C2G LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 2m

Walmart Gift Card
Put the fun of shopping in their hands with Walmart Gift Cards! Ship to Home or Send via email.
Advertisement
Advertisement

C2G LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 2m

Buy from Walmart

Shipping & Pickup
Online
In stores only
Not Available at this time

  • Store information not available.

 Buy from Marketplace

Shipping & Additional Information

Item Description

The C2G LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100 percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

C2G LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable:
  • Provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss
  • Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components
  • Durable
  • Pull-proof jacket
  • Color: Orange
  • Length: 2m

Specifications

Multi Pack Indicator: No
Battery Type: Does Not Contain a Battery
Model No.: 33015
Shipping Weight (in pounds): 0.07
Product in Inches (L x W x H): 8.5 x 3.0 x 1.0

Product Warranty and Service Plan Options

Product warranty: Lifetime See details

Gifting Plans

Financing Offers

Make the most of your shopping experience with the Walmart® MasterCard® or Walmart Credit Card.

Save $25 when you open a Walmart® Credit Card and spend $75 today.*

*Offer subject to credit approval

Learn More or Apply Now

Shipping & Delivery

Pricing Policy

About Our Prices

We strive to provide you with the lowest prices possible on Walmart.com as well as in our stores. However, sometimes a price online does not match the price in a store. Walmart.com's prices may be either higher or lower than local store prices. Prices may also vary between stores. Our local stores do not honor Walmart.com pricing or competitor advertisements from outside of a store's local trade territory.