Siig SIIG 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC 2PG8649

  • Share this:
Share with a friend
Sign into your email account to send this page to a friend:
Outlook or Apple Mail
or other default program
Walmart Gift Card
Put the fun of shopping in their hands with Walmart Gift Cards! Ship to Home or Send via email.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Siig SIIG 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC 2PG8649

Shipping & Pickup
Online

  • Store information not available.

 Buy from Marketplace

Shipping & Additional Information
$24.79

from Shoplet
Retailer Info

In Stock and available for

Item Description

SIIG 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 2 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.The 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.2PG8649. 8649. Siig SIIG 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC.
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector On First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector On Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/authority: RoHS
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Country Of Origin: Taiwan
  • Color: Orange
  • Packing: Bagged
  • Manufacturer: SIIG, Inc
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CB-FE0G11-S1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.siig dot com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Weight approximate: 1.12 oz

Specifications

Shipping Weight (in pounds): 1.0

Customer Product Reviews

 

Gifting Plans

Financing Offers

Make the most of your shopping experience with the Walmart® MasterCard® or Walmart Credit Card.

Save $25 when you open a Walmart® Credit Card and spend $75 today.*

*Offer subject to credit approval

Learn More or Apply Now

No Payments + No Interest if Paid in Full in 6 Months!
Enjoy no payments for 6 months. You'll have 6 months with no payments, and no interest if paid in full within 6 months on orders over $250. Otherwise, interest will be charged from the original date of purchase. Bill Me Later is the quick, easy, secure way to buy online without using your credit card. Simply select Bill Me Later at checkout. Subject to credit approval.

See Terms

Shipping & Delivery

Pricing Policy

About Our Prices

We strive to provide you with the lowest prices possible on Walmart.com as well as in our stores. However, sometimes a price online does not match the price in a store. Walmart.com's prices may be either higher or lower than local store prices. Prices may also vary between stores. Our local stores do not honor Walmart.com pricing or competitor advertisements from outside of a store's local trade territory.