Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Model: N80605M
$20.19$20.19
Out of stock
  • Available Options: Walmart Protection Plan.
Delivery not available
Pickup not available

Sold & shipped byTechnology Galaxy
Shop Now

About This Item

We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it.
General Information
  • Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Technical Information
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 m
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics
  • Color: Aqua Blue

Miscellaneous
  • Package Contents:
    • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • 5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
  • Additional Information:
    • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
    • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
    • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3ae

Warranty
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Warnings:

proposition 65 reasons:titanium dioxide, other chemicals

This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer andbirth defects or other reproductive harm. www.p65warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

Cable Length
16.40
Model
N80605M
Manufacturer Part Number
N806-05M
Brand
Tripp Lite

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this item!

Customer Q&A

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

Policies & Plans

Warranty plan

Walmart Protection Plans
Most items come with a limited manufacturer’s warranty. The addition of a Walmart Protection Plan adds extra protection from the date of purchase. Walmart Protection Plans cover the total cost of repair, or replacement, for products, as well as covering delivery charges for the exchange.
Walmart Protection Plan options and pricing can be found on the product page, as well as in your cart. Go towww.walmart.com/protectionto see all the coverage offered for each product. You can view your Walmart Protection Plan after your purchase in the Walmart Protection Plan Hub.
Product warranty:See Manufacturer Warranty
Warranty Information:N
Already purchased your product? A Walmart Protection Plan can be added within 30 days of purchase.Click here to add a Plan.