Startech dot com StarTech dot com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km 2PG5606

  • Share this:
Share with a friend
Sign into your email account to send this page to a friend:
Outlook or Apple Mail
or other default program

Save $25 when you open a Walmart® Credit Card and spend $75 today.*

*Offer subject to credit approval
Learn More
or Apply Now

Advertisement
  • Browse Related Products
  •  
Advertisement

Startech dot com StarTech dot com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km 2PG5606

Shipping & Pickup
Online

  • Store information not available.

 Buy from Marketplace

Shipping & Additional Information
$83.11

from Shoplet
Retailer Info

Out of Stock Online.  See Shipping and Return Policy

Item Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech dot com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.2PG5606. 5606. Startech dot com StarTech dot com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km.
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/authority: RoHS
  • Number Of Network rj-45 Ports: 1
  • Network rj-45: Yes
  • Number Of St Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number Of Ports: 2
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 3.7"
  • Depth: 6.3"
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: StarTech dot com
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ET90110ST2
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech dot com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Package Contents: 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km 1 x Universal Power Adapter 1 x Instruction Manual
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • Weight approximate: 1.32 lb

Specifications

Shipping Weight (in pounds): 1.7

Customer Product Reviews

 

Gifting Plans

Financing Offers

Make the most of your shopping experience with the Walmart® MasterCard® or Walmart Credit Card.

Save $25 when you open a Walmart® Credit Card and spend $75 today.*

*Offer subject to credit approval

Learn More or Apply Now

Shipping & Delivery

Pricing Policy

About Our Prices

We strive to provide you with the lowest prices possible on Walmart.com as well as in our stores. However, sometimes a price online does not match the price in a store. Walmart.com's prices may be either higher or lower than local store prices. Prices may also vary between stores. Our local stores do not honor Walmart.com pricing or competitor advertisements from outside of a store's local trade territory.