Sort by|

Turkey Mount

Uses item details. Price when purchased online

Best seller HUNTERS SPECIALTIES Strut Turkey Tail & Beard Mounting Kit - Durable Easy To Assemble Trophy Mount Kit With Hardware Included $13.29 Was $21.99

HUNTERS SPECIALTIES Strut Turkey Tail & Beard Mounting Kit - Durable Easy To Assemble Trophy Mount Kit With Hardware Included
current price Now $13.29, Was $21.99

HUNTERS SPECIALTIES Strut Turkey Tail & Beard Mounting Kit - Durable Easy To Assemble Trophy Mount Kit With Hardware Included

4.2 out of 5 Stars. 19 reviews
Save with
Walmart Plus

Hunters Specialties Easy To Assemble Trophy Mount H.S. Strut Three Beard Mounting Plaque with Natural Oak Finish $20.99

Hunters Specialties Easy To Assemble Trophy Mount H.S. Strut Three Beard Mounting Plaque with Natural Oak Finish
current price $20.99

Hunters Specialties Easy To Assemble Trophy Mount H.S. Strut Three Beard Mounting Plaque with Natural Oak Finish

4.5 out of 5 Stars. 16 reviews
Save with
Walmart Plus

ESH Turkey Fan Mount Kit, Custom State Natural Oak with Turkey Tail Mounting Kit $39.95

ESH Turkey Fan Mount Kit, Custom State Natural Oak with Turkey Tail Mounting Kit
current price $39.95

ESH Turkey Fan Mount Kit, Custom State Natural Oak with Turkey Tail Mounting Kit

Allen Company Hunting Turkey Tail Fan Mounting Kit, Wood $33.61

Allen Company Hunting Turkey Tail Fan Mounting Kit, Wood
current price $33.61

Allen Company Hunting Turkey Tail Fan Mounting Kit, Wood

4.4 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews

Solid Oak Three (3) Beard Turkey Display Kit with King of Spring Image $14.00

Solid Oak Three (3) Beard Turkey Display Kit with King of Spring Image
current price $14.00

Solid Oak Three (3) Beard Turkey Display Kit with King of Spring Image

5 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews

Solid Cherry Turkey Mount Kit with Taking Flight Laser Image $46.00

Solid Cherry Turkey Mount Kit with Taking Flight Laser Image
current price $46.00

Solid Cherry Turkey Mount Kit with Taking Flight Laser Image

Foggy Bottom Turkey Mount Kit Solid Oak with Sunrise Call Color Image $46.95

Foggy Bottom Turkey Mount Kit Solid Oak with Sunrise Call Color Image
current price $46.95

Foggy Bottom Turkey Mount Kit Solid Oak with Sunrise Call Color Image

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Oak Turkey Mount & Display Kit with Gobblers Lane Image $46.95

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Oak Turkey Mount & Display Kit with Gobblers Lane Image
current price $46.95

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Oak Turkey Mount & Display Kit with Gobblers Lane Image

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Cherry Turkey Mount Kit $39.95

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Cherry Turkey Mount Kit
current price $39.95

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Cherry Turkey Mount Kit

Skull Hooker Turkey Hooker Feather Fan - Perfect Kit for Hanging and Mounting Your Turkey Fan, Beard and Legs, Graphite Black, One Size (SKH-TURK-ASSY-BLK) $37.79

Skull Hooker Turkey Hooker Feather Fan - Perfect Kit for Hanging and Mounting Your Turkey Fan, Beard and Legs, Graphite Black, One Size (SKH-TURK-ASSY-BLK)
current price $37.79

Skull Hooker Turkey Hooker Feather Fan - Perfect Kit for Hanging and Mounting Your Turkey Fan, Beard and Legs, Graphite Black, One Size (SKH-TURK-ASSY-BLK)

5 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews

Solid Walnut Turkey Mount Kit for All Turkey Species $46.95

Solid Walnut Turkey Mount Kit for All Turkey Species
current price $46.95

Solid Walnut Turkey Mount Kit for All Turkey Species

Allen Company Ez Mount Stackable Turkey Fan & Beard Display - Holds 5 Fans & 5 Beards - Easy Wall Installation - Durable Construction - Black $35.04 Was $40.99

