Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua

Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua

About this item

Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 LC/LC 2 Meter;10Gb;2M
Loading options...
Sold & Shipped by Hippo-Deals

FREE shipping

 from this seller
 

Shipping

Shipping options from Hippo-Deals
Type
Arrives
Cost
Value
Data unavailable
Free
Standard
Data unavailable
Free
Expedited
Data unavailable
$7.14

Pickup not available

 

Pickup

This item is not available for pickup or at any of the Walmarts within 50 miles of your location.
Faster shipping options available at checkout
Pickup not available from this seller
Check out these related products

About this item

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.
Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).; Features: Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ; Backward compatible, works with legacy networks ; Use with LED and VCSEL light sources ; Ideal for campus and backbone applications ; Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds;

About this item

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.

Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).; Features: Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ; Backward compatible, works with legacy networks ; Use with LED and VCSEL light sources ; Ideal for campus and backbone applications ; Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds;

General InformationBelkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.Technical InformationCable Type:Fiber OpticCable Characteristic:Patch CableFiber Optic Mode:Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µmCable Length:6.56 ftConnector on First End:2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End:2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported:Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor:AquaMaterial:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - JacketMiscellaneousAdditional Information:10GbWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime

Specifications

Cable Length: 6.56
Video Game Platform: See Description
Cord Length: 6.56'
Condition: New
Compatible Devices: Network Device
Material: Multi
Manufacturer Part Number: F2F402LL-02M-G
Color: Aqua
Model: F2F402LL-02M-G
Brand: Belkin
Features: Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 LC/LC 2 Meter ,  2M ,  10 GB
Show

Customer Q&A

Back
Questions & Answers 0 questions

Ask a question

If you would like to share feedback with us about pricing, delivery or other customer service issues, please contact customer service directly.


Q&A tips and guidelines

Q&A Exchange Guidelines

When writing your question or answer, please follow these guidelines:

  • Do: Make sure your question is directly related to the product
  • Do: Be specific and provide as many details as possible
  • Do: Include the model number (if applicable)
  • Do: Write your question in English
  • Do Not: Include personal information (such as your full name)
  • All submitted questions and answers are subject to the terms set forth in our Terms and Conditions

We reserve the right not to post your question or answer if it contains any of the following:

  • Any information not related to the actual merchandise or topic
  • Obscenities, discriminatory language or other language not suitable for a public forum
  • Advertisements or “spam” content
  • Email addresses, physical addresses or other forms of contact information
  • Critical or spiteful comments on other questions or answers posted on the page or their authors
  • Any imagery that demonstrates incorrect use of the merchandise
  • Anything that Walmart deems to be inappropriate, at Walmart's discretion

Provide as many details as possible, including the model number (if applicable).

Remember: Don’t include personal information (such as your full name).


Preview Question

Thank you.

Questions will be checked against our question guidelines and posted within five to seven business days.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this item. Share your rating and review so that other customers can decide if this is the right item for them.

Consider these popular products

Policies & Plans

See any care plans, options and policies that may be associated with this product.

Warranty Plan

Walmart Product Care Plans
A limited product warranty is included free for most items. With an optional Walmart Care Plan you can enhance the manufacturer's coverage from the date of purchase. Walmart Product Care Plans cover 100% of the cost for repair or replacement, including shipping charges for the exchange.

We'll show you Care Plan options and pricing at checkout if applicable, or go to www.walmart.com/careplans for more information.

Product warranty:  Lifetime See details

Warranty Information: N See Description
Did you buy this in a Walmart store?  Get a warranty for it here.

Gifting plans

Gift options are not available for this item.

Pricing policy

About our prices
We’re committed to providing low prices every day, on everything. So if you find a current lower price from an online retailer on an identical, in-stock product, tell us and we’ll match it. See more details at Online Price Match.