Pre-Black Friday deals are here! Start shopping & saving big now. Shop now
Pre-Black Friday deals are here! Start saving big now.
Generated at Fri, 22 Nov 2019 12:53:20 GMT exp-ck: undefined; xpa: undefined;
Electrode, Comp-719541773, DC-prod-az-southcentralus-14, ENV-prod-a, PROF-PROD, VER-19.1.31, SHA-771c9ce79737366b1d5f53d21cad4086bf722e21, CID-baa13366-f6e-16e932c8a0c9e6, Generated: Fri, 22 Nov 2019 12:53:20 GMT

Avenview FO-DP4K-25-MM DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 25M w/3-Yr Warranty

Model: FO-DP4K-25-MM
$1150.00$1150.00
Only 5 left!
Free delivery

Arrives by Monday, Dec 2

Or get it by Mon, Nov 25 with faster delivery

Pickup not available

Sold & shipped byHDTV Supply Inc.
Shop now
<p>Avenview FO-DP4K-25-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 25M extends DisplayPort 1.2 digital signals up to 40 meters (130 feet) and supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution. The fiber optic cable structure allows this 4K extender to transmit at high speed over long distance. It is available in multiple lengths, from 10 meters to 40 meters (130 feet).</p> <p>The FO-DP4K-25-MM 4K series extender comes with a transmitter and a receiver. The transmitter is connected to a 4K source via DisplayPort connector, and converts the audio/video signal to transmit it across the fiber optic cable. The receiver then decodes the data to the connected 4K display via DisplayPort. The FO-DP4K-10-MM 4K will auto detect the display resolution and will adjust the output accordingly.</p> <p>The FO-DP4K-25-MM 4K DisplayPort fiber optic extender supports DPCP (Display-Port Content Protection) and HDCP (High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection). The High Bit Rate (HBR) fiber optic cable assembly supports a data transfer rate up to 5.4Gbs.</p> <p>The FO-DP4K-25-MM 4K series fiber optic cable extender has a hot plug detection signal that is transmitted by a 1CH multi-mode fiber. This fiber optic cable extender is perfect for extending video and audio from your PC to a display over a long distance while still being able to maintain a clear image and sound.</p> <p><b>Avenview FO-DP4K-25-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 25M Features:</b></p> <ul> <li>High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber;</li> <li>Compatible with Displayport standard v1.2a;</li> <li>HBR (High Bit Rate) Cable Assembly (up to 5.4 Gbs Data Rate);</li> <li>Supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution;</li> <li>Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1CH multi-mode fiber - DPCP &amp; HDCp compliant( HDCp are not part of the Displayport standard);</li> <li>MMF optical fiber /copper hybrid cable structure.</li> </ul> <p><b>Avenview FO-DP4K-25-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 25M Specifications:</b></p> <ul> <li>Model: FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Transmitter) | FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Receiver)</li> <li>Description: Displayport fiber Optic Transmitter | Displayport fiber Optic Receiver</li> <li>Supported Resolutions: 4K (4096x2160) 256:135 @60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 40 meters (130 feet) WQXGA (2560x1600)@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080)@60Hz</li> <li>Input/Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.2a</li> <li>Video Bandwidth: 21.6Gbps</li> <li>Data Rate: 5.4Gbs</li> <li>Electrical Connector: 20 pin Displayport plug</li> <li>Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.95&quot; x 1.0&quot; x 0.8&quot; | 2.16&quot; x 1.0&quot; x 0.8&quot;</li> <li>Power Supply: TBA</li> <li>Power Consumption: 0.3W | 1.39W</li> <li>Optical Source: 850nm VCSEl</li> <li>O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode</li> <li>Cable Type: Optical Hybrid + Copper</li> <li>Fiber Type: 50/125 &micro;m Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber</li> <li>Operating Temperature: 0~40˚C [32~104˚F]</li> <li>Storage Temperature: -20~60˚C [-4~140˚F]</li> <li>Relative Humidity: 20~90% RH [no condensation]</li> </ul>

About This Item

We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers and others provide what you see here, and we have not verified it.

Avenview FO-DP4K-25-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 25M extends DisplayPort 1.2 digital signals up to 40 meters (130 feet) and supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution. The fiber optic cable structure allows this 4K extender to transmit at high speed over long distance. It is available in multiple lengths, from 10 meters to 40 meters (130 feet).

The FO-DP4K-25-MM 4K series extender comes with a transmitter and a receiver. The transmitter is connected to a 4K source via DisplayPort connector, and converts the audio/video signal to transmit it across the fiber optic cable. The receiver then decodes the data to the connected 4K display via DisplayPort. The FO-DP4K-10-MM 4K will auto detect the display resolution and will adjust the output accordingly.

The FO-DP4K-25-MM 4K DisplayPort fiber optic extender supports DPCP (Display-Port Content Protection) and HDCP (High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection). The High Bit Rate (HBR) fiber optic cable assembly supports a data transfer rate up to 5.4Gbs.

The FO-DP4K-25-MM 4K series fiber optic cable extender has a hot plug detection signal that is transmitted by a 1CH multi-mode fiber. This fiber optic cable extender is perfect for extending video and audio from your PC to a display over a long distance while still being able to maintain a clear image and sound.

Avenview FO-DP4K-25-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 25M Features:

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber;
  • Compatible with Displayport standard v1.2a;
  • HBR (High Bit Rate) Cable Assembly (up to 5.4 Gbs Data Rate);
  • Supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution;
  • Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1CH multi-mode fiber - DPCP & HDCp compliant( HDCp are not part of the Displayport standard);
  • MMF optical fiber /copper hybrid cable structure.

Avenview FO-DP4K-25-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 25M Specifications:

  • Model: FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Transmitter) | FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Receiver)
  • Description: Displayport fiber Optic Transmitter | Displayport fiber Optic Receiver
  • Supported Resolutions: 4K (4096x2160) 256:135 @60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 40 meters (130 feet) WQXGA (2560x1600)@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080)@60Hz
  • Input/Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.2a
  • Video Bandwidth: 21.6Gbps
  • Data Rate: 5.4Gbs
  • Electrical Connector: 20 pin Displayport plug
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.95" x 1.0" x 0.8" | 2.16" x 1.0" x 0.8"
  • Power Supply: TBA
  • Power Consumption: 0.3W | 1.39W
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEl
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode
  • Cable Type: Optical Hybrid + Copper
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 µm Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
  • Operating Temperature: 0~40˚C [32~104˚F]
  • Storage Temperature: -20~60˚C [-4~140˚F]
  • Relative Humidity: 20~90% RH [no condensation]
  • 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable
  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber
  • MMF optical fiber /copper hybrid cable structure
  • Free 3-Year Avenview Warranty
  • Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Specifications

Brand
Avenview
Manufacturer Part Number
FO-DP4K-25-MM
Model
FO-DP4K-25-MM

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this item!

Customer Q&A

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

Policies & Plans

Pricing policy

About our prices
We're committed to providing low prices every day, on everything. So if you find a current lower price from an online retailer on an identical, in-stock product, tell us and we'll match it. See more details atOnline Price Match.
webapp branch
Electrode, Comp-812505035, DC-prod-az-southcentralus-18, ENV-prod-a, PROF-PROD, VER-30.0.3-ebf-2, SHA-8c8e8dc1c07e462c80c1b82096c2da2858100078, CID-a18b7e9e-d06-16e932cedc7a10, Generated: Fri, 22 Nov 2019 12:53:45 GMT