Anti-Fouling Silicone Face Pad for Meta Quest 3S Gaming Headset(Green)
Key item features
-
1. Precision Molded Perfect Fit: This silicone face cover is specifically designed for Meta Quest 3S, ensuring a seamless fit with 1:1 precision molding. The recessed areas of the cover align perfectly with the headset, providing a stable and secure fit that will not shift during intense movements or long-term wear.
-
2. Sweat-Proof & Hygienic Barrier: Made from durable, soft silicone, this face pad forms a protective barrier between your face and the VR device. It effectively prevents sweat from soaking into the original face cushion of the headset, keeping your equipment dry, clean and hygienic during long-time use.
-
3. Light Leak Prevention & Immersion Enhancement: The face cushion features an ergonomic anti-leakage nose pad that blocks external light around the nose, greatly enhancing the immersive VR experience. It is specially designed with glasses wearers in mind, providing sufficient space for prescription glasses and improving comfort during use.
-
4. Unobstructed Field of View & Lens Protection: The precision design of the face cover ensures an unobstructed full field of view during use. It also forms a protective barrier to safeguard the headset lenses from dust, scratches, and stains, ensuring consistently clear and pristine viewing for every VR session.
-
5. Lightweight Design & Easy to Use: The ultra-lightweight face cover adds no extra pressure to your face during wear, protecting both your headset and facial skin. It integrates perfectly with the headset for Meta Quest 3S, is easy to install and remove, and maintains its original shape even with repeated installation, removal and cleaning.
Specs
About this item
Product details
Specifications
Warranty
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Compatible with Oculus Quest 2 Silicone Case Accessory with VR Case Cover, Silicone VR Face Cover Pad and Touch Controller Grip Cover Compatible with Quest 2, Disposable Eye Cup (Dark Green) $25.68
Sponsored$2568current price $25.68Compatible with Oculus Quest 2 Silicone Case Accessory with VR Case Cover, Silicone VR Face Cover Pad and Touch Controller Grip Cover Compatible with Quest 2, Disposable Eye Cup (Dark Green)
214.1 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.1 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Wed, Oct 21Design Cover for Oculus Quest 2 Controller Grips, Silicone Anti-Throw Grips Cover with Adjustable Knuckle Straps, Protector for Meta/Oculus Quest 2 Accessories $19.32
Sponsored$1932current price $19.32+$2.99 shippingDesign Cover for Oculus Quest 2 Controller Grips, Silicone Anti-Throw Grips Cover with Adjustable Knuckle Straps, Protector for Meta/Oculus Quest 2 Accessories
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysLED Light Blocking Stickers Compatible with Wayfarer/Skyler/Headliner/Display/Oakley Accessories, 20Pcs Restickable Blackout Light Covers Sticker $12.99
$1299current price $12.99LED Light Blocking Stickers Compatible with Wayfarer/Skyler/Headliner/Display/Oakley Accessories, 20Pcs Restickable Blackout Light Covers Sticker
54.2 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.2 out of 5 starsSOULWIT Cooling Gel Earpads Cushions Replacement for Sony PlayStation 5 Pulse PS5 3D Wireless Headset, Ear Pads Cushions with Noise Isolation Foam $12.95
11 optionsAvailable in additional 11 options$1295current price $12.95SOULWIT Cooling Gel Earpads Cushions Replacement for Sony PlayStation 5 Pulse PS5 3D Wireless Headset, Ear Pads Cushions with Noise Isolation Foam
65 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews5 out of 5 starsHZLucki Controller Grips Cover Compatible with Meta Quest 3S/Quest 3 Accessories, Adjustable Knuckle Straps Fits Most Hands, Soft Hand Cover for Official Charging Dock Battery $15.49
$1549current price $15.49HZLucki Controller Grips Cover Compatible with Meta Quest 3S/Quest 3 Accessories, Adjustable Knuckle Straps Fits Most Hands, Soft Hand Cover for Official Charging Dock Battery
94.2 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.2 out of 5 starsFor Meta Quest3s VR Glasses Shading Silicone Mask Anti-sweat Face Cushion $7.77
$777current price $7.77For Meta Quest3s VR Glasses Shading Silicone Mask Anti-sweat Face Cushion
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAusign Applicable Meta Quest2 Headwear Strap Oculus 2 Adjustable Headwear Quest2 Replacement Headwear Original $11.99
$1199current price $11.99Ausign Applicable Meta Quest2 Headwear Strap Oculus 2 Adjustable Headwear Quest2 Replacement Headwear Original
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAdjustable Eyeglass Strap for Meta Smart Glasses, Anti-drop Glasses Strap with Nose Pads, Adjustable Anti Slip Glasses Strap for Sports $14.99
