

40 1in PU Baseball Bat Grip Tape, Anti-Slip Tacky Wrap for Baseball Softball Tennis Rackets
Key item features
- Construction: Crafted from high-quality PU material, our baseball wrapping tape is and reliable, ensuring long-lasting use without any signs of wear or tear.
- Enhanced Grip: Equipped with anti-slip properties, this tape provides a secure grip on the bat, enhancing control and pitching accuracy during gameplay.
- Sweat-Absorbing and Breathable: Designed with sweat-absorbent and breathable qualities, the wrapping tape effectively absorbs sweat, keeping your hands dry and maintaining optimal ball handling and hitting performance.
- Versatile Application: Suitable for a range of sports equipment including baseball bats, tennis rackets, and pickleball rackets, this tape is an essential accessory for sports enthusiasts seeking improved grip and comfort.
- Easy Application: Featuring a user-friendly wrapping design, our baseball wrapping tape is convenient and easy to apply, allowing you to effortlessly wrap it around your bat or racket for enhanced performance and comfort.
Specs
Sports grip tape type, Grip Tape
Sport, Baseball, Softball, Tennis, Pickleball
About this item
Product details
Material: PU
Size: 1m*2.5cm/40*1in
Color:As shown in the figure
Product features:
1. High-quality material: The baseball wrapping tape is made of PU material, which is reliable, ensuring that you can use it for a long time without any wear or tear issues.
2. Anti-slip effect: The baseball wrapping tape is equipped with anti-slip materials, allowing you to grip the bat more securely during the game, enhancing your control and pitching accuracy.
3. Sweat-absorbent and breathable: Our wrapping tape has sweat-absorbent and breathable features, effectively absorbing sweat during your sports activities, avoiding excessively wet hands that could affect your hitting and ball handling feeling.
4. Wide application range: The baseball wrapping tape is suitable for sports equipment such as baseball bats, tennis rackets, and pickleball rackets and is an essential accessory for sports enthusiasts.
5. Convenient and easy to use: The baseball wrapping tape adopts a simple and easy-to-use wrapping design, allowing you to easily wrap it around the bat or racket to enjoy its outstanding effects.
Package includes:
1 pc Baseball Grip Tape(Baseball bat not included)
- Construction: Crafted from high-quality PU material, our baseball wrapping tape is and reliable, ensuring long-lasting use without any signs of wear or tear.
- Enhanced Grip: Equipped with anti-slip properties, this tape provides a secure grip on the bat, enhancing control and pitching accuracy during gameplay.
- Sweat-Absorbing and Breathable: Designed with sweat-absorbent and breathable qualities, the wrapping tape effectively absorbs sweat, keeping your hands dry and maintaining optimal ball handling and hitting performance.
- Versatile Application: Suitable for a range of sports equipment including baseball bats, tennis rackets, and pickleball rackets, this tape is an essential accessory for sports enthusiasts seeking improved grip and comfort.
- Easy Application: Featuring a user-friendly wrapping design, our baseball wrapping tape is convenient and easy to apply, allowing you to effortlessly wrap it around your bat or racket for enhanced performance and comfort.
Specifications
Brand
Sports grip tape type
Sport
Warranty
Warranty information
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Cannon Sports Hockey Tape 2 Rolls (1 in x 45 ft Each) – Water Resistant Cloth Athletic Grip Tape for Hockey, Baseball, Softball, Lacrosse & Tennis – Non-Slip, Breathable, Hypoallergenic $9.99
Sponsored$999current price $9.99Cannon Sports Hockey Tape 2 Rolls (1 in x 45 ft Each) – Water Resistant Cloth Athletic Grip Tape for Hockey, Baseball, Softball, Lacrosse & Tennis – Non-Slip, Breathable, Hypoallergenic
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Fri, Oct 30Howies Hockey Tape - 1 Pack Cloth Stick Tape - Red - Strong, Long-Lasting Grip for Hockey Stick, Lacrosse and Baseball $10.99
$1099current price $10.99Howies Hockey Tape - 1 Pack Cloth Stick Tape - Red - Strong, Long-Lasting Grip for Hockey Stick, Lacrosse and Baseball
Badminton Grip Cushion Wrap, Pre Wrap Tape, PE Tennis Racket Grip Tape Backing Film, Apply to Tennis, Badminton, Pickleball, Ball Racket Sports Training $5.99
$599current price $5.99Badminton Grip Cushion Wrap, Pre Wrap Tape, PE Tennis Racket Grip Tape Backing Film, Apply to Tennis, Badminton, Pickleball, Ball Racket Sports Training
Thunder Tape 2 Pk Grip Tape - Cloth Grip Tape for Pull Up Bars, Sports, Tools, Handles, Bats, Rackets, Gym Equipment, Wire Wrap - No Residue, Sweat Resistant, 1 Inch x 66 Feet Each Roll - Black $11.88
$1188current price $11.88Thunder Tape 2 Pk Grip Tape - Cloth Grip Tape for Pull Up Bars, Sports, Tools, Handles, Bats, Rackets, Gym Equipment, Wire Wrap - No Residue, Sweat Resistant, 1 Inch x 66 Feet Each Roll - Black
