

Hero image 0 of FREEDOM Accommodator Blue Orthotic Insole Size 3 1 X 1 X 3-7/10 Inch 2970008000, 0 of 2
FREEDOM Accommodator Blue Orthotic Insole Size 3 1 X 1 X 3-7/10 Inch 2970008000
(No ratings yet)
Key item features
- 175-lb. weight capacity
- Dual-layer accommodative insoles
- Provides gentle, long-term support
- These accommodative insoles are generally used without modification.
- Proven plantar fasciitis relief
- This insole will work wear men's shoes, sizes 8 – 9, or women's shoes, size 8 – 9.5.
Specs
- Size1 X 1 X 3-7/10 Inch
- Insole materialFoam||Nylon||Plastic
- Footwear featureArch Support
- Health concernPlantar Fasciitis
- BrandColoplast
- Shoe widthMedium
Current price is USD$23.67
Price when purchased online
- Free shipping
Free 30-day returns
How do you want your item?
Ships to
Arrives by Fri, Jun 12
|Sold and shipped by Simply Medical
4.603090972953987 stars out of 5, based on 8542 seller reviews(4.6)8542 seller reviews
Free 30-day returns
About this item
Product details
FREEDOM Accommodator Blue Orthotic Insole Size 3 1 X 1 X 3-7/10 Inch 2970008000
Freedom Accommodator three-quarter-length accommodative insoles are ready-to-wear insoles which feature a nylon top cover for added durability and require no modification. The dual-layer construction offers a soft top insole surface which molds to any high-pressure points, enhancing total contact and supporting the arch to the area just before the ball of the foot, while the firm insole base offers support that lasts. AliMed's accommodative insoles offer significant amounts of relief from the symptoms of plantar fasciitis by providing gentle support to the arch and plantar fascia while absorbing shock from heel strike helping to manage daytime plantar fasciitis pain.
1 Pair(s), 1 Orthotic Insole Pair , 1 Total Count
Size 3,1 X 1 X 3-7/10 Inch,Shock Absorption
Freedom Accommodator three-quarter-length accommodative insoles are ready-to-wear insoles which feature a nylon top cover for added durability and require no modification. The dual-layer construction offers a soft top insole surface which molds to any high-pressure points, enhancing total contact and supporting the arch to the area just before the ball of the foot, while the firm insole base offers support that lasts. AliMed's accommodative insoles offer significant amounts of relief from the symptoms of plantar fasciitis by providing gentle support to the arch and plantar fascia while absorbing shock from heel strike helping to manage daytime plantar fasciitis pain.
1 Pair(s), 1 Orthotic Insole Pair , 1 Total Count
Size 3,1 X 1 X 3-7/10 Inch,Shock Absorption
- 175-lb. weight capacity
- Dual-layer accommodative insoles
- Provides gentle, long-term support
- These accommodative insoles are generally used without modification.
- Proven plantar fasciitis relief
- This insole will work wear men's shoes, sizes 8 – 9, or women's shoes, size 8 – 9.5.
info:
We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it. Â
Specifications
Size
1 X 1 X 3-7/10 Inch
Insole material
Foam||Nylon||Plastic
Footwear feature
Arch Support
Health concern
Plantar Fasciitis
Indications
Health Concern
Plantar Fasciitis
Warranty
Warranty information
Please be aware that the warranty terms on items offered for sale by third party Marketplace sellers may differ from those displayed in this section (if any). To confirm warranty terms on an item offered for sale by a third party Marketplace seller, please use the 'Contact seller' feature on the third party Marketplace seller's information page and request the item's warranty terms prior to purchase.
Similar items you might like
Based on what customers bought
Best seller Dr. Scholl's Walk Longer Insoles, Comfortable Plush Foam Inserts for Men, Sizes 8-14 $14.97
Best seller
Sponsored$1497current price $14.97Dr. Scholl's Walk Longer Insoles, Comfortable Plush Foam Inserts for Men, Sizes 8-14
6524.5 out of 5 Stars. 652 reviewsSave withDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping, arrives todayPickup as soon as 5pmBest seller Dr. Scholl’s Adapts to You Women’s Insoles, Self-Molding Foam, Size 6-10 $19.97 $9.99/count
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1997current price $19.97$9.99/countDr. Scholl’s Adapts to You Women’s Insoles, Self-Molding Foam, Size 6-10
5944.4 out of 5 Stars. 594 reviews50+ bought since yesterday Dr. Scholl's Prevent Pain Foam Cushioning Insoles, Women Shoe Sizes 6-10, 1 Pair $15.97 $15.97/count
50+ bought since yesterday
$1597current price $15.97$15.97/countDr. Scholl's Prevent Pain Foam Cushioning Insoles, Women Shoe Sizes 6-10, 1 Pair
3524.4 out of 5 Stars. 352 reviews100+ bought since yesterday Dr. Scholl's® Extra Comfort All-Day Insoles with Gel, Trim to Fit , Mens Shoe Sizes 8-14, 1 Pair $14.57 Was $18.99
100+ bought since yesterday
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1457current price $14.57, Was $18.99$18.99Dr. Scholl's® Extra Comfort All-Day Insoles with Gel, Trim to Fit , Mens Shoe Sizes 8-14, 1 Pair
