Equate Aspirin Tablets 325 Mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer 500 Ct
Customers also considered
Customers also bought these products
About this item
About this item
Important Made in USA Origin Disclaimer: For certain items sold by Walmart on Walmart.com, the displayed country of origin information may not be accurate or consistent with manufacturer information. For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information.
Warning Text: Reye's Syndrome: Children And Teenagers Should Not Use This Drug For Chicken Pox Or Flu Symptoms Before A Doctor Is Consulted About Reye's Syndrome, A Rare But Serious Illness Reported To Be Associated With Aspirin. Allergy Alert: Aspirin May Cause A Severe Allergic Reaction Which May Include: Facial Swelling, Hives, Asthma (Wheezing), Shock. Alcohol Warning: If You Consume 3 Or More Alcoholic Drinks Every Day, Ask Your Doctor If You Should Take Aspirin Or Other Pain Relievers/Fever Reducers. Aspirin May Cause Stomach Bleeding. Do Not Use: If You Have Ever Had An Allergic Reaction To Any Other Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, If You Are Allergic To Aspirin. Ask A Doctor Before Use If You Have: Asthma, Ulcers; Bleeding Problems; Stomach Problems That Last Or Come Back, Such As Heartburn, Upset Stomach Or Stomach Pain; High Blood Pressure, Heart Or Kidney Disease, Are Taking A Diuretic, Or Are Over 65 Years Of Age. Ask A Doctor Or Pharmacist Before Use If You Are Taking A Prescription Drug For: Arthritis; Gout; Anticoagulation (Thinning The Blood); Diabetes. Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If: An Allergic Reaction Occurs. Seek Medical Help Right Away; Ringing In The Ears Or A Loss Of Hearing Occurs; Pain Gets Worse Or Lasts For More Than 10 Days; New Symptoms Occur; Fever Gets Worse Or Lasts For More Than 3 Days; Redness Or Swelling Is Present. If Pregnant Or Breast-Feeding, Ask A Health Professional Before Use. It Is Especially Important Not To Use Aspirin During The Last 3 Months Of Pregnancy Unless Definitely Directed To Do So By A Doctor Because It May Cause Problems In The Unborn Child Or Complications During Delivery. Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. In Case Of Overdose, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away.
Ingredients: Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet): Aspirin 325 Mg, Purpose Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Glyceryl Triacetate, Hypromellose, Starch, Talc.
Instructions: Adults And Children 12 Years And Over: Take 1 Or 2 Tablets With Water Every 4 Hours, Do Not Exceed 12 Tablets In 24 Hours. Children Under 12 Years: Do Not Give To Children Under 12 Unless Directed By A Doctor. Store At Room Temperature (59-86 F). Do Not Use If Printed Foil Under Cap Is Broken Or Missing.
|Assembled Product Dimensions (L x W x H):||1.79 x 5.16 x 3.00 IN|
Ask a question
If you would like to share feedback with us about pricing, delivery or other customer service issues, please contact customer service directly.
Questions will be checked against our question guidelines and posted within five to seven business days.
- The product description says yes. Read it.by Melgillis2/29/2016Was this answer helpful? (1) (11)Was this answer helpful?
- The tablets are coated, but, there's no mention of the word "enteric."by dump12/29/2016Was this answer helpful? (3) (0)Was this answer helpful?
- noby olcrapper1232/29/2016Was this answer helpful? (4) (1)Was this answer helpful?
- The Equate Aspirin Tablets 325 Mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer are not enteric coated.by RQuinones3/28/2016Was this answer helpful? (11) (0)Was this answer helpful?
- If the Equate Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever 325mg doesn’t have a scored line, it should be taken whole and as directed.by RQuinones12/11/2013Was this answer helpful? (0) (0)Was this answer helpful?
- It is NOT scored.by MississippiYankee111/5/2013Was this answer helpful? (0) (0)Was this answer helpful?
- No. It's not. HOWEVER, you can get a "pill splitter" from the pharmacy. They are awesome and, once you use them, you'll see there is no real need for scoring. :)by palomino602/6/2015Was this answer helpful? (3) (0)Was this answer helpful?
- On the bottle I just received... It's on the same side of the label as is the barcode - just below the barcode. Mine reads: EXP03/!5by MississippiYankee15/16/2016Was this answer helpful? (1) (0)Was this answer helpful?
- on the left side bottom corner 2014by ColemanFl11/25/2012Was this answer helpful? (0) (0)Was this answer helpful?
- The expiration date for the Equate Aspirin Tablets 325 Mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer can be found on the side of the bottle.by RQuinones11/15/2012Was this answer helpful? (0) (0)Was this answer helpful?