Adhesive Water Barrier Strip, Kitchen Countertop Water Stopper with Strong Self-Adhesive, Flexible Silicone Splash Guard for Sink, Bathroom, Balcony, 59 Inch Length
Key item features
- Adhesive water barrier strip is made from flexible, high-elasticity plastic that conforms to the angle between countertops and walls, with a built-in drainage slope that guides water downward to prevent spills and keep cabinets dry.
- Kitchen countertop water stopper features a strong waterproof adhesive backing that requires no drilling or glue—just peel and stick for quick installation on any smooth Floor.
- Self adhesive sink splash guard is made from waterproof, stain-resistant material that stays flexible without cracking, and wipes clean easily with a damp cloth for low-maintenance care.
- Water retaining strip measures approximately 59 inches long and can be cut to fit any sink, countertop, or basin—ideal for kitchens, bathrooms, and laundry areas.
- Flexible silicone Rim guard protects cabinets and walls from water damage caused by countertop overflow, shower splashes, and sink backsplash—durable for long-term use in damp environments.
- adhesive water barrier strip; kitchen countertop water stopper; self adhesive sink splash guard; silicone water retaining strip; waterproof Rim guard for sink
Specs
Color, Black
Dimensions, 4.72 x 4.72 x 1.77 in
Brand, COM1950s
Pack quantity, 1
Has written warranty, No
About this item
Product details
Made from flexible, high-elasticity plastic, this kitchen countertop water stopper conforms to the angle between your countertop and wall. The built-in drainage slope guides water downward, preventing spills from dripping onto your floor or into your cabinets. It's a simple solution that protects your kitchen from water damage day after day.
Installation takes seconds. The back of this self adhesive sink splash guard comes with strong waterproof adhesive—just peel off the protective film and stick it directly to any clean, smooth Floor. No drilling, no glue, no tools required. It's beginner-friendly and removes cleanly without leaving residue behind.
This waterproof Rim guard is made from stain-resistant plastic that won't warp, crack, or deform in damp kitchen and bathroom environments. When it gets dirty, simply wipe it clean with a damp cloth—it stays looking new with minimal effort.
Measuring approximately 59 inches long, this flexible water retaining strip can be cut to fit any sink, countertop, or basin. It works in kitchens, bathrooms, laundry rooms, and balconies, protecting cabinets and walls from countertop overflow, shower splashes, and sink backsplash. The durable material stays flexible without cracking, and rounded Rims won't hurt your hands during installation or cleaning.
Whether you're a homeowner looking to protect your kitchen cabinets, a renter wanting a no-damage solution, or anyone tired of wiping up countertop spills, this water barrier strip delivers reliable, long-lasting protection with zero hassle.
- Adhesive water barrier strip is made from flexible, high-elasticity plastic that conforms to the angle between countertops and walls, with a built-in drainage slope that guides water downward to prevent spills and keep cabinets dry.
- Kitchen countertop water stopper features a strong waterproof adhesive backing that requires no drilling or glue—just peel and stick for quick installation on any smooth Floor.
- Self adhesive sink splash guard is made from waterproof, stain-resistant material that stays flexible without cracking, and wipes clean easily with a damp cloth for low-maintenance care.
- Water retaining strip measures approximately 59 inches long and can be cut to fit any sink, countertop, or basin—ideal for kitchens, bathrooms, and laundry areas.
- Flexible silicone Rim guard protects cabinets and walls from water damage caused by countertop overflow, shower splashes, and sink backsplash—durable for long-term use in damp environments.