Allen Company Ez Mount Stackable Turkey Fan & Beard Display - Holds 5 Fans & 5 Beards - Easy Wall Installation - Durable Construction - Black
current price Now $35.04, Was $40.99

Allen Company Ez Mount Stackable Turkey Fan & Beard Display - Holds 5 Fans & 5 Beards - Easy Wall Installation - Durable Construction - Black

Save with
Walmart Plus

Dead Deer Iron Turkey Mount Solid Steel Turkey Tail Mount Turkey Mounting Display Kit for Gun and Bow Hunters Perfect Decor for Hunters, Grey $76.97

Dead Deer Iron Turkey Mount  Solid Steel Turkey Tail Mount  Turkey Mounting Display Kit for Gun and Bow Hunters  Perfect Decor for Hunters, Grey
current price $76.97

Dead Deer Iron Turkey Mount Solid Steel Turkey Tail Mount Turkey Mounting Display Kit for Gun and Bow Hunters Perfect Decor for Hunters, Grey

Beard Master by Illusion | Turkey Mounting Kit | Turkey Plaque | Mossy Oak Bottlmland Pattern | Turkey Fan Mount | Turkey Mounting Plaque $68.67

Beard Master by Illusion | Turkey Mounting Kit | Turkey Plaque | Mossy Oak Bottlmland Pattern | Turkey Fan Mount | Turkey Mounting Plaque
current price $68.67

Beard Master by Illusion | Turkey Mounting Kit | Turkey Plaque | Mossy Oak Bottlmland Pattern | Turkey Fan Mount | Turkey Mounting Plaque

2 Pack Turkey Fan Mount Kit, Metal Turkey Fan Mount Plaque for Hanging Tail, Feathers, Beard and Legs, Hunting Gear Accessories, Ideal Gifts for Hunter $54.97

2 Pack Turkey Fan Mount Kit, Metal Turkey Fan Mount Plaque for Hanging Tail, Feathers, Beard and Legs, Hunting Gear Accessories, Ideal Gifts for Hunter
current price $54.97

2 Pack Turkey Fan Mount Kit, Metal Turkey Fan Mount Plaque for Hanging Tail, Feathers, Beard and Legs, Hunting Gear Accessories, Ideal Gifts for Hunter

Foggy Bottom Turkey Mount Kit Solid Oak $39.95

Foggy Bottom Turkey Mount Kit Solid Oak
current price $39.95

Foggy Bottom Turkey Mount Kit Solid Oak

Wicked North Turkey Beard Hanger The Shotty DIY Taxidermy (Green) $10.99

Wicked North Turkey Beard Hanger The Shotty DIY Taxidermy (Green)
current price $10.99

Wicked North Turkey Beard Hanger The Shotty DIY Taxidermy (Green)

The Weathered Wood Turkey Mounting Kit -01 $68.72

The Weathered Wood Turkey Mounting Kit -01
current price $68.72

The Weathered Wood Turkey Mounting Kit -01

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Wood Rustic Turkey Mount Kit $36.95

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Wood Rustic Turkey Mount Kit
current price $36.95

Foggy Bottom Woodworks LLC Solid Wood Rustic Turkey Mount Kit

Turkey Fan Mount Kit Turkey Hunting Gear, Turkey Mounting Kit for Hanging Turkey Fan, Tail, Feather, Beard, Universal Wall Mounted Hunting Trophy Mounts Accessories $53.98

Turkey Fan Mount Kit Turkey Hunting Gear, Turkey Mounting Kit for Hanging Turkey Fan, Tail, Feather, Beard, Universal Wall Mounted Hunting Trophy Mounts Accessories
current price $53.98

Turkey Fan Mount Kit Turkey Hunting Gear, Turkey Mounting Kit for Hanging Turkey Fan, Tail, Feather, Beard, Universal Wall Mounted Hunting Trophy Mounts Accessories

