Walmart+ is here to help make every day easier. Learn more.
Walmart+ is here to help make every day easier.
Cisco

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Model: X2-10GB-LR
Walmart # 565505274
Average Rating:out of 5 stars
$3030.96$3030.96
List Was $3940.25
Free
2-day delivery

Arrives by Wed, Sep 23

Pickup not available

Sold & shipped byMichaelElectronics2
Shop Now
X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E 3750E 4500 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

About This Item

We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it.
X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E 3750E 4500 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Warning:

You must be at least 5 years old to purchase this product.

Specifications

Brand
Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number
X2-10GB-LR
Assembled Product Dimensions (L x W x H)
12.00 x 1.40 x 0.50 Inches

Customer Reviews

Write a review

Be the first to review this item!


Customer Q&A

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

Ask a question

If you would like to share feedback with us about pricing, delivery or other customer service issues, please contact customer service directly.

Policies & Plans

Warranty plan

Walmart Protection Plans
Most items come with a limited manufacturer’s warranty. The addition of a Walmart Protection Plan adds extra protection from the date of purchase. Walmart Protection Plans cover the total cost of repair, or replacement, for products, as well as covering delivery charges for the exchange.
Walmart Protection Plan options and pricing can be found on the product page, as well as in your cart. Go towww.walmart.com/protectionto see all the coverage offered for each product. You can view your Walmart Protection Plan after your purchase in the Walmart Protection Plan Hub.
Product warranty:90
Warranty Information:Standard Manufacturer Warranty
Already purchased your product? A Walmart Protection Plan can be added within 30 days of purchase.Click here to add a Plan.

webapp branch
Electrode, Comp-650bd6e9-0636-4865-b93c-0cd0bc0f3bfc, DC-eus2-prod-a3, ENV-prod-a, PROF-PROD, VER-37.3.0, SHA-b3134fce56061453926ca6f342a65ac5c917ad96, CID-4474abb3-007-174b24cbe440fb, Generated: Mon, 21 Sep 2020 20:13:28 GMT