Hero image 0 of Silver 12 in. x 12 in. x 10 mm Honed Travertine Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Wall Tile (10 sq. ft. / case), 0 of 5
Silver 12 in. x 12 in. x 10 mm Honed Travertine Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Wall Tile (10 sq. ft. / case)
(No ratings yet)
Key item features
- 10 square feet, 10 pieces per case. Case weight is 45 lbs.
- Grade 1, honed travertine mosaic tile for wall use
- 12 in. width x 12 in. length x 10mm thick mesh-mounted mosaic. 2 in. W x 4 in. length brick pieces.
- Honed finish with a beveled edge and low sheen and random variation in tone
Specs
- MaterialTRAVERTINE, Travertine
- ColorSilver
- ShapeSpeciality
- Coverage area10 sq ft
- Height12 in
- Recommended surfaceMulti-Surface
Current price is USD$159.95$16.00/sq ft
Price when purchased online
- Free shipping
Free 90-day returns
How do you want your item?
Try 30 days for just $1! Choose a plan at checkout.
Ships to
Arrives by Tue, Jun 2
Sold and shipped by Walmart.com
Free 90-day returns
This item is gift eligible
Try 30 days of Walmart+ for just $1!
T&C apply. Claim offer now
About this item
Product details
Add a splash of sophistication to your decor with Silver Honed Travertine Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Wall Tile from MSI's. It features 2 in. x 4 in. subway-style travertine bricks in trendy shades of silver and gray, infusing your indoor or outdoor space with a sharp look and contemporary flair. The low-sheen, bevel-edged genuine stone strips are perfectly arranged on a 12 in. x 12 in. mesh-backed mosaic, which seamlessly interlocks with other tiles to create a uniform appearance. Suitable for residential and commercial use, this versatile tile has infinite applications to complement a variety of installs. Note: Inspect all tiles before installation. Natural stone products inherently lack uniformity and are subject to variation in color, shade, finish, etc. It is recommended to blend tiles from different boxes when installing. Natural stones may be characterized by dry seams and pits that are often filled. The filling can work its way out and it may be necessary to refill these voids as part of a normal maintenance procedure. All natural stone products should be sealed with a penetrating sealer.
- Grade 1, honed travertine mosaic tile for wall use
info:
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it. Â
Coverage area
10 sq ft
Warnings
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
MSI Bianco Dolomite Geometrica 12 in. x 12 in. Polished Marble Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (10 Sq. ft./Case) $162.50
$16250current price $162.50MSI Bianco Dolomite Geometrica 12 in. x 12 in. Polished Marble Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (10 Sq. ft./Case)
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviewsMSI Chiaro Crown moulding 2 in. x 12 in. Honed Travertine Wall Tile (20 Ln. ft.) $155.00 $7.75/ca
$15500current price $155.00$7.75/caMSI Chiaro Crown moulding 2 in. x 12 in. Honed Travertine Wall Tile (20 Ln. ft.)
MSI Night Sky Interlocking 11.81 in. x 11.81 in. x 8mm Glass Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (9.7 sq. ft. / case) $178.00 $18.35/sq ft
$17800current price $178.00$18.35/sq ftMSI Night Sky Interlocking 11.81 in. x 11.81 in. x 8mm Glass Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (9.7 sq. ft. / case)
33.7 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviewsDriftwood Interlocking 12 in. x 12 in. x 6 mm Glass Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (14.55 sq. ft. / case) $222.14 $15.27/sq ft
$22214current price $222.14$15.27/sq ftDriftwood Interlocking 12 in. x 12 in. x 6 mm Glass Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (14.55 sq. ft. / case)
Valenza 2x16 Soft White Ceramic Zellige Subway Wall Tile (10.76 sq ft/case) - 50 Pack See price in cart
See price in cartcurrent price See price in cartValenza 2x16 Soft White Ceramic Zellige Subway Wall Tile (10.76 sq ft/case) - 50 Pack
Lucid Sky Interlocking 11.81 in. x 12 in. x 4mm Glass Metal Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (19.6 sq. ft. / case) $157.88 $8.06/sq ft
$15788current price $157.88$8.06/sq ftLucid Sky Interlocking 11.81 in. x 12 in. x 4mm Glass Metal Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (19.6 sq. ft. / case)
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviewsMSI Dove Gray Arabesque 10-1/2 in. x 15-1/2 in. x 8 mm Glazed Ceramic Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Wall Tile (11.7 sq. ft. / case) $157.61 $13.47/sq ft
$15761current price $157.61$13.47/sq ftMSI Dove Gray Arabesque 10-1/2 in. x 15-1/2 in. x 8 mm Glazed Ceramic Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Wall Tile (11.7 sq. ft. / case)
MSI Harlow Picket 12 in. x 12 in. Glass Metal Stone Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (9.9 Sq. ft. / Case) $137.61
$13761current price $137.61MSI Harlow Picket 12 in. x 12 in. Glass Metal Stone Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (9.9 Sq. ft. / Case)
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviewsMSI Angora Subway 11.81 in x 11.81 in. x 10 mm Polished Marble Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (9.7 sq. ft./Case) $145.26 $14.98/sq ft
$14526current price $145.26$14.98/sq ftMSI Angora Subway 11.81 in x 11.81 in. x 10 mm Polished Marble Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (9.7 sq. ft./Case)
MSI Bianco Dolomite Dotty 12.31 in. x 12.36 in. Marble Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (10.6 Sq. ft./Case) $160.59
$16059current price $160.59MSI Bianco Dolomite Dotty 12.31 in. x 12.36 in. Marble Mesh-Mounted Mosaic Tile (10.6 Sq. ft./Case)
Blancho TIL-JFD-GM902-10PC Dazzling Golden Design Peel & Stick Mosaic Decorative Wall Tile, Multi Color - 10 Piece $150.83
$15083current price $150.83Blancho TIL-JFD-GM902-10PC Dazzling Golden Design Peel & Stick Mosaic Decorative Wall Tile, Multi Color - 10 Piece
Stainless Steel Backsplash, 36" x 24" with Formed Edges $140.99
$14099current price $140.99Stainless Steel Backsplash, 36" x 24" with Formed Edges
5 pack Cream 12-in x 12-in Matte Recycled Glass Basketweave Patterned Mosaic Wall Tile (4.79 sq ft/case) See price in cart
See price in cartcurrent price See price in cart5 pack Cream 12-in x 12-in Matte Recycled Glass Basketweave Patterned Mosaic Wall Tile (4.79 sq ft/case)
5 pack White 12-in x 12-in Matte Recycled Glass Basketweave Patterned Mosaic Wall Tile (4.79 sq ft/case) See price in cart
See price in cartcurrent price See price in cart5 pack White 12-in x 12-in Matte Recycled Glass Basketweave Patterned Mosaic Wall Tile (4.79 sq ft/case)
Stainless Steel Backsplash, 30" X 23.25" with Hemmed Edges $131.99
$13199current price $131.99Stainless Steel Backsplash, 30" X 23.25" with Hemmed Edges
HomeRoots 556424 12 x 12 in. Sky Blue Mosaic Peel & Stick Removable Tiles $174.12