The Black Walnut Carved Turkey Mounting Kit -01 $71.47

The Black Walnut Carved Turkey Mounting Kit -01
current price $71.47

The Black Walnut Carved Turkey Mounting Kit -01

The Cedar Turkey Mounting Kit -01 $74.22

The Cedar Turkey Mounting Kit -01
current price $74.22

The Cedar Turkey Mounting Kit -01

The Cedar Carved Turkey Mounting Kit with Long Beard Plate $59.99

The Cedar Carved Turkey Mounting Kit with Long Beard Plate
current price $59.99

The Cedar Carved Turkey Mounting Kit with Long Beard Plate

Wicked North Turkey Beard Hanger The Shotty DIY Taxidermy (Pink) $10.99

Wicked North Turkey Beard Hanger The Shotty DIY Taxidermy (Pink)
current price $10.99

Wicked North Turkey Beard Hanger The Shotty DIY Taxidermy (Pink)

Bone Collector Calls Bone Collector Turkey Fan Mount $14.99

Bone Collector Calls Bone Collector Turkey Fan Mount
current price $14.99

Bone Collector Calls Bone Collector Turkey Fan Mount

5 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews

LAIQIEN Grill, BBQ, Stainless Steel Vertical Poultry Turkey Standing Holder Cooking Tool $10.68

LAIQIEN Grill, BBQ, Stainless Steel Vertical Poultry Turkey Standing Holder Cooking Tool
current price $10.68

LAIQIEN Grill, BBQ, Stainless Steel Vertical Poultry Turkey Standing Holder Cooking Tool

Clearance Stable Base Turkey Holder Grills Rack Ensuring Stability and During Outdoor Cooking $25.27 Was $28.39

Stable Base Turkey Holder Grills Rack Ensuring Stability and During Outdoor Cooking
current price Now $25.27, Was $28.39

Stable Base Turkey Holder Grills Rack Ensuring Stability and During Outdoor Cooking

Turkey Fan Mount Kit Turkey Hunting Gear, Turkey Mounting Kit for Hanging Turkey Fan, Tail, Feather, Beard, Universal Wall Mounted Hunting Trophy Mounts Accessories $74.22

Turkey Fan Mount Kit Turkey Hunting Gear, Turkey Mounting Kit for Hanging Turkey Fan, Tail, Feather, Beard, Universal Wall Mounted Hunting Trophy Mounts Accessories
current price $74.22

Turkey Fan Mount Kit Turkey Hunting Gear, Turkey Mounting Kit for Hanging Turkey Fan, Tail, Feather, Beard, Universal Wall Mounted Hunting Trophy Mounts Accessories

Chicken Roaster Rack Stainless Steel - Turkey Standing Holder with Bowl - Can Chicken Holder Vertical Roasters Racks - Great for Home & Camping - Stand for Grill Oven Smoker - Roasted Cooker $14.75

Chicken Roaster Rack Stainless Steel - Turkey Standing Holder with Bowl - Can Chicken Holder Vertical Roasters Racks - Great for Home & Camping - Stand for Grill Oven Smoker - Roasted Cooker
current price $14.75

Chicken Roaster Rack Stainless Steel - Turkey Standing Holder with Bowl - Can Chicken Holder Vertical Roasters Racks - Great for Home & Camping - Stand for Grill Oven Smoker - Roasted Cooker

Five (5) Beard Turkey Mount & Display Kit with King of Spring Image on Solid Oak

Five (5) Beard Turkey Mount & Display Kit with King of Spring Image on Solid Oak

Five (5) Beard Turkey Mount & Display Kit with King of Spring Image on Solid Oak

Other options to consider

3-Piece Adjustable European Mount Skull Hanger Kit Metal Antler Hanging Hook for Deer Taxidermy Euro Mounts with Angle Adjustment Black $18.77

3-Piece Adjustable European Mount Skull Hanger Kit Metal Antler Hanging Hook for Deer Taxidermy Euro Mounts with Angle Adjustment Black
current price $18.77

3-Piece Adjustable European Mount Skull Hanger Kit Metal Antler Hanging Hook for Deer Taxidermy Euro Mounts with Angle Adjustment Black

