5m Lc-sc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Sc Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om2 - 5m - Orange (33018)

5m Lc-sc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Sc Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om2 - 5m - Orange (33018)

About this item

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 ��m
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Color: O
Loading options...
Sold & Shipped by Beach Audio Inc

FREE shipping

 from this seller
 

Shipping

Shipping options from Beach Audio Inc
Type
Arrives
Cost
Value
Data unavailable
Free
Standard
Data unavailable
$6.52
Expedited
Data unavailable
$10.67

Pickup not available

 

Pickup

This item is not available for pickup or at any of the Walmarts within 50 miles of your location.
Faster shipping options available at checkout
Pickup not available from this seller
Check out these related products

About this item

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.
5m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

About this item

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.

5m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
Jacket Type: Plenum

Physical Characteristics

Color: Orange

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Specifications

Cable Length: 16.40
Video Game Platform: PC
Fabric Content: 100% Multi
Cord Length: 16.40'
Condition: New
Material: Multi
Manufacturer Part Number: 33018
Color: Orange
Model: 33018
Brand: C2G
Features: 16.40 ft
  • Connector on First End ,  Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic ,  Orange
  • Limited Warranty , 
    • Cable Type ,  2 x SC Male
    • Color ,  Lifetime
    ,  2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End ,  Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter ,  50/125 µm
  • Cable Length
  • Show

    Customer Q&A

    Back
    Questions & Answers 0 questions

    Ask a question

    If you would like to share feedback with us about pricing, delivery or other customer service issues, please contact customer service directly.


    Q&A tips and guidelines

    Q&A Exchange Guidelines

    When writing your question or answer, please follow these guidelines:

    • Do: Make sure your question is directly related to the product
    • Do: Be specific and provide as many details as possible
    • Do: Include the model number (if applicable)
    • Do: Write your question in English
    • Do Not: Include personal information (such as your full name)
    • All submitted questions and answers are subject to the terms set forth in our Terms and Conditions

    We reserve the right not to post your question or answer if it contains any of the following:

    • Any information not related to the actual merchandise or topic
    • Obscenities, discriminatory language or other language not suitable for a public forum
    • Advertisements or “spam” content
    • Email addresses, physical addresses or other forms of contact information
    • Critical or spiteful comments on other questions or answers posted on the page or their authors
    • Any imagery that demonstrates incorrect use of the merchandise
    • Anything that Walmart deems to be inappropriate, at Walmart's discretion

    Provide as many details as possible, including the model number (if applicable).

    Remember: Don’t include personal information (such as your full name).


    Preview Question

    Thank you.

    Questions will be checked against our question guidelines and posted within five to seven business days.

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to review this item. Share your rating and review so that other customers can decide if this is the right item for them.

    Consider these popular products

    Policies & Plans

    See any care plans, options and policies that may be associated with this product.

    Warranty Plan

    Walmart Product Care Plans
    A limited product warranty is included free for most items. With an optional Walmart Care Plan you can enhance the manufacturer's coverage from the date of purchase. Walmart Product Care Plans cover 100% of the cost for repair or replacement, including shipping charges for the exchange.

    We'll show you Care Plan options and pricing at checkout if applicable, or go to www.walmart.com/careplans for more information.

    Product warranty:  Lifetime See details

    Warranty Information: 30-day money back guarantee from Beach Audio. Y
    Did you buy this in a Walmart store?  Get a warranty for it here.

    Gifting plans

    Gift options are not available for this item.

    Pricing policy

    About our prices
    We’re committed to providing low prices every day, on everything. So if you find a current lower price from an online retailer on an identical, in-stock product, tell us and we’ll match it. See more details at Online Price Match.