CRANBERRY SEED OIL REFINED ORGANIC COLD PRESSED PREMIUM NATURAL 100% PURE 16 OZ
CRANBERRY SEED OIL REFINED ORGANIC COLD PRESSED PREMIUM NATURAL 100% PURE 16 OZ
Hero image 0 of CRANBERRY SEED OIL REFINED ORGANIC COLD PRESSED PREMIUM NATURAL 100% PURE 16 OZ, 0 of 5

CRANBERRY SEED OIL REFINED ORGANIC COLD PRESSED PREMIUM NATURAL 100% PURE 16 OZ

|2 ratings

Key item features

  • This Cranberry Seed Oil is refined.It is 100% pure and natural, containing no additives or carrier oils.The botanical name for this oil is Vaccinium Macrocarpon.It is extracted using a cold-pressed method to preserve its natural properties.The oil is obtained specifically from the seeds of the cranberry plant.Produced without the use of pesticides, GMOs, or hexane, ensuring its organic integrity.This balanced fatty acid ratio contributes to increased stability and provides natural antioxidant properties.The oil typically presents a golden to pale yellow color.It possesses an aromatic profile common to most carrier oils.Promotes skin health and offers excellent hydration due to its superior absorption.Facilitates the skin's absorption of potent antioxidants, Vitamin E, and other beneficial nutrients.Widely used in the cosmetic and personal care industries for lotions, balms, topical serums, and moisturizing skin creams.Absorbs effectively into the skin, leaving little to no oily residue.Offers a shelf life of up to 2 years when stored properly in a cool, dark place away from direct sunlight.Refrigeration is recommended after opening to help maintain its freshness.
  • This Cranberry Seed Oil is refined.
  • It is 100% pure and natural, containing no additives or carrier oils.
  • The botanical name for this oil is Vaccinium Macrocarpon.
  • It is extracted using a cold-pressed method to preserve its natural properties.
  • The oil is obtained specifically from the seeds of the cranberry plant.
  • Produced without the use of pesticides, GMOs, or hexane, ensuring its organic integrity.
  • This balanced fatty acid ratio contributes to increased stability and provides natural antioxidant properties.
  • The oil typically presents a golden to pale yellow color.
  • It possesses an aromatic profile common to most carrier oils.
  • Promotes skin health and offers excellent hydration due to its superior absorption.
  • Facilitates the skin's absorption of potent antioxidants, Vitamin E, and other beneficial nutrients.
  • Widely used in the cosmetic and personal care industries for lotions, balms, topical serums, and moisturizing skin creams.
  • Absorbs effectively into the skin, leaving little to no oily residue.
  • Offers a shelf life of up to 2 years when stored properly in a cool, dark place away from direct sunlight.
  • Refrigeration is recommended after opening to help maintain its freshness.
Current price is $27.99
Price when purchased online
  • Free shipping
  • Free 30-day returns

How do you want your item?

How do you want your item?
Ships to
Arrives by Wed, Jun 17
|
Sold and shipped by H&B OILS CENTER Co.
4.524533856722277 stars out of 5, based on 2038 seller reviews(4.5)
Report an issue with this seller
Free 30-day returns

About this item

Product details

Specifications

Indications

Warranty

Customer ratings & reviews

5 out of 5 stars
stars2 ratings1 review
How item rating is calculated
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Sort by |

Showing 1-1 of 1 review

Feb 20, 2019
Faith
5 out of 5 stars review

I bought this to make lotion with and it smells nice, although I was hoping for it to be a bit more tart.

Review from oilscenter.com
Helpful?62CVIDNTSOO6845317536