Do-All Outdoors Iron Buck Hunting Trophy Mount $29.95

Do-All Outdoors Iron Buck Hunting Trophy Mount
current price $29.95

Do-All Outdoors Iron Buck Hunting Trophy Mount

4.8 out of 5 Stars. 61 reviews

Hunting Concealment Branch Stand, Camouflage Branch Screening Holder with Realistic Oak Leaf Foliage, Tree Stand Blind Cover Camo Screen, Fast Setup Ground Tree Mount for Deer Turkey Hunting From $23.68

Hunting Concealment Branch Stand, Camouflage Branch Screening Holder with Realistic Oak Leaf Foliage, Tree Stand Blind Cover Camo Screen, Fast Setup Ground Tree Mount for Deer Turkey Hunting
1pc hunting pack, variant on Hunting Concealment Branch Stand, Camouflage Branch Screening Holder with Realistic Oak Leaf Foliage, Tree Stand Blind Cover Camo Screen, Fast Setup Ground Tree Mount for Deer Turkey Hunting
2pcs hunting pack, variant on Hunting Concealment Branch Stand, Camouflage Branch Screening Holder with Realistic Oak Leaf Foliage, Tree Stand Blind Cover Camo Screen, Fast Setup Ground Tree Mount for Deer Turkey Hunting
From$2368

Hunting Concealment Branch Stand, Camouflage Branch Screening Holder with Realistic Oak Leaf Foliage, Tree Stand Blind Cover Camo Screen, Fast Setup Ground Tree Mount for Deer Turkey Hunting

Professional Hunting and Taxidermy Handbook $29.14 Was $36.00

Professional Hunting and Taxidermy Handbook
current price Now $29.14, Was $36.00
From $29.14

Professional Hunting and Taxidermy Handbook

Do All Outdoors American Iron Buck $41.88

Do All Outdoors American Iron Buck
current price $41.88

Do All Outdoors American Iron Buck

4.7 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews

Hunting Branch Holder, Camouflage Tree Branch Bracket Realistic Oak Leaf Portable Camo Gear Accessory Adjustable Multi Hook for Deer Turkey Hunting Setup, White

Hunting Branch Holder, Camouflage Tree Branch Bracket Realistic Oak Leaf Portable Camo Gear Accessory Adjustable Multi Hook for Deer Turkey Hunting Setup, White

Hunting Branch Holder, Camouflage Tree Branch Bracket Realistic Oak Leaf Portable Camo Gear Accessory Adjustable Multi Hook for Deer Turkey Hunting Setup, White

Rvkxad Skull Hooks, Heavy Duty Steel Deer Skull Wall Mount Kit, European Style Invisible Taxidermy Display Hooks for Indoor Outdoor Trophy Mounting $17.49

Rvkxad Skull Hooks, Heavy Duty Steel Deer Skull Wall Mount Kit, European Style Invisible Taxidermy Display Hooks for Indoor Outdoor Trophy Mounting
current price $17.49

Rvkxad Skull Hooks, Heavy Duty Steel Deer Skull Wall Mount Kit, European Style Invisible Taxidermy Display Hooks for Indoor Outdoor Trophy Mounting

YAHHU European Mount Skull Hanger Carbon Steel Wall Hook Deer Antelope Coyote Trophy $11.47

YAHHU European Mount Skull Hanger Carbon Steel Wall Hook Deer Antelope Coyote Trophy
current price $11.47

YAHHU European Mount Skull Hanger Carbon Steel Wall Hook Deer Antelope Coyote Trophy

Hunting Concealment Branch Screening Stand, Camouflage Branch Holder with Realistic Oak Foliage, Portable Tree Stand Blind Accessory, Adjustable Multi-Hook Camo Support for Deer Turkey Hunting $23.98

Hunting Concealment Branch Screening Stand, Camouflage Branch Holder with Realistic Oak Foliage, Portable Tree Stand Blind Accessory, Adjustable Multi-Hook Camo Support for Deer Turkey Hunting
current price $23.98

