

Hero image 0 of Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 310, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet, 0 of 11
Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 310, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
Key item features
- Take the Online Assessment Here: DR. SCHOLL’S FIND YOUR FIT
- Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, Customized for Your Foot & Arch, Immediate All-Day Pain Relief, Lower Back, Knee, Plantar Fascia, Heel, Insoles Fit Men & Women Shoes
- CUSTOMIZED PAIN RELIEF: Dr. Scholl’s Custom Fit Orthotics Inserts provide 5-in-1 clinically proven pain relief for feet, knees, lower back, heels, and plantar fasciitis, tailored specifically to your arch type, body weight, and shoe size for personalized comfort and support.
- COMPREHENSIVE LOWER BODY SUPPORT: Experience immediate and all-day pain relief with our most comprehensive inserts, which protect joints from shock and impact while comforting your feet to keep you moving without discomfort.
- THREE LAYERS OF CUSHIONING: Enjoy triple-layered support that includes, shock-absorbing cushioning, 3D arch support and a soft top cloth. These layers work in harmony to reduce foot pressure and increase your energy throughout the day.
- VERSATILE FOR ALL ACTIVITIES: Whether you're walking, running, cycling, or simply standing, these inserts provide the necessary support and comfort for any activity, helping you stay on your feet longer and continue with your daily routines without pain.
- EASY-TO-USE DESIGN: Dr. Scholl’s 3/4 length insoles are easy to slip into shoes without the need for trimming. Perfect for shoes where the original insole cannot be removed, they offer the flexibility to switch between different shoes for consistent support and comfort.
Specs
- Arch supportMedium Arch
- Shoe sizeFits Most Shoes
- SizeCF310
- FeaturesRelieving, Supportive
- Insole featureOrthotic
- MaterialInsole
Reviews summary
Pros
- : Offers lumbar relief and prevention features.
- : Provides cushioning and support for feet.
- : Reduces foot, knee, and lower back discomfort.
- : Designed to fit individual foot shapes and sizes.
Neutral
- : Offers customized fit, but can be inconsistent in comfort and effectiveness.
- : Offers competitive pricing, but may not justify the cost for some users.
Generated by AI
Current price is USDNow $36.99
You save $7.64
was $44.63$44.63
You save$7.64
Price when purchased online
- Free shipping
Free 90-day returns
How do you want your item?
Try 30 days for just $1! Choose a plan at checkout.
Ships to
Arrives by Wed, Jun 10
.Order within 6 hr 43 min
Sold by Kayama Sales
Fulfilled by Walmart
4.217171717171717 stars out of 5, based on 198 seller reviews(4.2)198 seller reviews
Free 90-day returns
FSA and HSA eligible
Other sellers
$35.00
+Free shippingShipping, arrives by Sat, Jun 13 to Columbus, 43215
Sold and shipped by Momo Quick Ship
Free 30-day returns
Try 30 days of Walmart+ for just $1!
T&C apply. Claim offer now
About this item
Product details
Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotic Inserts are a customized solution for relief, comfort, and support from the most recognized name in footcare for over 100 years! Take the Guesswork Out of Getting Pain Relief, Comfort and Support. Get 5-in-1 clinically proven pain relief including lower back pain, knee pain, plantar fasciitis, heel pain, and achy feet. Plus support for all arch types including flat feet. These insoles are customized for your feet utilizing your arch type, body weight and shoe size, so they relieve pressure and deliver more targeted arch support versus one size fits all insoles. A simpler and more affordable orthotic solution than podiatric prescribed orthotics for pain from daily activities. Join over 20 million users and find your fit to get the cushioning and support your feet need!
- Take the Online Assessment Here: DR. SCHOLL’S FIND YOUR FIT
- Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, Customized for Your Foot & Arch, Immediate All-Day Pain Relief, Lower Back, Knee, Plantar Fascia, Heel, Insoles Fit Men & Women Shoes
- CUSTOMIZED PAIN RELIEF: Dr. Scholl’s Custom Fit Orthotics Inserts provide 5-in-1 clinically proven pain relief for feet, knees, lower back, heels, and plantar fasciitis, tailored specifically to your arch type, body weight, and shoe size for personalized comfort and support.
- COMPREHENSIVE LOWER BODY SUPPORT: Experience immediate and all-day pain relief with our most comprehensive inserts, which protect joints from shock and impact while comforting your feet to keep you moving without discomfort.
