Hero image 0 of Pest-X 220 Volt Ultrasonic Rodent and Insect Pest Repeller 4-Pack 2000 sq ft, Commercial Quality Mice Ants Spiders Fleas Ticks Cockroaches European Plug, 0 of 4
Pest-X 220 Volt Ultrasonic Rodent and Insect Pest Repeller 4-Pack 2000 sq ft, Commercial Quality Mice Ants Spiders Fleas Ticks Cockroaches European Plug
(No ratings yet)
Key item features
- Safer than mouse traps
- Commercial pest control technology
- Covers 500 sq. ft. each unit
- This product is applicable for the following pest types: House Spiders, Household Ants, Mice, Rats, Roaches, Fleas, Ticks, Beetles, Palmetto Bugs, Scorpions
Specs
- Coverage area2000 sq ft
- Power typeCorded Electric
- Rec locationIndoor
- Pest typeMice, Rats, Roaches, Ticks, Beetles
- BrandBIRD-X INC
- Height1.75 in
Current price is USD$59.99
Price when purchased online
- Free shipping
Free 30-day returns
How do you want your item?
Ships to
Arrives by Fri, May 22
|Sold and shipped by BIRD-X INC
3.8333333333333335 stars out of 5, based on 24 seller reviews(3.8)24 seller reviews
Free 30-day returns
About this item
Product details
Easy to use, easy to forget plug-in pest control device. Just plug it in effectively chases away pests in home or office. Effective on rodent pests like mice and also insects like spiders, ants and cockroaches. Safe for use around children and pets. No poisons, chemicals or traps. Use anywhere pests are seen. Ideal for basements, garages, attics, crawl spaces, barns, sheds. Covers average size rooms, use more units for large spaces or in rooms with a lot of furniture. Uses ultra-sonic, silent technology. 4 units per pack, European style plug.
- Safer than mouse traps
- Commercial pest control technology
- Covers 500 sq. ft. each unit
info:
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it. Â
Specifications
Coverage area
2000 sq ft
Instructions
Easy to use, easy to forget plug-in pest control device. Just plug it in effectively chases away pests in home or office. Use anywhere pests are seen. Ideal for basements, garages, attics, crawl spaces, barns, sheds. Covers average size rooms, use more units for large spaces or in rooms with a lot of furniture. Uses ultra-sonic, silent technology.
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Bug Zapper Cordless Portable Hanging Electric Mosquito Fly Killer Trap w/ Light $29.99
Sponsored$2999current price $29.99Bug Zapper Cordless Portable Hanging Electric Mosquito Fly Killer Trap w/ Light
152.9 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviewsShipping, arrives in 3+ daysRollback Reppiss Solar Bug Zapper Outdoor, 1 Acre Mosquito & Fly Killer Lamp, Waterproof Insect Control for Garden, Patio $58.99 Was $99.99
Rollback
$5899current price $58.99, Was $99.99$99.99Reppiss Solar Bug Zapper Outdoor, 1 Acre Mosquito & Fly Killer Lamp, Waterproof Insect Control for Garden, Patio
884.4 out of 5 Stars. 88 reviews4000 Volt Electric Mosquito Insect Killer Zapper LED Light Fly Bug Trap Pest Control Lamp $15.98
$1598current price $15.984000 Volt Electric Mosquito Insect Killer Zapper LED Light Fly Bug Trap Pest Control Lamp
402.7 out of 5 Stars. 40 reviewsBird-X Pest-X Ultrasonic Pest Repeller 6-PACK Repel Rodents Rats Mice Insects Ants Spiders Cockroaches Scorpions $49.99
$4999current price $49.99Bird-X Pest-X Ultrasonic Pest Repeller 6-PACK Repel Rodents Rats Mice Insects Ants Spiders Cockroaches Scorpions
Ultrasonic Pest Repeler, Electronic Mouse Repelent Plug in Pest Control for Mouse, Anti, Rat, Spider, Rodent, Fly, Mosquitoes $9.99
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$999current price $9.99Ultrasonic Pest Repeler, Electronic Mouse Repelent Plug in Pest Control for Mouse, Anti, Rat, Spider, Rodent, Fly, Mosquitoes
53.4 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviewsBest seller Flowtron Electric Bug Zapper Outdoor Insect Killer Lantern, 1/2 Acre Coverage, 15W UV Light, Black $59.99
Best seller
$5999current price $59.99Flowtron Electric Bug Zapper Outdoor Insect Killer Lantern, 1/2 Acre Coverage, 15W UV Light, Black
18584.3 out of 5 Stars. 1858 reviews6 Packs Ultrasonic Pest & Insect Repeler, Indoor Ultrasonic Repelent for Mosquitoes, Roaches, Flies, Mouse, Spiders, Electronic Plug in Pest Control for Home, Office, Warehouse, Garage $19.99
$1999current price $19.996 Packs Ultrasonic Pest & Insect Repeler, Indoor Ultrasonic Repelent for Mosquitoes, Roaches, Flies, Mouse, Spiders, Electronic Plug in Pest Control for Home, Office, Warehouse, Garage
65 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews6 Packs Ultrasonic Pest Repeler, Electronic Mouse Repelent Indoor for Roach, Rodent, Rat, Mice, Mosquito, Spider, Bugs, Insect, Pest Control Plug in Indoor for House, Kitchen, Office, Garage $19.99