Hunting Concealment Branch Screening Stand, Camouflage Branch Holder with Realistic Oak Foliage, Portable Tree Stand Blind Accessory, Adjustable Multi-Hook Camo Support for Deer Turkey Hunting

Skull Hooker Table Hooker Powder Coated Steel Trophy Mount - Perfect Kit for Table Display of Taxidermy Deer Antlers and Other Skulls, Robust Brown From $54.65

Skull Hooker Table Hooker Powder Coated Steel Trophy Mount - Perfect Kit for Table Display of Taxidermy Deer Antlers and Other Skulls, Robust Brown
Black, variant on Skull Hooker Table Hooker Powder Coated Steel Trophy Mount - Perfect Kit for Table Display of Taxidermy Deer Antlers and Other Skulls, Robust Brown
Brown, variant on Skull Hooker Table Hooker Powder Coated Steel Trophy Mount - Perfect Kit for Table Display of Taxidermy Deer Antlers and Other Skulls, Robust Brown
From$5465

Skull Hooker Table Hooker Powder Coated Steel Trophy Mount - Perfect Kit for Table Display of Taxidermy Deer Antlers and Other Skulls, Robust Brown

FAQ

What is a turkey mount?

A turkey mount is a display that showcases your turkey’s tail fan—and often the beard and legs—using a plaque or bracket designed for wall hanging. Most turkey mounting kits include a backer plate to hold the feathers, mounting hardware, and a plaque made from sturdy materials. You’ll find options in solid wood (such as oak, cherry, or walnut) or durable metal, plus designs with artwork, carvings, or state shapes. Many are easy to assemble and sized to fit different turkey species. If you’re building a bigger display, there are also multi-beard or stackable turkey fan mounts to grow your collection over time.

How much is a full turkey mount?

Pricing varies widely based on materials, capacity, and design. A simple turkey fan mount with a beard slot usually costs less than a multi-display rack that holds several fans and beards. Solid wood plaques, decorative engravings or images, and included accessories (like hardware, plates, and hangers) can influence the price. To find a good fit for your budget, browse turkey mounting kits on Walmart.com, filter by price, material, and capacity, and compare product details and customer reviews. Deciding whether you want to display just the fan, the fan and beard, or the fan, beard, and legs can help you avoid paying for features you don’t need.

How long will a turkey mount last?

Longevity depends on the kit materials, how well the fan and beard were prepared, and the display environment. Many wood or metal turkey mounts can look great for years with routine care. To help extend the life of your display:

  • Keep it away from direct sunlight, heat vents, and high humidity.
  • Dust gently with a soft brush or microfiber cloth.
  • Periodically check screws and hangers for tightness.
  • Mount into a wall stud or use appropriately rated anchors.

Results can vary with climate and handling, but choosing a sturdy turkey fan mount and maintaining it regularly can support long-term display without frequent upkeep.

How do I do my own turkey fan mount?

DIY kits make it approachable. A general process looks like this (always follow your kit’s instructions):

  1. Prep components: Ensure the fan—and any beard or legs you plan to add—are fully dried and clean according to a reputable guide or the kit directions.
  2. Test layout: Position the tail on the backer plate, align feathers, and mark holes using a provided template if included.
  3. Attach parts: Secure the fan with the supplied plates/screws, add the beard holder, and fit any decorative cover or nameplate.
  4. Hang safely: Install the hanger on the plaque and mount into a wall stud, or use anchors appropriate for your wall type.
  5. Display & care: Place it away from sun and moisture; dust occasionally.

Use tools carefully and refer to the included instructions. Results may vary based on materials and preparation.

How can I display the beard and legs with the fan?

Many turkey mounting kits include a dedicated slot or clip for the beard, and some add brackets or hooks for legs. To display all three together, choose a plaque that lists holders for the fan, beard, and legs in the product description. If you want to show multiple beards or several fans, look for “multi-beard,” “stackable,” or multi-fan designs. Some universal-size plaques also accommodate optional elements like a skull or wings. Before purchasing, review what hardware is included and the total capacity, then compare dimensions and customer photos on Walmart.com to make sure the turkey mount matches your display plan.

Related Products