

Hero image 0 of Shock Absorber, 0 of 4
Shock Absorber
(No ratings yet)
Check if this fits your vehicle
Key item features
- Heavy-Duty Design: The KYB MonoMax is a heavy-duty monotube shock absorber specifically engineered for trucks, providing enhanced stability for vehicles with heavier loads, increased power, or a high center of gravity.
- Superior Performance: This shock absorber delivers exceptional handling, control, and durability, automatically adjusting to diverse driving conditions with consistent, fade-free performance.
- Truck-Specific Application: Designed exclusively for trucks, it is ideal for vehicles engaged in demanding tasks such as off-roading, towing trailers, or hauling substantial loads.
- Robust Construction: Featuring a work-ready, zinc-coated steel piston ring, the MonoMax is built for resilience and includes an off-road dust boot for added protection.
- Proven Reliability: The KYB MonoMax has established an outstanding reputation for its dependable performance in vehicles that undertake real work and operate in tough conditions.
Generated by AI
Specs
- Manufacturer part number565122
- Vehicle make75-02916 A5
- Vehicle model565122
- Vehicle year2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
- Vehicle mount locationRear
- BrandKYB Shocks & Struts
Current price is USD$94.68
Price when purchased online
- Free shipping
Free 90-day returns
How do you want your item?
Plus, get 50% off an annual plan at checkout!
Ships to
Arrives by Wed, Jul 1
.Order within 12 hr 59 min
Sold and shipped by Walmart.com
Free 90-day returns
This item is gift eligible
More seller options (2)
Starting from $94.68
Get 50% off a year of Walmart+
Exclusions, T&C apply. Claim offer
About this item
Product details
Tough conditions demand tough truck shocks. The large bore KYB MonoMax provides the additional stability that heavier, more powerful or high center of gravity vehicles demand. The KYB MonoMax is a heavy duty monotube shock absorber that provides the most handling, control and durability of any KYB shock. and its just for trucks. The MonoMax's tough design automatically adjusts to driving conditions with fade-free performance. The KYB MonoMax has an outstanding reputation for vehicles that do real work, go off-road, tow a trailer or haul heavy loads. It uses a work-ready, zinc-coated steel piston ring and includes an off-road dust boot.
Shock Absorber
info:
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it. Â
Specifications
Manufacturer part number
565122
Compatible cars
•2005-2007 Ford F-350 Super Duty Harley-Davidson Edition Crew Cab Pickup 4 6.0L DIESEL •2005-2007 Ford F-350 Super Duty King Ranch Crew Cab Pickup 4 6.0L DIESEL •2005-2007 Ford F-350 Super Duty Lariat Cab & Chassis 2 6.0L DIESEL •2005-2007 Ford F-350 Super Duty Lariat Cab & Chassis 4 6.0L DIESEL •2005-2007 Ford F-350 Super Duty Lariat Crew Cab Pickup 4 6.0L DIESEL •2005-2007 Ford F-350 Super Duty Lariat Extended Cab Pickup 4 6.0L DIESEL
Vehicle make
75-02916 A5
Vehicle model
565122
Warranty
Warranty information
1 year easy exchange warranty directly thorough AutoPartsWAY. Additional manufacturer warranty may be available through the manufacturer directly.
