LC/SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM3

Model: AXG94513
$58.71$58.71
Out of stock
Delivery not available
Pickup not available

Sold & shipped byAlliance Supply
Shop Now
10G 50/125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE

About This Item

We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it.
10G 50/125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 19.69 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Color: Aqua
  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
  • 10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side And (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua
  • Specifications

    Features
    10G 50/125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE
    Brand
    AXIOM UPGRADES
    Compatible Devices
    Network Device
    Manufacturer Part Number
    AXG94513
    Model
    AXG94513
    Color
    Aqua
    Condition
    New

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to review this item!

    Customer Q&A

    Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

    Policies & Plans

    Pricing policy

    About our prices
    We're committed to providing low prices every day, on everything. So if you find a current lower price from an online retailer on an identical, in-stock product, tell us and we'll match it. See more details atOnline Price Match.