6m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow

6m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow

About this item

6m Lc-st 9/125 Os1 Simplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - St Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - Os1 - 6m - Yellow (34717)
Loading options...
Sold & Shipped by CardMachineOutlet

$19.99 shipping

 from this seller
 

Shipping

Shipping options from CardMachineOutlet
Type
Arrives
Cost
Standard
Data unavailable
Free
Expedited
Data unavailable
$19.99
One Day
Data unavailable
$39.00

Pickup not available

 

Pickup

This item is not available for pickup or at any of the Walmarts within 50 miles of your location.
Faster shipping options available at checkout
Pickup not available from this seller
Check out these related products

About this item

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.
6m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow

About this item

Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.

6m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.


General Information
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 34717
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 19.69 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x ST Male Network
Features: Molded

Physical Characteristics
Color: Yellow
Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate): 2.88 oz

Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards: OFNR
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Specifications

Cable Length: 19.69'
Video Game Platform: See Description
Cord Length: 19.69'
Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Manufacturer Part Number: 34717
Color: Yellow
Model: 34717
Brand: C2G
Is Dark Sky-Compliant: Y
Features:
  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
Assembled Product Weight: 0.10 Pounds
Show

Customer Q&A

Back
Questions & Answers 0 questions

Ask a question

If you would like to share feedback with us about pricing, delivery or other customer service issues, please contact customer service directly.


Q&A tips and guidelines

Q&A Exchange Guidelines

When writing your question or answer, please follow these guidelines:

  • Do: Make sure your question is directly related to the product
  • Do: Be specific and provide as many details as possible
  • Do: Include the model number (if applicable)
  • Do: Write your question in English
  • Do Not: Include personal information (such as your full name)
  • All submitted questions and answers are subject to the terms set forth in our Terms and Conditions

We reserve the right not to post your question or answer if it contains any of the following:

  • Any information not related to the actual merchandise or topic
  • Obscenities, discriminatory language or other language not suitable for a public forum
  • Advertisements or “spam” content
  • Email addresses, physical addresses or other forms of contact information
  • Critical or spiteful comments on other questions or answers posted on the page or their authors
  • Any imagery that demonstrates incorrect use of the merchandise
  • Anything that Walmart deems to be inappropriate, at Walmart's discretion

Provide as many details as possible, including the model number (if applicable).

Remember: Don’t include personal information (such as your full name).


Preview Question

Thank you.

Questions will be checked against our question guidelines and posted within five to seven business days.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this item. Share your rating and review so that other customers can decide if this is the right item for them.

Consider these popular products

Policies & Plans

See any care plans, options and policies that may be associated with this product.

Warranty Plan

Walmart Product Care Plans
A limited product warranty is included free for most items. With an optional Walmart Care Plan you can enhance the manufacturer's coverage from the date of purchase. Walmart Product Care Plans cover 100% of the cost for repair or replacement, including shipping charges for the exchange.

We'll show you Care Plan options and pricing at checkout if applicable, or go to www.walmart.com/careplans for more information.

Product warranty:  Limited lifetime warranty See details

Warranty Information: Lifetime
Did you buy this in a Walmart store?  Get a warranty for it here.

Gifting plans

Gift options are not available for this item.

Pricing policy

About our prices
We’re committed to providing low prices every day, on everything. So if you find a current lower price from an online retailer on an identical, in-stock product, tell us and we’ll match it. See more details at Online Price Match.