C2G LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 2m

C2G LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 2m

About this item

  • Provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss
  • Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components
  • Loading options...

    $10.82 shipping

     from this seller
     

    Shipping

    Choose your options
    We will display shipping prices and delivery dates once you choose the options for this item.

    Pickup not available

     

    Pickup

    Choose your options
    We will display free store pickup prices and delivery dates once you choose the options for this item.
    Customers also viewed these products
    Check out these related products

    About this item

    Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.
    The Orange 2m C2G Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is an affordable solution for your slow network speeds. This cable provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates while it also supports longer distances with lower loss and crashes. The fiber optic patch cable works more efficiently than standard 62.5/125 fiber cables. It is specially designed for use with today's narrower aperture components and is fully compatible for use with a variety of multimedia applications. This patented LC to LC fiber patch cable features an injection molding process that provides each connection with a greater form of durability. This allows the cable to resist strains, pulls and impact commonly associated with cable installation. Each one has been 100 percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. This cable is designed for use in both home or office environments.

    About this item

    Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.

    The Orange 2m C2G Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is an affordable solution for your slow network speeds. This cable provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates while it also supports longer distances with lower loss and crashes. The fiber optic patch cable works more efficiently than standard 62.5/125 fiber cables. It is specially designed for use with today's narrower aperture components and is fully compatible for use with a variety of multimedia applications. This patented LC to LC fiber patch cable features an injection molding process that provides each connection with a greater form of durability. This allows the cable to resist strains, pulls and impact commonly associated with cable installation. Each one has been 100 percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. This cable is designed for use in both home or office environments.

    It is the ideal solution for gigabit Ethernet connections, fiber channel connections and Internet protocol applications. The cable may also be used with Infiniband ATM applications and devices.The pull-proof jacket design of this Orange 2m C2G Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable encases the 50/125 multimode fiber making it immune to electrical interference.
    C2G LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable:

    • Provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates
    • Supports longer distances with lower loss
    • Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components
    • Durable LC to LC fiber patch cable
    • Pull-proof jacket
    • Color: Orange
    • Length: 2m

    Specifications

    Cable Length: 6.5'
    Original Languages: English ,  French ,  German
    Video Game Platform: PC
    Condition: New
    Compatible Devices:

    Support:

    • Import and export to files of CGM Version 4 profiles, such as ACGM (ActiveCGM), WebCGM, and GREX (ATA GREXCHANGE)
    • For files saved in Corel DESIGNER 9 and earlier versions
    • For AutoCAD 2004 files
    • For duotone images and layer preservation
    Manufacturer Part Number: 33028
    System Requirements:

    Processor:

    • Pentium III, 600 MHz or greater

    Memory:

    • 256 MB RAM; 512 MB RAM recommended

    Hard Disk Space:

    • 700 MB to install all three language packs with all content

    Drive:

    • CD-ROM

    Display:

    • 1024 768 screen resolution; 768 1024 on a Tablet PC

    Operating System*:

    • Windows 2000
    • Windows XP Home
    • Windows XP Professional
    • Windows XP Tablet PC Edition

    Other:

    • Internet Explorer 6

    * With latest Service Packs

    Model: 33028
    Brand: C2G
    Features: 2m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
    Assembled Product Dimensions (L x W x H): 8.00 x 6.00 x 0.20 Inches
    Show

    Customer Q&A

    Back
    Questions & Answers 0 questions

    Ask a question

    If you would like to share feedback with us about pricing, delivery or other customer service issues, please contact customer service directly.


    Q&A tips and guidelines

    Q&A Exchange Guidelines

    When writing your question or answer, please follow these guidelines:

    • Do: Make sure your question is directly related to the product
    • Do: Be specific and provide as many details as possible
    • Do: Include the model number (if applicable)
    • Do: Write your question in English
    • Do Not: Include personal information (such as your full name)
    • All submitted questions and answers are subject to the terms set forth in our Terms and Conditions

    We reserve the right not to post your question or answer if it contains any of the following:

    • Any information not related to the actual merchandise or topic
    • Obscenities, discriminatory language or other language not suitable for a public forum
    • Advertisements or “spam” content
    • Email addresses, physical addresses or other forms of contact information
    • Critical or spiteful comments on other questions or answers posted on the page or their authors
    • Any imagery that demonstrates incorrect use of the merchandise
    • Anything that Walmart deems to be inappropriate, at Walmart's discretion

    Provide as many details as possible, including the model number (if applicable).

    Remember: Don’t include personal information (such as your full name).


    Preview Question

    Thank you.

    Questions will be checked against our question guidelines and posted within five to seven business days.

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to review this item. Share your rating and review so that other customers can decide if this is the right item for them.

    Consider these popular products

    Policies & Plans

    See any care plans, options and policies that may be associated with this product.

    Warranty Plan

    Walmart Product Care Plans
    A limited product warranty is included free for most items. With an optional Walmart Care Plan you can enhance the manufacturer's coverage from the date of purchase. Walmart Product Care Plans cover 100% of the cost for repair or replacement, including shipping charges for the exchange.

    We'll show you Care Plan options and pricing at checkout if applicable, or go to www.walmart.com/careplans for more information.

    Product warranty:  Lifetime See details

    Warranty Information: Lifetime Manufacturer Warranty
    Did you buy this in a Walmart store?  Get a warranty for it here.

    Gifting plans

    Gift options are not available for this item.

    Pricing policy

    About our prices
    We’re committed to providing low prices every day, on everything. So if you find a current lower price from an online retailer on an identical, in-stock product, tell us and we’ll match it. See more details at Online Price Match.

    Returns

    Returns are easy at Walmart
    Not happy with a purchase? No problem. We've made returning items as easy as possible. And, most purchases can be returned for free. Learn more about our Returns Policy.