- adhesive water barrier strip; kitchen countertop water stopper; self adhesive sink splash guard; silicone water retaining strip; waterproof Rim guard for sink
Specifications
Material
Color
Dimensions
Brand
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
QingLink Silicone Hair Catcher 3-Pack Drain Catches $10.99
Sponsored$1099current price $10.99QingLink Silicone Hair Catcher 3-Pack Drain Catches
Save withShipping, arrives Sat, Oct 31In 50+ people's carts, 100-Pack Disposable Drain Stickers for Shower & Sink , Hair Catcher & Filter Screen Stops Clogs in Bathtub, Bathroom, Kitchen Floor Drains $10.00
In 50+ people's carts
Sponsored$1000current price $10.00100-Pack Disposable Drain Stickers for Shower & Sink , Hair Catcher & Filter Screen Stops Clogs in Bathtub, Bathroom, Kitchen Floor Drains
573.6 out of 5 Stars. 57 reviews3.6 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Fri, Oct 30Clearance, 2-in-1 Kitchen Sink Stopper with Silicone Floor Cover & Basket | Stainless Steel & Rubber Strainer, Prevents Clogs & Hair, Easy to Clean & Install $5.99 Was $6.69
Clearance
$599current price $5.99, Was $6.69$6.692-in-1 Kitchen Sink Stopper with Silicone Floor Cover & Basket | Stainless Steel & Rubber Strainer, Prevents Clogs & Hair, Easy to Clean & Install
HIBIBUD Sink Drain Stopper Pop-Up Stopper for Kitchen Bathroom 94*30Mm Plastic Home Improvement Pop Up Drain for Bathroom Sink $7.59
$759current price $7.59HIBIBUD Sink Drain Stopper Pop-Up Stopper for Kitchen Bathroom 94*30Mm Plastic Home Improvement Pop Up Drain for Bathroom Sink
In 200+ people's carts, Mainstays Sink Stopper, Universal Flat Suction White Round Thermoplastic Rubber Drain Cover for Kitchen or Bathroom $2.94
In 200+ people's carts
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$294current price $2.94Mainstays Sink Stopper, Universal Flat Suction White Round Thermoplastic Rubber Drain Cover for Kitchen or Bathroom
22364.3 out of 5 Stars. 2236 reviews4.3 out of 5 stars6 Inch Large Flat Suction Silicone Tub Drain Stopper Plug,Hair Catching Shower Bathtub Drain Cover,Multi Purpose Water Block for Bathroom Laundry Room Household Kitchen Sink Basin Water Control $2.99 Was $3.39
$299current price $2.99, Was $3.39$3.396 Inch Large Flat Suction Silicone Tub Drain Stopper Plug,Hair Catching Shower Bathtub Drain Cover,Multi Purpose Water Block for Bathroom Laundry Room Household Kitchen Sink Basin Water Control
Girony Kitchen Sink Drain Stopper, Stainless Steel Pop Up Sink Filter with Basket, Anti-odor Bounce Core Drain Plug for Most Kitchen Sinks $14.90
Sponsored$1490current price $14.90Girony Kitchen Sink Drain Stopper, Stainless Steel Pop Up Sink Filter with Basket, Anti-odor Bounce Core Drain Plug for Most Kitchen Sinks
Shipping, arrives in 3+ daysBest seller, Universal Bathroom Sink Stopper & Hair Catcher, Stainless Steel Drain Filter Strainer, Anti-Clog Pop Up Drain Stopper for US Standard Bathroom Sinks $1.99 Was $7.99
Best seller
$199current price $1.99, Was $7.99$7.99Universal Bathroom Sink Stopper & Hair Catcher, Stainless Steel Drain Filter Strainer, Anti-Clog Pop Up Drain Stopper for US Standard Bathroom Sinks
274.1 out of 5 Stars. 27 reviews4.1 out of 5 stars2Pcs Bathroom Sink Stopper Hair Catcher, Pop-up Sink Drain Strainer with Removable Stainless Steel Strainer Basket Hair Catcher, Bathroom Sink Strainer for Bathroom Sink Stopper Replacement $7.89
Sponsored$789current price $7.892Pcs Bathroom Sink Stopper Hair Catcher, Pop-up Sink Drain Strainer with Removable Stainless Steel Strainer Basket Hair Catcher, Bathroom Sink Strainer for Bathroom Sink Stopper Replacement
22.5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews2.5 out of 5 starsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysIn 200+ people's carts, Mainstays 3 Piece Rubber Sink Stoppers with Rings for 1 in, 1 1/4 in, and 1 1/2 in Bathroom Drains $2.94