- THREE LAYERS OF CUSHIONING: Enjoy triple-layered support that includes, shock-absorbing cushioning, 3D arch support and a soft top cloth. These layers work in harmony to reduce foot pressure and increase your energy throughout the day.
- VERSATILE FOR ALL ACTIVITIES: Whether you're walking, running, cycling, or simply standing, these inserts provide the necessary support and comfort for any activity, helping you stay on your feet longer and continue with your daily routines without pain.
- EASY-TO-USE DESIGN: Dr. Scholl’s 3/4 length insoles are easy to slip into shoes without the need for trimming. Perfect for shoes where the original insole cannot be removed, they offer the flexibility to switch between different shoes for consistent support and comfort.
info:
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it.
Specifications
Arch support
Medium Arch
Shoe size
Fits Most Shoes
Size
CF310
Health concern
Foot Pain, Back Pain, Low Arches
Indications
Stop Use Indications
We recommend replacing your Custom Fit® Orthotics every 6-12 months or at the first signs of wear.
Health Concern
Foot Pain Back Pain Low Arches
Directions
Instructions
Slide your Custom Fit® ¾ length insert into your shoe, fabric side up. Put the insert marked Left and Right in the appropriate shoe. Place the heel cushion of the insert against the back of each shoe. We recommend replacing your Custom Fit® Orthotics every 6-12 months or at the first signs of wear. If your feet are a little snug in the first couple days of wearing your new inserts, this is normal. Please allow up to 1 week for your feet to adapt to the use of the new inserts in your shoes.
Warranty
Warranty information
Guaranteed to feel the difference: If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, mail in the original UPC code from the package along with your sales receipt to: Schering-Plough Healthcare Products, Inc. PO Box 377, Memphis, TN 38151 for a refund.
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Warranty url
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
KEKOY Heavy Duty Support Shoe Inserts for Men & Women, 35mm High Arch Support Orthotic Insoles for High Arches, Collapsed Arch, Plantar Fasciitis $25.99 Was $59.99
SponsoredNow$2599current price Now $25.99, Was $59.99$59.99You save $34.00You save$34.00KEKOY Heavy Duty Support Shoe Inserts for Men & Women, 35mm High Arch Support Orthotic Insoles for High Arches, Collapsed Arch, Plantar Fasciitis
Save withShipping, arrives tomorrowDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 120, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $36.99
$3699current price $36.99Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 120, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
1394.2 out of 5 Stars. 139 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 340, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $41.99 Was $49.96
$4199current price $41.99, Was $49.96$49.96Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 340, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
2534.2 out of 5 Stars. 253 reviews50+ bought since yesterday Dr. Scholl's ® Extra Support Insoles for Women, Size 6-11, 1 Pair, Trim to Fit Inserts $14.97 Was $20.89 $14.97/count
50+ bought since yesterday
$1497current price $14.97, Was $20.89$20.89$14.97/countDr. Scholl's ® Extra Support Insoles for Women, Size 6-11, 1 Pair, Trim to Fit Inserts
8914.3 out of 5 Stars. 891 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 320, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $38.37
$3837current price $38.37Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 320, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
1424.2 out of 5 Stars. 142 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 410, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $36.99
$3699current price $36.99Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 410, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
2494.3 out of 5 Stars. 249 reviewsBukihome High Arch Support Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis - Heavy Duty Orthotic Inserts with Deep Heel Cup & Shock Absorption, Velvet Comfort Top, Men & Women, M (Men 8-8.5 / Women 9.5-10.5) $26.99
Sponsored$2699current price $26.99Bukihome High Arch Support Insoles for Plantar Fasciitis - Heavy Duty Orthotic Inserts with Deep Heel Cup & Shock Absorption, Velvet Comfort Top, Men & Women, M (Men 8-8.5 / Women 9.5-10.5)
Shipping, arrives in 3+ daysDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 440, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet– High Quality, Similar to Original Performance $35.29
$3529current price $35.29Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 440, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet– High Quality, Similar to Original Performance