16354.4 out of 5 Stars. 1635 reviewsBest seller Akusoli Magnetic Acupressure Shoe Insole for Pain, Feet Fatigue Relief, Heel Support, US Women 5-10/Men 5.5-8 $22.99
Best seller
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$2299current price $22.99Akusoli Magnetic Acupressure Shoe Insole for Pain, Feet Fatigue Relief, Heel Support, US Women 5-10/Men 5.5-8
7083.9 out of 5 Stars. 708 reviewsBest seller Sof Comfort Gel Heel Cup Cushion Shoe Insert $5.97 $2.99/ea
Best seller
$597current price $5.97$2.99/eaSof Comfort Gel Heel Cup Cushion Shoe Insert
2643.9 out of 5 Stars. 264 reviews100+ bought since yesterday Airplus Plantar Fascia Orthotic Insole for Women, 1 Pair, Size 5-11 $8.98 Was $14.99
100+ bought since yesterday
$898current price $8.98, Was $14.99$14.99Airplus Plantar Fascia Orthotic Insole for Women, 1 Pair, Size 5-11
12114.2 out of 5 Stars. 1211 reviews100+ bought since yesterday Airplus Memory Comfort Insole Women's 5-11, Trim-to-Fit Women's $8.97
100+ bought since yesterday
Sponsored$897current price $8.97Airplus Memory Comfort Insole Women's 5-11, Trim-to-Fit Women's
7474.4 out of 5 Stars. 747 reviewsSave withDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping, arrives todayPickup as soon as 5pm8 Pairs Heel Cushion Pads Shoe Inserts for Heel Pain Relief Self-Adhesive Heel Cushion Inserts Prevent Heel Slip and Blister,Heel Pain Relief for Men and Women $8.98
Sponsored$898current price $8.988 Pairs Heel Cushion Pads Shoe Inserts for Heel Pain Relief Self-Adhesive Heel Cushion Inserts Prevent Heel Slip and Blister,Heel Pain Relief for Men and Women
204.6 out of 5 Stars. 20 reviewsSave withShipping, arrives in 2 days50+ bought since yesterday ZenToes Fabric Metatarsal Sleeve with Gel Cushion for Ball of Foot Pain Relief - 1 Pair - Beige $8.42
50+ bought since yesterday
$842current price $8.42ZenToes Fabric Metatarsal Sleeve with Gel Cushion for Ball of Foot Pain Relief - 1 Pair - Beige
10174.3 out of 5 Stars. 1017 reviewsBest seller Arch Support Inserts Orthotic Insoles for Standing All Day DynWalker Tendonitis Supination Plantar Fasciitis Metatarsalgia High Arch Support for Women Men M $21.58 Was $23.98
Best seller
8 optionsAvailable in additional 8 options$2158current price $21.58, Was $23.98$23.98Arch Support Inserts Orthotic Insoles for Standing All Day DynWalker Tendonitis Supination Plantar Fasciitis Metatarsalgia High Arch Support for Women Men M
2494 out of 5 Stars. 249 reviewsBest seller Tuli's Heavy Duty Heel Cups for Plantar Fasciitis, Sever’s Disease & Heel Pain Relief, Green, 1 Pair, Small $14.99
Best seller
3 optionsAvailable in additional 3 options$1499current price $14.99Tuli's Heavy Duty Heel Cups for Plantar Fasciitis, Sever’s Disease & Heel Pain Relief, Green, 1 Pair, Small
2014.4 out of 5 Stars. 201 reviewsBest seller Airplus Massage Gel Cushion Insoles for Women, 1 Pair, Size 5-11 $5.76
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$576current price $5.76Airplus Massage Gel Cushion Insoles for Women, 1 Pair, Size 5-11
3404.2 out of 5 Stars. 340 reviewsBest seller Dr. Scholl's Stability Support Insoles Flat feet & Overpronation, Low Arch Support, Women 6-10, 1 Pair $10.99 Was $14.00 $10.99/count
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1099current price $10.99, Was $14.00$14.00$10.99/countDr. Scholl's Stability Support Insoles Flat feet & Overpronation, Low Arch Support, Women 6-10, 1 Pair
1614.3 out of 5 Stars. 161 reviewsBest seller Copper Fit Work Gear Arch Relief Orthotics | Shock Absorbing | Men’s Size 8-13 $17.88
Best seller
2 optionsAvailable in additional 2 options$1788current price $17.88Copper Fit Work Gear Arch Relief Orthotics | Shock Absorbing | Men’s Size 8-13
944.3 out of 5 Stars. 94 reviewsPowerStep Original Full Length Low-Profile Orthotic Shoe Insoles with Arch Support for Plantar Fasciitis $49.95
$4995current price $49.95PowerStep Original Full Length Low-Profile Orthotic Shoe Insoles with Arch Support for Plantar Fasciitis
1844.6 out of 5 Stars. 184 reviewsZenToes Fabric Gel Cushioned Metatarsal Sleeve for Ball of Foot Support, Small, Beige, 4 Count $14.99 $3.75/count
$1499current price $14.99$3.75/countZenToes Fabric Gel Cushioned Metatarsal Sleeve for Ball of Foot Support, Small, Beige, 4 Count
7154.5 out of 5 Stars. 715 reviewsOkaka Plantar Fasciitis Insoles - Arch Support & Shock Absorption L $15.99 Was $25.99
4 optionsAvailable in additional 4 options$1599current price $15.99, Was $25.99$25.99Okaka Plantar Fasciitis Insoles - Arch Support & Shock Absorption L
1434.4 out of 5 Stars. 143 reviewsOrthotic Shoe Insoles Inserts Flat Feet High Arch Support For Plantar Fasciitis $9.80
5 optionsAvailable in additional 5 options$980current price $9.80Orthotic Shoe Insoles Inserts Flat Feet High Arch Support For Plantar Fasciitis
Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles for Heavy Duty Support For Men, Size 8-14, 1 Pair $20.79
$2079current price $20.79Dr. Scholl's Pain Relief Orthotics Insoles for Heavy Duty Support For Men, Size 8-14, 1 Pair
2064.5 out of 5 Stars. 206 reviews
Customer ratings & reviews
0 ratings|0 reviews
This item does not have any reviews yet