43.5 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews3.5 out of 5 starsMasteelf Portable Hockey Tape Roll - Removable Sports Hockey Racket Tape for Ice Hockey Stickers and Grip Enhancement $7.63
$763current price $7.63Masteelf Portable Hockey Tape Roll - Removable Sports Hockey Racket Tape for Ice Hockey Stickers and Grip Enhancement
Tineasur Anti-Slip Red Non-Woven Grip Tape for Rackets Sweat-Absorbent $7.74 Was $9.59
$774current price $7.74, Was $9.59$9.59Tineasur Anti-Slip Red Non-Woven Grip Tape for Rackets Sweat-Absorbent
Howies Hockey Tape - 1 Pack Cloth Stick Tape - Yellow - Strong, Long-Lasting Grip for Hockey Stick, Lacrosse and Baseball $10.99
$1099current price $10.99Howies Hockey Tape - 1 Pack Cloth Stick Tape - Yellow - Strong, Long-Lasting Grip for Hockey Stick, Lacrosse and Baseball
54.7 Yards White Grip Tape Roll Golf Grip Adhesive Tape PU Leather Double Sided Activated Golfs Club Multi Sport Handle Stri $11.63
$1163current price $11.6354.7 Yards White Grip Tape Roll Golf Grip Adhesive Tape PU Leather Double Sided Activated Golfs Club Multi Sport Handle Stri
CURAD Performance Series Self-Adherent Wrap, Black, 3 in x 5 yds, 1 Roll $7.92
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$792current price $7.92CURAD Performance Series Self-Adherent Wrap, Black, 3 in x 5 yds, 1 Roll
1214.5 out of 5 Stars. 121 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsComfortable Grip PVC Hockey Sock Tape Badminton Handle Ice Hockey Grip Tape $7.99 Was $9.09
$799current price $7.99, Was $9.09$9.09Comfortable Grip PVC Hockey Sock Tape Badminton Handle Ice Hockey Grip Tape
Grip Tape for Handles - Non-Slip Sweat Band Roll, Racquet Handle Wrap Self-Adhesive Sweat-Absorbent Material Roll | Golf, Baseball, Badminton, Gymnastics, Home, and Outdoor Handle Wrap Tapes $5.88
$588current price $5.88Grip Tape for Handles - Non-Slip Sweat Band Roll, Racquet Handle Wrap Self-Adhesive Sweat-Absorbent Material Roll | Golf, Baseball, Badminton, Gymnastics, Home, and Outdoor Handle Wrap Tapes
D-939 Black Black Grip Tape Anti Slip Sweat Absorbing 5 Rolls For Racket Fishing Rod Handle #AVDF8 $2.99
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$299current price $2.99D-939 Black Black Grip Tape Anti Slip Sweat Absorbing 5 Rolls For Racket Fishing Rod Handle #AVDF8
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsHowies Hockey - Teal Hockey Tape 1 Pack - Cloth Stick Tape - Strong, Long-Lasting Adhesive for Stick Blade, Lacrosse, Baseball - 1 Inch x 20 Yards - Professional Quality $10.99
$1099current price $10.99Howies Hockey - Teal Hockey Tape 1 Pack - Cloth Stick Tape - Strong, Long-Lasting Adhesive for Stick Blade, Lacrosse, Baseball - 1 Inch x 20 Yards - Professional Quality
Clearance, Non Slip Silicone Grip Tape for Motorcycle Handlebars, 3.6Ft Wrap Around Anti Vibration Grip for Scooters, Soft Rubber Handle Wrap for Fishing Pole, White Orange $1.35 Was $1.54
$135current price $1.35, Was $1.54$1.54Non Slip Silicone Grip Tape for Motorcycle Handlebars, 3.6Ft Wrap Around Anti Vibration Grip for Scooters, Soft Rubber Handle Wrap for Fishing Pole, White Orange
Howies Hockey Tape - 1 Pack Cloth Stick Tape - Orange - Strong, Long-Lasting Grip for Hockey Stick, Lacrosse and Baseball $10.99
$1099current price $10.99Howies Hockey Tape - 1 Pack Cloth Stick Tape - Orange - Strong, Long-Lasting Grip for Hockey Stick, Lacrosse and Baseball
null4.9 out of 5 Stars. null reviews4.9 out of 5 starsJaybird & Mais Jayco Co-Adhesive Grip Tape (6000): 1-1/2 in. x 15 ft. (Black) $6.99 Was $7.99
$699current price $6.99, Was $7.99$7.99Jaybird & Mais Jayco Co-Adhesive Grip Tape (6000): 1-1/2 in. x 15 ft. (Black)
24.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsTEHAUX Beige Clear Hockey Tape PVC Durable and Easy to Cut for Decor $8.37
$837current price $8.37TEHAUX Beige Clear Hockey Tape PVC Durable and Easy to Cut for Decor
Sports Grip Tape, Handle Wrap, 5 Rolls Anti-Slip Sweat Absorbing PU Racket Grip, Fishing Rod Handle Winding Tape, Multi-Use for Tennis, Badminton, Cycling $3.97
$397current price $3.97Sports Grip Tape, Handle Wrap, 5 Rolls Anti-Slip Sweat Absorbing PU Racket Grip, Fishing Rod Handle Winding Tape, Multi-Use for Tennis, Badminton, Cycling
Jaybird & Mais Jayco Co-Adhesive Grip Tape (6000): 1-1/2 in. x 15 ft. (Red) $6.99 Was $7.99
$699current price $6.99, Was $7.99$7.99Jaybird & Mais Jayco Co-Adhesive Grip Tape (6000): 1-1/2 in. x 15 ft. (Red)
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews1 out of 5 starsReduced price, Handle Wrapping Tape, Anti Slip Sweat Absorbing Polyurethane Material, Racket Grip Tape for Tennis, Badminton, Fishing Rods, Bicycles, 5 Rolls $3.26 Was $3.66
$326current price $3.26, Was $3.66$3.66Handle Wrapping Tape, Anti Slip Sweat Absorbing Polyurethane Material, Racket Grip Tape for Tennis, Badminton, Fishing Rods, Bicycles, 5 Rolls
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 stars
Customer ratings & reviews
Free Holiday returns until Jan 31