22 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviewsBest seller Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 440, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $36.59
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$3659current price $36.59Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 440, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
6954.4 out of 5 Stars. 695 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 420, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $35.59 Was $49.96
$3559current price $35.59, Was $49.96$49.96Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 420, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
3014.3 out of 5 Stars. 301 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 330, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $49.96
$4996current price $49.96Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 330, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
1394.1 out of 5 Stars. 139 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 430, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $38.59 Was $49.39
$3859current price $38.59, Was $49.39$49.39Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 430, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
3474.3 out of 5 Stars. 347 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 110, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $56.99
$5699current price $56.99Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 110, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
1534.3 out of 5 Stars. 153 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 230, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $39.90
$3990current price $39.90Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 230, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
1284.2 out of 5 Stars. 128 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 130, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $36.99 Was $49.96
$3699current price $36.99, Was $49.96$49.96Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 130, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
1594.2 out of 5 Stars. 159 reviewsWalkfit Platinum Customizable Foot Orthotics Male 12 - 12.5 $37.80
10 optionsAvailable in additional 10 options$3780current price $37.80Walkfit Platinum Customizable Foot Orthotics Male 12 - 12.5
1364.3 out of 5 Stars. 136 reviewsPlantar Fasciitis Arch Support for Flat and Achy Feet, Heel Spurs, Fallen Arches and Foot Pain Relief 2 Gel Cushioned Sleeves, Padded Compression Insoles for Men and Women (Green) $11.99
$1199current price $11.99Plantar Fasciitis Arch Support for Flat and Achy Feet, Heel Spurs, Fallen Arches and Foot Pain Relief 2 Gel Cushioned Sleeves, Padded Compression Insoles for Men and Women (Green)
Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics Full Length Inserts, CF 750, Customized for Your Foot & Arch $80.05 $40.03/ea
$8005current price $80.05$40.03/eaDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics Full Length Inserts, CF 750, Customized for Your Foot & Arch
13454 out of 5 Stars. 1345 reviewsDr. Scholl's Plantar Fasciitis Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts - Women's 6-10 - Each (Packaging May Vary) $20.59
$2059current price $20.59Dr. Scholl's Plantar Fasciitis Pain Relief Orthotics Inserts - Women's 6-10 - Each (Packaging May Vary)
CRUVHEAL Insoles 220 lbs High Arch Support for Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Comfort (L, Black) $22.99 Was $29.99
6 optionsAvailable in additional 6 options$2299current price $22.99, Was $29.99$29.99CRUVHEAL Insoles 220 lbs High Arch Support for Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Comfort (L, Black)
5744.7 out of 5 Stars. 574 reviews
Check out these related products
Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 210, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet $30.93
$3093current price $30.93Dr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Foot Orthotics 3/4 Length Inserts, CF 210, All-Day Pain Relief for Feet
943.9 out of 5 Stars. 94 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics Full Length Inserts, CF 560, Customized for Your Foot & Arch $59.59 Was $96.33 $29.80/ea
$5959current price $59.59, Was $96.33$96.33$29.80/eaDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics Full Length Inserts, CF 560, Customized for Your Foot & Arch
13514 out of 5 Stars. 1351 reviewsDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics Full Length Inserts, CF 760, Customized for Your Foot & Arch $59.59 $29.80/ea
$5959current price $59.59$29.80/eaDr. Scholl’s® Custom Fit® Orthotics Full Length Inserts, CF 760, Customized for Your Foot & Arch