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Warranty url
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Heavy Duty Air Spring Bag - Rolling Lobe Air Suspension Spring Replaces W01-358-9082, Batco 10-99082, Goodyear 1R12-092, 1R12-093, 1R12-1070, 1R12-509, Hendrickson 365147, B2066 $93.99
Sponsored$9399current price $93.99Heavy Duty Air Spring Bag - Rolling Lobe Air Suspension Spring Replaces W01-358-9082, Batco 10-99082, Goodyear 1R12-092, 1R12-093, 1R12-1070, 1R12-509, Hendrickson 365147, B2066
Shipping, arrives in 3+ daysKYB Shocks & Struts High Pressure Monotube Shock and Mount Assembly $93.32
$9332current price $93.32KYB Shocks & Struts High Pressure Monotube Shock and Mount Assembly
A-Premium Pair (2) Front Shock Absorber Compatible with Ford Mustang 1964-1970 Maverick 1970-1977 & Mercury Cougar Comet & Bricklin SV-1, Driver and Passenger Side $50.99
Sponsored$5099current price $50.99A-Premium Pair (2) Front Shock Absorber Compatible with Ford Mustang 1964-1970 Maverick 1970-1977 & Mercury Cougar Comet & Bricklin SV-1, Driver and Passenger Side
Shipping, arrives in 3+ daysRear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2007 - 2013 Mitsubishi Outlander 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 $82.95
$8295current price $82.95Rear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2007 - 2013 Mitsubishi Outlander 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviewsKYB Shocks & Struts Shock and Mount Assembly $122.99
$12299current price $122.99KYB Shocks & Struts Shock and Mount Assembly
Shock Absorber $59.00
$5900current price $59.00Shock Absorber
35 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviewsCCIYU 2 x Rear Struts Shock Absorbers Fit for 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Pathfinder 345056 37274 $39.31
Sponsored$3931current price $39.31CCIYU 2 x Rear Struts Shock Absorbers Fit for 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Pathfinder 345056 37274
Shipping, arrives in 3+ daysRear Auto Shocks Set, CCIYU 2 x Shock Absorbers and Struts fit for 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 for Ford for F-150,2006 2007 2008 for Lincoln Mark LT 344415 911262 Bare Struts $43.59
Sponsored$4359current price $43.59Rear Auto Shocks Set, CCIYU 2 x Shock Absorbers and Struts fit for 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 for Ford for F-150,2006 2007 2008 for Lincoln Mark LT 344415 911262 Bare Struts
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviewsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysKYB KG5512 High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock $56.19
$5619current price $56.19KYB KG5512 High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock
23 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviewsKYB Shock Absorber 5550016 $74.09 Was $98.43
$7409current price $74.09, Was $98.43$98.43KYB Shock Absorber 5550016
Genuine KYB Gas Shock $57.57 Was $72.78
$5757current price $57.57, Was $72.78$72.78Genuine KYB Gas Shock
Rear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2008 - 2015 Scion xB 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 $95.95
$9595current price $95.95Rear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2008 - 2015 Scion xB 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
85 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviewscciyu 2 x Rear Struts Shock Absorbers Fit for 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Ford for F-250 Super Duty,1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Ford for F-350 Super Duty 344382 34685 $43.63
Sponsored$4363current price $43.63cciyu 2 x Rear Struts Shock Absorbers Fit for 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Ford for F-250 Super Duty,1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Ford for F-350 Super Duty 344382 34685
Shipping, arrives in 3+ daysShocks Front,CCIYU Shock Absorbers for 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 for Chrysler 300,2007 2008 2009 2010 for Dodge Charger,2005 2006 2007 2008 for Dodge Magnum Parts Struts (2pc Set) $61.21
Sponsored$6121current price $61.21Shocks Front,CCIYU Shock Absorbers for 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 for Chrysler 300,2007 2008 2009 2010 for Dodge Charger,2005 2006 2007 2008 for Dodge Magnum Parts Struts (2pc Set)
11 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviewsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysKYB Shocks & Struts High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock $74.99
$7499current price $74.99KYB Shocks & Struts High Pressure Monotube Gas Shock
Rear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2013 - 2014 Chrysler Town & Country $83.95
$8395current price $83.95Rear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2013 - 2014 Chrysler Town & Country
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviewsRear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2007 - 2012 Acura RDX 2008 2009 2010 2011 $99.95
$9995current price $99.95Rear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2007 - 2012 Acura RDX 2008 2009 2010 2011
34.3 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviewsRear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2011 - 2017 Nissan LEAF 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 $74.95
$7495current price $74.95Rear Shock Absorber - Compatible with 2011 - 2017 Nissan LEAF 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviewsReduced price Shocks Front Rear,CCIYU Shock Absorbers for 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Dodge Dakota,1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Dodge for Durango Parts Struts (4pc Set) $61.27 Was $72.08
Reduced price
SponsoredNow$6127current price Now $61.27, Was $72.08$72.08You save $10.81You save$10.81Shocks Front Rear,CCIYU Shock Absorbers for 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Dodge Dakota,1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 for Dodge for Durango Parts Struts (4pc Set)
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviewsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysShocks Rear,CCIYU Shock Absorbers for 2008 2009 2010 for Scion xD,2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 for Toyota Yaris Parts Struts (2pc Set) $44.62
Sponsored$4462current price $44.62Shocks Rear,CCIYU Shock Absorbers for 2008 2009 2010 for Scion xD,2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 for Toyota Yaris Parts Struts (2pc Set)
Shipping, arrives in 3+ days
Customer ratings & reviews
0 ratings|0 reviews
This item does not have any reviews yet