$1499current price $14.99Adjustable Eyeglass Strap for Meta Smart Glasses, Anti-drop Glasses Strap with Nose Pads, Adjustable Anti Slip Glasses Strap for Sports
34.3 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews4.3 out of 5 starsSilicone Face Mask for Meta Quest 3s, Sweat-Proof and Light-Proof Silicone Cover, Comfortable Experience, Enjoy Immersive Virtual Reality $11.90
$1190current price $11.90Silicone Face Mask for Meta Quest 3s, Sweat-Proof and Light-Proof Silicone Cover, Comfortable Experience, Enjoy Immersive Virtual Reality
Silicone Face Cover for Meta Quest 3S, Anti-Leakage VR Face Mask Replacement, Sweat-Proof & Washable Skin-Friendly Facial Interface, Light-Blocking Comfort Accessory - White $8.03
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$803current price $8.03Silicone Face Cover for Meta Quest 3S, Anti-Leakage VR Face Mask Replacement, Sweat-Proof & Washable Skin-Friendly Facial Interface, Light-Blocking Comfort Accessory - White
33.7 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews3.7 out of 5 starsFace Pad Cover&Facial Interface for Meta Quest 3S Accessories, Soft PU Leather Foam and Ice Silk Cotton Replacement Face Interface Cushion for Oculus Quest 3S, Sweat-Proof and Air-Circulation Design $19.99
$1999current price $19.99Face Pad Cover&Facial Interface for Meta Quest 3S Accessories, Soft PU Leather Foam and Ice Silk Cotton Replacement Face Interface Cushion for Oculus Quest 3S, Sweat-Proof and Air-Circulation Design
93.3 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews3.3 out of 5 starsFacial Interface & Face Cover Pad for Oculus Quest 2, Sweat-Proof PU Foam Cushion - VR Accessories for Meta Quest 2, Compatible with Oculus Quest 2 Original Spacer $13.99
$1399current price $13.99Facial Interface & Face Cover Pad for Oculus Quest 2, Sweat-Proof PU Foam Cushion - VR Accessories for Meta Quest 2, Compatible with Oculus Quest 2 Original Spacer
14 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews4 out of 5 stars1 Pair Anti-Fall Silicone Controller Grips Cover for Meta Quest 3, Ergonomic Skin-Friendly Protective Case(White) $11.02
$1102current price $11.021 Pair Anti-Fall Silicone Controller Grips Cover for Meta Quest 3, Ergonomic Skin-Friendly Protective Case(White)
Clearance, Head Strap for Meta Quest 2 Headset, Adjustable Replacement VR Head Strap Compatible with Oculus Quest 2 Accessories By PULMCheerger $6.87 Was $8.53
Clearance
$687current price $6.87, Was $8.53$8.53Head Strap for Meta Quest 2 Headset, Adjustable Replacement VR Head Strap Compatible with Oculus Quest 2 Accessories By PULMCheerger
444.1 out of 5 Stars. 44 reviews4.1 out of 5 starsDustproof Silicone Lens Protector Cover for Meta Quest 3S VR Headset Accessories $9.66
$966current price $9.66Dustproof Silicone Lens Protector Cover for Meta Quest 3S VR Headset Accessories
Facial Interface & Face Cover Pad for Oculus Quest 2, Sweat-Proof PU Foam Cushion - VR Accessories for Meta Quest 2, Compatible with Oculus Quest 2 $13.69
$1369current price $13.69Facial Interface & Face Cover Pad for Oculus Quest 2, Sweat-Proof PU Foam Cushion - VR Accessories for Meta Quest 2, Compatible with Oculus Quest 2
24.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsSOULWIT 1 Pair Professional Replacement Wrist Straps for Oculus Quest3, Durable & Adjustable Controller Hand Straps for Meta Quest 3S, Easy DIY Installation - White $10.95
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$1095current price $10.95SOULWIT 1 Pair Professional Replacement Wrist Straps for Oculus Quest3, Durable & Adjustable Controller Hand Straps for Meta Quest 3S, Easy DIY Installation - White
35 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews5 out of 5 starsVR Handle Attachments for Meta/Oculus Quest 2 Gorilla Tag Accessories,VR Gorilla Tag Long Arms Grips for Meta Quest 2 Beat Saber Golf Club Baseball and VR Games $10.99
$1099current price $10.99VR Handle Attachments for Meta/Oculus Quest 2 Gorilla Tag Accessories,VR Gorilla Tag Long Arms Grips for Meta Quest 2 Beat Saber Golf Club Baseball and VR Games
44.5 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsSponge Dustproof Lens Cover Replacement for Meta Quest 3S/3/2/Pico4 Ultra, Washable VR Lens Protector $8.99
$899current price $8.99Sponge Dustproof Lens Cover Replacement for Meta Quest 3S/3/2/Pico4 Ultra, Washable VR Lens Protector
Clearance, For Meta Quest3s VR Glasses Shading Silicone Mask Antisweat X5L7 Cushion~ Q7G9 $3.72 Was $5.47
$372current price $3.72, Was $5.47$5.47For Meta Quest3s VR Glasses Shading Silicone Mask Antisweat X5L7 Cushion~ Q7G9
14 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews4 out of 5 stars







