77 Was $11.10
$977current price $9.77, Was $11.10$11.10PALIFEUR Outdoor/Indoor Chair Cushions, Soft Comfortable Seat Cushion, Office Chair Seat Cushion for Kitchen, Living Room, Student Apartment, Office, 15.7x15.7x2.8 Inch, Green
393.7 out of 5 Stars. 39 reviews3.7 out of 5 starsSuncoda Office Chair Cushion, New Patio Chair Cushion with Ties,Fade Resistant, Seat Cushion for Home Garden Kitchen Dining Office Chair $4.77
$477current price $4.77Suncoda Office Chair Cushion, New Patio Chair Cushion with Ties,Fade Resistant, Seat Cushion for Home Garden Kitchen Dining Office Chair
2043 out of 5 Stars. 204 reviews3 out of 5 stars100Fens Indoor/Outdoor High Back Chair Cushion,Tufted, Replacement Cushions $6.99
$699current price $6.99100Fens Indoor/Outdoor High Back Chair Cushion,Tufted, Replacement Cushions
Clearance, Square Chair Cushion Seat Pad with Ties Thick Soft Fabric Cushion for Dining Chair Stool Patio Outdoor Indoor Kitchen Seat Cushion,15.7x15.7In,Beige $3.31 Was $4.13
$331current price $3.31, Was $4.13$4.13Square Chair Cushion Seat Pad with Ties Thick Soft Fabric Cushion for Dining Chair Stool Patio Outdoor Indoor Kitchen Seat Cushion,15.7x15.7In,Beige
Outdoor Chair Cushions with Ties, 11.8 in Round Polyester Seat Pads for Dining and Garden Chairs, Indoor and Outdoor Use $4.70
$470current price $4.70Outdoor Chair Cushions with Ties, 11.8 in Round Polyester Seat Pads for Dining and Garden Chairs, Indoor and Outdoor Use
Happon 1 Pack Air Inflatable Seat Waffle Cushion Makes Any Seat Comfortable, Unique Adjustable Firmness & Easy Inflation for Travel, Pressure Point Pain Relief for Wheelchair Car Office Blue $12.99
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$1299current price $12.99Happon 1 Pack Air Inflatable Seat Waffle Cushion Makes Any Seat Comfortable, Unique Adjustable Firmness & Easy Inflation for Travel, Pressure Point Pain Relief for Wheelchair Car Office Blue
173.8 out of 5 Stars. 17 reviews3.8 out of 5 starsChair Cushions for Dining Chairs, Non-Slip Kitchen Seat Cushions with Ties, 16" x 16", Outdoor Indoor Thick Seat Pads $5.15
$515current price $5.15Chair Cushions for Dining Chairs, Non-Slip Kitchen Seat Cushions with Ties, 16" x 16", Outdoor Indoor Thick Seat Pads
Clearance, 2PCS Outdoor 11.8-inch Round Reversible Seat Cushion, polyester(Grey) $4.44 Was $8.32
Clearance
$444current price $4.44, Was $8.32$8.322PCS Outdoor 11.8-inch Round Reversible Seat Cushion, polyester(Grey)
15.75 x 15.75 Inch Flannel Chair Cushion, Quilted Square Seat Pad with Ties, Soft Padded Cushion for Dining Chair, Office Chair, Stool and Bench $5.13
5 optionsAvailable in additional 5 options$513current price $5.1315.75 x 15.75 Inch Flannel Chair Cushion, Quilted Square Seat Pad with Ties, Soft Padded Cushion for Dining Chair, Office Chair, Stool and Bench
Premium Air Inflatable Seat Cushion for Pressure Relief 17" X 17" Medical Seat Cushion for Durability,Comfortable Waffled Cushion for Wheel Chair and Day to Day Use(Blue) $10.00
$1000current price $10.00Premium Air Inflatable Seat Cushion for Pressure Relief 17" X 17" Medical Seat Cushion for Durability,Comfortable Waffled Cushion for Wheel Chair and Day to Day Use(Blue)
333.5 out of 5 Stars. 33 reviews3.5 out of 5 starsReduced price, 1 Pcs Non Slip Chair Pad, Outdoor Indoor Waterproof Seat Cushion, Square Outdoor Corded Chair Pad for Home Garden Kitchen Dining Office Chair 16x16" $4.53 Was $5.09
Reduced price
$453current price $4.53, Was $5.09$5.091 Pcs Non Slip Chair Pad, Outdoor Indoor Waterproof Seat Cushion, Square Outdoor Corded Chair Pad for Home Garden Kitchen Dining Office Chair 16x16"
FEOLGEHLY 17.7x53.1 Inch Patio Lounge Chair Cushion, Rocking Chair Sofa Seat Cushion, Indoor/Outdoor Non-Slip High Back Lounger Chair Cushion, Coffee $7.77
$777current price $7.77FEOLGEHLY 17.7x53.1 Inch Patio Lounge Chair Cushion, Rocking Chair Sofa Seat Cushion, Indoor/Outdoor Non-Slip High Back Lounger Chair Cushion, Coffee
In 25+ people's carts, (2 pack) Mainstays Chair Seat Pad Cushion, Brown, 1-Piece, 15.5 in x 16 in $12.88 $6.44/ea
In 25+ people's carts
$1288current price $12.88$6.44/ea(2 pack) Mainstays Chair Seat Pad Cushion, Brown, 1-Piece, 15.5 in x 16 in
2704.4 out of 5 Stars. 270 reviews4.4 out of 5 starsClearance, 1 Pcs Outdoor Chair Pad, Outdoor Indoor Waterproof Seat Cushion, Square 16'' x 16'' Patio Seat Cushion with Strap Bistro Barstool Garden Furniture Washable $4.62 Was $5.19
$462current price $4.62, Was $5.19$5.191 Pcs Outdoor Chair Pad, Outdoor Indoor Waterproof Seat Cushion, Square 16'' x 16'' Patio Seat Cushion with Strap Bistro Barstool Garden Furniture Washable
Customer ratings & reviews
Free Holiday returns until Jan 31





















