13594 out of 5 Stars. 1359 reviews4 Pack - Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Men, Size 8-13 1 ea $69.74
$6974current price $69.744 Pack - Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Men, Size 8-13 1 ea
1564.4 out of 5 Stars. 156 reviews3 Pack Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics Plantar Fasciitis Men's 8-13, 1 Pair Each $52.43 Was $63.92
$5243current price $52.43, Was $63.92$63.923 Pack Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics Plantar Fasciitis Men's 8-13, 1 Pair Each
1564.4 out of 5 Stars. 156 reviewsDr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Women Size 6-10 1 ea (Pack of 3) $44.97 Was $51.07
$4497current price $44.97, Was $51.07$51.07Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Women Size 6-10 1 ea (Pack of 3)
1564.3 out of 5 Stars. 156 reviewsDr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Men, Size 8-13 1 ea (Pack of 2) $22.97 Was $30.88
$2297current price $22.97, Was $30.88$30.88Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Men, Size 8-13 1 ea (Pack of 2)
1574.3 out of 5 Stars. 157 reviewsDr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Women Size 6-10 1 ea (Pack of 6) $104.19
$10419current price $104.19Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis for Women Size 6-10 1 ea (Pack of 6)
1564.4 out of 5 Stars. 156 reviews6 Pack Dr Scholls Pain Relief Orthotics Plantar Fasciitis Mens 8-13, 1 pair each $99.26
$9926current price $99.266 Pack Dr Scholls Pain Relief Orthotics Plantar Fasciitis Mens 8-13, 1 pair each
1564.4 out of 5 Stars. 156 reviewsDr. Scholls Pain Relief Orthotics For Arthritis Pain For Women, Size 6-10, 1 Pair $21.18
$2118current price $21.18Dr. Scholls Pain Relief Orthotics For Arthritis Pain For Women, Size 6-10, 1 Pair
204.5 out of 5 Stars. 20 reviewsDr. Scholls Tri-Comfort Orthotics For Women (Size 6-10) $16.31
$1631current price $16.31Dr. Scholls Tri-Comfort Orthotics For Women (Size 6-10)
604.2 out of 5 Stars. 60 reviewsBest seller PROFOOT Triad Orthotic Insoles for Knee, Leg & Back Pain, Women's 6-10, 1 Pair $11.13 $5.57/ea
Best seller
$1113current price $11.13$5.57/eaPROFOOT Triad Orthotic Insoles for Knee, Leg & Back Pain, Women's 6-10, 1 Pair
13634.2 out of 5 Stars. 1363 reviewsPROFOOT Triad Orthotic Insoles for Knee, Leg & Back Pain, Men's 8-13, 1 Pair $6.83 $3.42/ea
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$683current price $6.83$3.42/eaPROFOOT Triad Orthotic Insoles for Knee, Leg & Back Pain, Men's 8-13, 1 Pair
6064.3 out of 5 Stars. 606 reviewsDr. Scholl's Duragel Bunion Cushions 5 ea (Pack of 6) $29.82 Was $34.19
$2982current price $29.82, Was $34.19$34.19Dr. Scholl's Duragel Bunion Cushions 5 ea (Pack of 6)
634.4 out of 5 Stars. 63 reviewsFuturo Therapeutic Arch Removable & Adjustable Foot Support, Moderate, 1ct $22.55
$2255current price $22.55Futuro Therapeutic Arch Removable & Adjustable Foot Support, Moderate, 1ct
3M Futuro Therapeutic Arch Support, Moderate $18.31
$1831current price $18.313M Futuro Therapeutic Arch Support, Moderate
364.5 out of 5 Stars. 36 reviewsDr. Scholl's Corn Cushions with Duragel Techology, 6 ct $10.84 $1.81/ea
$1084current price $10.84$1.81/eaDr. Scholl's Corn Cushions with Duragel Techology, 6 ct
773.7 out of 5 Stars. 77 reviews
Customer ratings & reviews
How item rating is calculated
Reviews summary
Pros
- : Offers lumbar relief and prevention features.
- : Provides cushioning and support for feet.
- : Reduces foot, knee, and lower back discomfort.
- : Designed to fit individual foot shapes and sizes.
Neutral
- : Offers customized fit, but can be inconsistent in comfort and effectiveness.
- : Offers competitive pricing, but may not justify the cost for some users.
Generated by AI
Customer photos






+1 image
Sort by |
Showing 1-3 of 102 reviews
Mar 17, 2026
Carolyn
Top Reviewer
5 out of 5 stars review
Verified Purchase
best relief from plantar fascitis
I wore these with the first flare up I had with plantar fascitis, it made ALL the difference in the world. So now with my 2nd flare up I ran right back to them again with immediate relief once again but this time it seems they're squeezing my feet with lack of space on my shoes, hopefully I can resolve this with time.
Helpful?6U27J7FMK4H3846228177
Aug 16, 2025
Born to fish
5 out of 5 stars review
Fatigue
[This review was collected as part of a promotion.] Amazing product, it helps reduces my heel bone spur from flaring up and minimize my back pain. I own 4 pairs of Dr. Sholl 410.
Review from drscholls.com
Helpful?6U27J7FMK4H3846228177
Jul 30, 2024
Colorful Inserts
5 out of 5 stars review
Seller Verified Purchase
New Inserts
Needed new inserts. Not sure in how long you should wear t he em before replacing. But they do offer the much needed support that I need for my very flat feet.
Review from drscholls.com
Helpful?6U27J7FMK4H3846228177
