Cables To Go 31477 30m MTP 10Gb 50-125 PLENUM-RATED MULTIMODE FIBER ASSEMBLY RIBBON CABLE

  • Share this:
Share with a friend
Sign into your email account to send this page to a friend:
Outlook or Apple Mail
or other default program

Save $25 when you open a Walmart® Credit Card and spend $75 today.*

*Offer subject to credit approval
Learn More
or Apply Now

Advertisement
Advertisement

Cables To Go 31477 30m MTP 10Gb 50-125 PLENUM-RATED MULTIMODE FIBER ASSEMBLY RIBBON CABLE

Shipping & Pickup
Online

  • Store information not available.

 Buy from Marketplace

Shipping & Additional Information
$538.29
Was: $689.68
Reduced Price

from UnbeatableSale.com
Retailer Info

Out of Stock Online.  See Shipping and Return Policy

Item Description

Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized 10gb 50/125m multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket- Save time and money with MTP`s increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve- With our MTP it`s possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in- The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density- Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks! Specifications: Connector: MTP Female to MTP Female- Fiber Size: 50/125m x 12- Jacket Color: Aqua- Jacket Type: OFNP plenum-rated jacket- Pinning: Straight Through- Type: Multimode- Features: Easier installation- Small rugged design- MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its push-pull release mechanism- Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed- Immune to electrical interference- Application: Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet- Note: Custom lengths connector configurations and cross-pinning are available upon request- * MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd- SKU: CTG4128

Specifications

Shipping Weight (in pounds): 2.5

Customer Product Reviews

 

Gifting Plans

Financing Offers

Enjoy Great Financing!

Make the most of your shopping experience with the Walmart Discover® or Walmart Credit Card.

Save $25 when you open a Walmart® Credit Card and spend $75 today.*

*Offer subject to credit approval

Learn More or Apply Now

No Payments + No Interest if Paid in Full in 6 Months!
Enjoy no payments for 6 months. You'll have 6 months with no payments, and no interest if paid in full within 6 months on orders over $250. Otherwise, interest will be charged from the original date of purchase. Bill Me Later is the quick, easy, secure way to buy online without using your credit card. Simply select Bill Me Later at checkout. Subject to credit approval.

See Terms

Shipping & Delivery

Pricing Policy

About Our Prices

We strive to provide you with the lowest prices possible on Walmart.com as well as in our stores. However, sometimes a price online does not match the price in a store. Walmart.com's prices may be either higher or lower than local store prices. Prices may also vary between stores. Our local stores do not honor Walmart.com pricing or competitor advertisements from outside of a store's local trade territory.