In 200+ people's carts
$294current price $2.94Mainstays 3 Piece Rubber Sink Stoppers with Rings for 1 in, 1 1/4 in, and 1 1/2 in Bathroom Drains
21014.4 out of 5 Stars. 2101 reviews4.4 out of 5 stars5pcs Hair Catcher Durable Silicone Hair Stopper, Kitchen Sink Stopper TSV Shower Drain Covers, Easy to Install and Clean, Suit for Bathroom Bathtub and Kitchen, Multi-Color $7.98
$798current price $7.985pcs Hair Catcher Durable Silicone Hair Stopper, Kitchen Sink Stopper TSV Shower Drain Covers, Easy to Install and Clean, Suit for Bathroom Bathtub and Kitchen, Multi-Color
644 out of 5 Stars. 64 reviews4 out of 5 starsDyegold Silicone Tub Stopper 6 Inch Flat Bathtub Drain Plug Sink Hair Stopper for Kitchen Bathroom Laundry Non Slip Easy Clean Universal Home and Kitchen $7.93
$793current price $7.93Dyegold Silicone Tub Stopper 6 Inch Flat Bathtub Drain Plug Sink Hair Stopper for Kitchen Bathroom Laundry Non Slip Easy Clean Universal Home and Kitchen
Foot Operated Bathroom Floor Drain Stopper, Odor Proof Drain Plug with Pop Up Bouncing Core, Metal Sewer Sealing Cover for Shower and Home, AKLJWH $1.39
$139current price $1.39Foot Operated Bathroom Floor Drain Stopper, Odor Proof Drain Plug with Pop Up Bouncing Core, Metal Sewer Sealing Cover for Shower and Home, AKLJWH
Water Retaining Strip Silicone Barrier for Sink Bathroom Kitchen Countertop White 60cm Long $8.69
$869current price $8.69Water Retaining Strip Silicone Barrier for Sink Bathroom Kitchen Countertop White 60cm Long
Shower Drain Hair Catcher,Sink Drain Strainer,Shower Drain Cover,Stainless Steel And Silicone Shower Stall Drain Protector,For Bathroom Shower & Bathtub $9.59
Sponsored$959current price $9.59Shower Drain Hair Catcher,Sink Drain Strainer,Shower Drain Cover,Stainless Steel And Silicone Shower Stall Drain Protector,For Bathroom Shower & Bathtub
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Fri, Oct 30UHIAGREE 2 Pack Kitchen Sink Strainer Baskets,3 in 1 Stainless Steel Sink Stopper with Anti-Clogging $10.99
Sponsored$1099current price $10.99UHIAGREE 2 Pack Kitchen Sink Strainer Baskets,3 in 1 Stainless Steel Sink Stopper with Anti-Clogging
64 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4 out of 5 starsSave withShipping, arrives Fri, Oct 302Pcs Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink Strainer Plug 3 Inch Heavy Duty 2-in-1 Stopper with Filter Basket Rustproof Thicken for Standard Drain Holes 78-84mm Home Kitchen $4.50 Was $6.59
$450current price $4.50, Was $6.59$6.592Pcs Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink Strainer Plug 3 Inch Heavy Duty 2-in-1 Stopper with Filter Basket Rustproof Thicken for Standard Drain Holes 78-84mm Home Kitchen
Best seller, 4 Pack 6 Inch Silicone Drain Cover, Bathtub drain Stopper with Strong Suction, Hair Stopper for sink stopper, kitchen sink stopper & Laundry Tub $11.45 Was $19.99
Best seller
$1145current price $11.45, Was $19.99$19.994 Pack 6 Inch Silicone Drain Cover, Bathtub drain Stopper with Strong Suction, Hair Stopper for sink stopper, kitchen sink stopper & Laundry Tub
884.7 out of 5 Stars. 88 reviews4.7 out of 5 starsSilicone Tub Stopper 2-Pack Universal Drain Plug Multi-Tier Leakproof Bathroom Shower Sink Water Seal Hair Catcher Cover for Kitchen Home $2.99
$299current price $2.99Silicone Tub Stopper 2-Pack Universal Drain Plug Multi-Tier Leakproof Bathroom Shower Sink Water Seal Hair Catcher Cover for Kitchen Home
RichLink Sink Drain Stopper Pop-Up Stopper for Kitchen Bathroom 94*30Mm Plastic Home Improvement Brand New High Quality $6.50 Was $9.58
$650current price $6.50, Was $9.58$9.58RichLink Sink Drain Stopper Pop-Up Stopper for Kitchen Bathroom 94*30Mm Plastic Home Improvement Brand New High Quality
123.9 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews3.9 out of 5 stars
Customer ratings & reviews
Free Holiday returns until Jan 31












